Bob Lueders Invitational – Ranked Team and Wrestlers

WHO: #1 (1A) Lisbon, #7 (2A) Davenport Assumption, #2 (ILL 1A) Lena-Winslow, IL, Camanche, Cedar Rapids Washington, Central DeWitt, Clinton, Clinton JV, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Dubuque Senior, Erie IL, Fairfield, Linn-Mar, Milton WI, Morrison IL, Mount Vernon, Northeast Goose Lake, Norwalk, Pleasant Valley, Cedar Rapids Prairie, West Carroll IL, Western Dubuque Epworth, Wilton

WHERE: Clinton High School

WHEN: Saturday January 20th @ 9:00 AM

RANKED WRESTLERS BY WEIGHT

106
#3 (2A) Keaton Zeimet Central Dewitt
#6 (IL 1A) Jaden Rice Lena-Winslow, IL
#7 (3A) Bryce Parke Linn-Mar
#8 (3A) Grant Harbour Norwalk
#8 (IL 1A) Colton Linke Morrison, IL
113
#5 (2A) Ryan Clark Mt Vernon
120
#1 (1A) Cael Happel Lisbon
#3 (3A) Conrad Braswell Prairie, Cedar Rapids
#7 (IL 1A) Ethan Doty West Carroll, IL
#9 (IL 1A) Ethan Kennedy Morrison, IL
126
#2 (1A) Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon
132
#1 (2A) Matt Robertson Davenport Assumption
#4 (3A) Eli Loyd Pleasant Valley
#4 (1A) Ryne Mohrfeld Lisbon
#5 (3A) Will Foreman Cedar Rapids Washington
138
#2 (IL 1A) Hunter Luke Lena-Winslow, IL
#3 (3A) Trenten Wennermark Prairie, Cedar Rapids
#8 (1A) Cory Anderson Wilton
145
#3 (1A) Cooper Siebrecht Lisbon
#9 (IL 1A) Reilly Dolan Morrison, IL
#10 (IL 1A) Jeremiah Hermann Lena-Winslow, IL
152
#1 (1A) Trey Brisker Wilton
#4 (2A) Baylor Crigger Camanche
#4 (1A) Kaden Kilburg Lisbon
#9 (3A) Ryker Kurimski Epworth, Western Dubuque
160
#2 (IL 1A) Garrett Passmore Erie/Prophetstown, IL
170
#2 (IL 1A) Rahveon Valentine Lena-Winslow, IL
#4 (1A) Bryce Werderman Lisbon
#6 (3A) Levon Bellemy Davenport Central
#8 (3A) Mike Jasa Prairie, Cedar Rapids
#9 (3A) Jack Livingston Norwalk
182
#1 (2A) Julien Broderson Davenport Assumption
#3 (3A) Jacob Wempen Linn-Mar
#7 (3A) Devin Ludwig Epworth, Western Dubuque
#9 (IL 1A) Elijah Rowe Lena-Winslow, IL
195
#5 (3A) Ethan Barry Clinton
#5 (2A) Nick Smith Central Dewitt
#6 (WI D1) Jerry Lipke Milton, WI
#8 (3A) Ashton Stoner-DeGroot Prairie, Cedar Rapids
#9 (2A) Camron Woodley Mt Vernon
#10 (1A) Cameron Reddick Wilton
220
#2 (3A) Drake Leek Norwalk
#7 (1A) Logan O’Connor Lisbon
#8 (2A) Kolby Snodgrass Camanche
285
#1 (IL 1A) Ian Kuehl Lena-Winslow, IL
#6 (2A) Brendon Lunsford Fairfield
#9 (3A) Manny McGowan Davenport Central

 

Advertisements