Grade School & Junior High State Tournament Results

Watch Archived Matches

Prek-K – 35

  • 1st Place – Jones Jewett of Hammertime wrestling academy

Round 1

  • Jones Jewett (Hammertime wrestling academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jones Jewett (Hammertime wrestling academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Prek-K – 40

  • 1st Place – Tate McCuen of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Brody Peters of Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance
  • 3rd Place – Tayden DeWall of Spirit Lake Iowa Youth Wrestli
  • 4th Place – Jones Jewett of Hammertime wrestling academy

Round 1

  • Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Brody Peters (Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance) (Fall 0:50)
  • Tayden DeWall (Spirit Lake Iowa Youth Wrestli) won by forfeit over Jones Jewett (Hammertime wrestling academy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) won by forfeit over Jones Jewett (Hammertime wrestling academy) (FF)
  • Brody Peters (Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance) won by fall over Tayden DeWall (Spirit Lake Iowa Youth Wrestli) (Fall 0:08)

Round 3

  • Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Tayden DeWall (Spirit Lake Iowa Youth Wrestli) (Fall 0:21)
  • Brody Peters (Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance) won by forfeit over Jones Jewett (Hammertime wrestling academy) (FF)

Prek-K – 45

  • 1st Place – Cooper Brockman of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Taeven Lust of Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance
  • 3rd Place – Parker Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ryder Bachman of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Mark Crimmins of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Giavonna Prothero of Dowling Maroon Mat Club

Round 1

  • Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giavonna Prothero (Dowling Maroon Mat Club) (Fall 1:11)
  • Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Taeven Lust (Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance) (Dec 5-4)
  • Ryder Bachman (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Mark Crimmins (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mark Crimmins (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)
  • Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Ryder Bachman (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:38)
  • Taeven Lust (Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance) won by fall over Giavonna Prothero (Dowling Maroon Mat Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryder Bachman (Team Porcelli) (Fall 3:13)
  • Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Giavonna Prothero (Dowling Maroon Mat Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Taeven Lust (Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance) won by fall over Mark Crimmins (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 4

  • Taeven Lust (Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance) won by major decision over Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-4)
  • Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Mark Crimmins (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Ryder Bachman (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Giavonna Prothero (Dowling Maroon Mat Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 5

  • Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) won by major decision over Parker Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)
  • Taeven Lust (Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance) won by major decision over Ryder Bachman (Team Porcelli) (Maj 12-3)
  • Mark Crimmins (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giavonna Prothero (Dowling Maroon Mat Club) (Fall 2:52)

Prek-K – 50

  • 1st Place – Beckett Loughren of Indee Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Liam Miller of Waukee Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Bruxvoort of southern iowa outlaws
  • 4th Place – Bryson Dutton of CIWC Team Intensity

Round 1

  • Liam Miller (Waukee Warriors) won by decision over Dalton Bruxvoort (southern iowa outlaws) (Dec 6-0)
  • Beckett Loughren (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Bryson Dutton (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Liam Miller (Waukee Warriors) won by tech fall over Bryson Dutton (CIWC Team Intensity) (TF 15-0)
  • Beckett Loughren (Indee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Dalton Bruxvoort (southern iowa outlaws) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Beckett Loughren (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Liam Miller (Waukee Warriors) (Dec 7-5)
  • Dalton Bruxvoort (southern iowa outlaws) won by fall over Bryson Dutton (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 1:06)

Prek-K – 55

  • 1st Place – Gavin McDermott of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Arik Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jett Hines of Hammertime wrestling academy

Round 1

  • Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jett Hines (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Fall 0:36)
  • Arik Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Arik Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jett Hines (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Gavin McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arik Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
  • Jett Hines (Hammertime wrestling academy) received a bye () (Bye)

1st-2nd – 40

  • 1st Place – Rylan Runyan of Team Porcelli

Round 1

  • Rylan Runyan (Team Porcelli) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Rylan Runyan (Team Porcelli) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

1st-2nd – 45

  • 1st Place – Bo Hake of louisa-muscatine
  • 2nd Place – Amari Odom of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cooper Sampson of Warhawk Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Aiden Harris of Team Intensity
  • 6th Place – Zion Uhlenhopp of Dirty Birds Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 8th Place – Rylan Runyan of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Bo Hake (louisa-muscatine) won by fall over Amari Odom (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cooper Sampson (Warhawk Mat Club) (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Harris (Team Intensity) won by decision over Zion Uhlenhopp (Dirty Birds Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

7th Place Match

  • Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammertime wrestling academy) won by decision over Rylan Runyan (Team Porcelli) (Dec 13-12)

1st-2nd – 50

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Gordon of Evansdale
  • 2nd Place – Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Porcellis wrestling/ CIWC/ Bea
  • 3rd Place – Wesley Ross of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Kaden Nash of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Gracen Lust of Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance
  • 6th Place – Rydge Sterma of Washington Matbackers
  • 7th Place – Keegan Oliver of Percelli
  • 8th Place – Julian Davila of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Gordon (Evansdale) won by decision over Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Porcellis wrestling/ CIWC/ Bea) (Dec 14-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Wesley Ross (DC Elite) won by decision over Kaden Nash (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Gracen Lust (Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance) won by fall over Rydge Sterma (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 1:13)

7th Place Match

  • Keegan Oliver (Percelli) won by decision over Julian Davila (Team Porcelli) (Dec 7-5)

1st-2nd – 55

  • 1st Place – Tj Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Kyson Jalas of Flat Earth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cain Crosson of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 4th Place – Landyn Scherer of Creston Little Pitbulls
  • 5th Place – Karson Reinhardt of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Evan Fellers of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 7th Place – Treveon Clark of Doomsday Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Kyson Jalas (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cain Crosson (Indianola Mat Tribe) won by fall over Landyn Scherer (Creston Little Pitbulls) (Fall 0:39)

5th Place Match

  • Karson Reinhardt (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Fellers (Bondurant-Farrar) (Fall 1:39)

7th Place Match

  • Treveon Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

1st-2nd – 60

  • 1st Place – Tj Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Easton Jorgenson of Dirty Birds Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Khamari Tillman of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jaxon Watson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Mason Zuspann of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

5th Place Match

  • Easton Jorgenson (Dirty Birds Wrestling Club) won by decision over Khamari Tillman (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Jaxon Watson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Zuspann (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

1st-2nd – 65

  • 1st Place – Karson Wuebker of SCC Titans
  • 2nd Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Fletcher of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aydan Groom of Warhawk Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Sully Thompson of BGM Cub Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Lance Milton of Wrath

Round 1

  • Karson Wuebker (SCC Titans) won by major decision over Aydan Groom (Warhawk Mat Club) (Maj 13-2)
  • Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)
  • Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) won by fall over Lance Milton (Wrath) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Karson Wuebker (SCC Titans) won by fall over Lance Milton (Wrath) (Fall 0:20)
  • Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
  • Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aydan Groom (Warhawk Mat Club) (Dec 6-5)

Round 3

  • Karson Wuebker (SCC Titans) won by decision over Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
  • Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aydan Groom (Warhawk Mat Club) (Maj 13-1)
  • Lance Milton (Wrath) won by fall over Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 4

  • Karson Wuebker (SCC Titans) won by decision over Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
  • Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lance Milton (Wrath) (Fall 1:12)
  • Aydan Groom (Warhawk Mat Club) won by fall over Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

Round 5

  • Karson Wuebker (SCC Titans) won by fall over Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
  • Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)
  • Aydan Groom (Warhawk Mat Club) won by fall over Lance Milton (Wrath) (Fall 0:57)

1st-2nd – 70

  • 1st Place – Brady Rissman of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Crimmins of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brady Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Crimmins (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Brady Rissman (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Crimmins (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

1st-2nd – 75

  • 1st Place – Braydon Dutton of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Jensen Kildow of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Braydon Dutton (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Jensen Kildow (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Braydon Dutton (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Jensen Kildow (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

1st-2nd – 80

  • 1st Place – Danson Drake of Hammertime wrestling academy

Round 1

  • Danson Drake (Hammertime wrestling academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Danson Drake (Hammertime wrestling academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
 

3rd-4th – 50

  • 1st Place – Nickolus McCrea of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Tyson Dewall of Flat Earth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 4th Place – Teage Pepper of Washington Matbackers
  • 5th Place – Dawson Kaska of Wilton Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ian Maize of Washington Matbackers
  • 7th Place – Fern Jewett of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 8th Place – Michael Mason of Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nickolus McCrea (Hammertime wrestling academy) won by major decision over Tyson Dewall (Flat Earth Wrestling) (Maj 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Teage Pepper (Washington Matbackers) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Kaska (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Maize (Washington Matbackers) (Dec 7-4)

7th Place Match

  • Fern Jewett (Hammertime wrestling academy) won by fall over Michael Mason (Oskaloosa Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)

3rd-4th – 55

  • 1st Place – Cael McCabe of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carew Christensen of Waukee Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jack Wallukait of JRC
  • 5th Place – Tucker Ball of Davis County Elite
  • 6th Place – Kaliber Fry of ICE Performance (IA)
  • 7th Place – Remington Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Nico Venturi of Northern Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cael McCabe (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carew Christensen (Waukee Warriors) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Wallukait (JRC) (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

  • Tucker Ball (Davis County Elite) won by forfeit over Kaliber Fry (ICE Performance (IA)) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Remington Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nico Venturi (Northern Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

3rd-4th – 60

  • 1st Place – Landon Baffa of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cael McCabe of Team Iowa Hammers
  • 3rd Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joey Cahill of Waukee Warriors
  • 5th Place – Rush Jennett of Porcellis wrestling/ CIWC/ Bea
  • 6th Place – Jaiden Moody of Team Porcelli
  • 7th Place – Ayden Bergman of DC Elite
  • 8th Place – Ethan Sodergren of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Landon Baffa (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cael McCabe (Team Iowa Hammers) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) won by major decision over Joey Cahill (Waukee Warriors) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Rush Jennett (Porcellis wrestling/ CIWC/ Bea) won by decision over Jaiden Moody (Team Porcelli) (Dec 6-1)

7th Place Match

  • Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) won by decision over Ethan Sodergren (Unattached) (Dec 5-4)

3rd-4th – 65

  • 1st Place – Brock Mulder of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Airic Conn of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Blewitt of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 4th Place – Mac Crosson of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 5th Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Nile Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Matthew Mintle of Lynnville-Sully
  • 8th Place – Lucas Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brock Mulder (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Airic Conn (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Blewitt (Hammertime wrestling academy) won by decision over Mac Crosson (Indianola Mat Tribe) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by decision over Nile Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Matthew Mintle (Lynnville-Sully) won by medical forfeit over Lucas Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (MFF)

3rd-4th – 70

  • 1st Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aj Walker of southern iowa outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 5th Place – Grayson Sutter of Team J-Hawk
  • 6th Place – Hayden Fontana of Porcellis wrestling/ CIWC/ Bea
  • 7th Place – Wayden Hawkins of West Marshall
  • 8th Place – Logan Grage of Young Guns

1st Place Match

  • Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aj Walker (southern iowa outlaws) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Landers (IAWC) won by decision over Maximus Dhabolt (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Grayson Sutter (Team J-Hawk) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hayden Fontana (Porcellis wrestling/ CIWC/ Bea) (SV-1 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Wayden Hawkins (West Marshall) won by major decision over Logan Grage (Young Guns) (Maj 9-0)

3rd-4th – 75

  • 1st Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caden Greiner of Washington Matbackers
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Crosser of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Ryder Swim of Indianola Mat Tribe
  • 5th Place – Kaiden Parker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Gabe Rubino of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Ryan Groom of Warhawk Mat Club
  • 8th Place – Korbin Smith-Fitzgerald of Waukee Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Greiner (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Crosser (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Ryder Swim (Indianola Mat Tribe) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kaiden Parker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gabe Rubino (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:21)

7th Place Match

  • Ryan Groom (Warhawk Mat Club) won by tech fall over Korbin Smith-Fitzgerald (Waukee Warriors) (TF 18-2)

3rd-4th – 80

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Jipp of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kael Cook of louisa-muscatine
  • 4th Place – Dawson Whitinger of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 5th Place – Brock Sterna of Washington Matbackers
  • 6th Place – Danson Drake of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 7th Place – James Richard of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Lincoln Jipp (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kael Cook (louisa-muscatine) won by decision over Dawson Whitinger (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brock Sterna (Washington Matbackers) won by fall over Danson Drake (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Fall 2:20)

7th Place Match

  • James Richard (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

3rd-4th – 85

  • 1st Place – Zach Richards of PCM Elite
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Pauly of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Degan Miller of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cayden Hirsch of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 5th Place – Colton Lindsay of Clarinda Elite
  • 6th Place – Clay Davis of Future Trojans WC

Round 1

  • Degan Miller (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cayden Hirsch (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Dec 4-1)
  • Colton Lindsay (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Clay Davis (Future Trojans WC) (Dec 9-3)
  • Zach Richards (PCM Elite) won by fall over Bryce Pauly (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:02)

Round 2

  • Zach Richards (PCM Elite) won by fall over Degan Miller (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Bryce Pauly (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clay Davis (Future Trojans WC) (Fall 0:19)
  • Cayden Hirsch (Hammertime wrestling academy) won by decision over Colton Lindsay (Clarinda Elite) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Bryce Pauly (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Degan Miller (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
  • Cayden Hirsch (Hammertime wrestling academy) won in double overtime over Clay Davis (Future Trojans WC) (2-OT 7-7)
  • Zach Richards (PCM Elite) won by fall over Colton Lindsay (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 1:20)

Round 4

  • Degan Miller (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Lindsay (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 2:24)
  • Zach Richards (PCM Elite) won by fall over Clay Davis (Future Trojans WC) (Fall 2:14)
  • Bryce Pauly (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Hirsch (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Fall 0:25)

Round 5

  • Degan Miller (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clay Davis (Future Trojans WC) (Fall 2:56)
  • Bryce Pauly (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Lindsay (Clarinda Elite) (Fall 0:42)
  • Zach Richards (PCM Elite) won by tech fall over Cayden Hirsch (Hammertime wrestling academy) (TF 15-0)

3rd-4th – 90

  • 1st Place – Will McDermott of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dru Diaz of Young Guns
  • 3rd Place – Skylar Slade of CIWC Team Intensity

Round 1

  • Will McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Dru Diaz (Young Guns) won by fall over Skylar Slade (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • Will McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skylar Slade (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 0:25)
  • Dru Diaz (Young Guns) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Will McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dru Diaz (Young Guns) (Fall 1:07)
  • Skylar Slade (CIWC Team Intensity) received a bye () (Bye)

3rd-4th – 95

  • 1st Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Camden Smith of Hempstead Junior Mustangs
  • 3rd Place – Quinten Polking of Carroll Cardinals

Round 1

  • Camden Smith (Hempstead Junior Mustangs) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Quinten Polking (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

  • Camden Smith (Hempstead Junior Mustangs) won by fall over Quinten Polking (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 1:18)
  • Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camden Smith (Hempstead Junior Mustangs) (Fall 2:15)
  • Quinten Polking (Carroll Cardinals) received a bye () (Bye)

3rd-4th – 103

  • 1st Place – Drake Klingensmith of Unattached

Round 1

  • Drake Klingensmith (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Drake Klingensmith (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

3rd-4th – 112

  • 1st Place – Cade Drake of Hammertime wrestling academy

Round 1

  • Cade Drake (Hammertime wrestling academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cade Drake (Hammertime wrestling academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

3rd-4th – 120

  • 1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

3rd-4th – 112-120

  • 1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cade Drake of Hammertime wrestling academy

Round 1

  • Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cade Drake (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

  • Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cade Drake (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Fall 2:08)

Round 3

 

5th-6th – 60

  • 1st Place – Aaron Boone of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Weitzel of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Brock Morris of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Shane Hanford of ICE Performance
  • 5th Place – Taye Jordan of SWIFT
  • 6th Place – Zoey Jewett of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 7th Place – Gadje Thomas of Hammertime wrestling academy

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Boone (DC Elite) won by decision over Tanner Weitzel (CIWC Team Intensity) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Morris (DC Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Shane Hanford (ICE Performance) (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Taye Jordan (SWIFT) won by decision over Zoey Jewett (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Gadje Thomas (Hammertime wrestling academy) received a bye () (Bye)

5th-6th – 65

  • 1st Place – Carter Pearson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Emmitt Newton of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Harper of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 5th Place – Montrese Tillman of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 6th Place – Braeden Mejia of Davenport Wildcats
  • 7th Place – Kanaan Delagardelle of team bosco

1st Place Match

  • Carter Pearson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Harper (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Matthew McCrea Jr. (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Montrese Tillman (Hammertime wrestling academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Braeden Mejia (Davenport Wildcats) (SV-1 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Kanaan Delagardelle (team bosco) received a bye () (Bye)

5th-6th – 70

  • 1st Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Carter West of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Saquoreal Davis Jr. of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Ethan Skoglund of SBL Warriors
  • 6th Place – Jackson Vale of Team Outsiders Wresling Club
  • 7th Place – Aiden Serrano of Carlisle Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Austin Hansen of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Matthew McCrea Jr. (Hammertime wrestling academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carter West (DC Elite) (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Saquoreal Davis Jr. (DC Elite) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Skoglund (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Jackson Vale (Team Outsiders Wresling Club) (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Aiden Serrano (Carlisle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin Hansen (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)

5th-6th – 75

  • 1st Place – Ryker Graff of Spirit Lake Iowa Youth Wrestli
  • 2nd Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Kremer of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Reanah Utterback of southern iowa outlaws
  • 5th Place – Mason Hedrick of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 6th Place – Christian Ahrens of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Aiden Golston of Young Bucks
  • 8th Place – Mason Lucas of Viking Wresling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryker Graff (Spirit Lake Iowa Youth Wrestli) won by decision over Koufax Christensen (Waukee Warriors) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Kremer (DC Elite) won by decision over Reanah Utterback (southern iowa outlaws) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Hedrick (Hammertime wrestling academy) won by decision over Christian Ahrens (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Aiden Golston (Young Bucks) won by fall over Mason Lucas (Viking Wresling Club) (Fall 2:47)

5th-6th – 80

  • 1st Place – Kade Blume of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ty Solverson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Vinny Mayberry of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Chaz Graves of Melcher-Dallas Little Saints
  • 6th Place – Zac Finzen of Legends of Gold
  • 7th Place – Alex Bumba of DC Elite
  • 8th Place – Jack Hansen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Vinny Mayberry (CIWC Team Intensity) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Chaz Graves (Melcher-Dallas Little Saints) won by decision over Zac Finzen (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Alex Bumba (DC Elite) won by fall over Jack Hansen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:42)

5th-6th – 85

  • 1st Place – Logan Powers of Norse Force
  • 2nd Place – Kolton Keller of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 3rd Place – Yahshau Johnson of JRC
  • 4th Place – Tyler Lee of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Colin Falck of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cole Miller of Carroll Cardinals
  • 7th Place – King Coleman of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Clayton Jacobson of Wild Raptors Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Logan Powers (Norse Force) won by fall over Kolton Keller (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Fall 3:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Yahshau Johnson (JRC) won by decision over Tyler Lee (DC Elite) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Colin Falck (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Miller (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 1:58)

7th Place Match

  • King Coleman (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Clayton Jacobson (Wild Raptors Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)

5th-6th – 90

  • 1st Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Vlasek of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Chase Ragaller of Carroll Cardinals
  • 4th Place – John McGill of Viking wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Jahkari Clark of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Levi Langfitt of Eagle Grove Eagles
  • 7th Place – Caleb Nordhagen of EDM Jr.Club/Viking Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Jude Carter of Washington Matbackers

1st Place Match

  • Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Vlasek (DC Elite) (Fall 3:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Ragaller (Carroll Cardinals) won by decision over John McGill (Viking wrestling club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jahkari Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by decision over Levi Langfitt (Eagle Grove Eagles) (Dec 10-6)

7th Place Match

  • Caleb Nordhagen (EDM Jr.Club/Viking Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jude Carter (Washington Matbackers) (FF)

5th-6th – 95

  • 1st Place – Jacob Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Mintle of Lynnville-Sully
  • 3rd Place – Tate Slagle of Team Train
  • 4th Place – Shawn Reynolds of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Drake Klingensmith of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Tatum Shepherd of Wild Raptors Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Noah Shepherd of Wild Raptors Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell Mintle (Lynnville-Sully) (Fall 2:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate Slagle (Team Train) won by major decision over Shawn Reynolds (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)

5th Place Match

  • Drake Klingensmith (Unattached) won by fall over Tatum Shepherd (Wild Raptors Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

7th Place Match

  • Noah Shepherd (Wild Raptors Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

5th-6th – 100

  • 1st Place – Brent Yonkovic of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Cinsere Clark of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Menken of Carroll Cardinals

Round 1

  • Brent Yonkovic (IAWC) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cinsere Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Menken (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Brent Yonkovic (IAWC) won by fall over Logan Menken (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 0:57)
  • Cinsere Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Brent Yonkovic (IAWC) won by decision over Cinsere Clark (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
  • Logan Menken (Carroll Cardinals) received a bye () (Bye)

5th-6th – 105

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ludwig of Carroll Cardinals
  • 2nd Place – Karson Downey of Clarinda Elite
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Bryant of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 4th Place – Theron Castle of Viking Wresling Club
  • 5th Place – Cole Fontinel of Wrath
  • 6th Place – Tate Haffner of Unattached

Round 1

  • Karson Downey (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Tate Haffner (Unattached) (Fall 2:54)
  • Theron Castle (Viking Wresling Club) won by decision over Cole Fontinel (Wrath) (Dec 2-0)
  • Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) won by major decision over Benjamin Bryant (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Maj 14-4)

Round 2

  • Karson Downey (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Benjamin Bryant (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Dec 4-0)
  • Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) won by major decision over Theron Castle (Viking Wresling Club) (Maj 13-0)
  • Cole Fontinel (Wrath) won by fall over Tate Haffner (Unattached) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) won by major decision over Karson Downey (Clarinda Elite) (Maj 12-2)
  • Theron Castle (Viking Wresling Club) won by fall over Tate Haffner (Unattached) (Fall 0:41)
  • Benjamin Bryant (Hammertime wrestling academy) won by fall over Cole Fontinel (Wrath) (Fall 3:58)

Round 4

  • Karson Downey (Clarinda Elite) won by decision over Cole Fontinel (Wrath) (Dec 4-0)
  • Benjamin Bryant (Hammertime wrestling academy) won by decision over Theron Castle (Viking Wresling Club) (Dec 2-1)
  • Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Tate Haffner (Unattached) (Fall 0:13)

Round 5

  • Karson Downey (Clarinda Elite) won by fall over Theron Castle (Viking Wresling Club) (Fall 2:30)
  • Cooper Ludwig (Carroll Cardinals) won by major decision over Cole Fontinel (Wrath) (Maj 8-0)
  • Benjamin Bryant (Hammertime wrestling academy) won by fall over Tate Haffner (Unattached) (Fall 0:21)

5th-6th – 112

  • 1st Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wresling Club
  • 2nd Place – Trenton Vessells of ICE Performance (IA)
  • 3rd Place – Chase Greiner of Washington Matbackers
  • 4th Place – Antonio Loving of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 5th Place – Carter Corn of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Grant Miller of High Altitude Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brent Slade (Viking Wresling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Greiner (Washington Matbackers) (TF 15-0)
  • Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance (IA)) won by fall over Grant Miller (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Antonio Loving (Hammertime wrestling academy) won by major decision over Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

  • Brent Slade (Viking Wresling Club) won by fall over Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance (IA)) won by fall over Antonio Loving (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Fall 3:24)
  • Chase Greiner (Washington Matbackers) won by fall over Grant Miller (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

Round 3

  • Brent Slade (Viking Wresling Club) won by fall over Antonio Loving (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Fall 0:28)
  • Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance (IA)) won by decision over Chase Greiner (Washington Matbackers) (Dec 4-2)
  • Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Miller (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 4

  • Brent Slade (Viking Wresling Club) won by fall over Grant Miller (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance (IA)) won by fall over Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)
  • Chase Greiner (Washington Matbackers) won by fall over Antonio Loving (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Fall 2:27)

Round 5

  • Brent Slade (Viking Wresling Club) won by decision over Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance (IA)) (Dec 6-0)
  • Antonio Loving (Hammertime wrestling academy) won by fall over Grant Miller (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
  • Chase Greiner (Washington Matbackers) won by decision over Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th-6th – 120

  • 1st Place – Daniel Max Magayna of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Ely Rodriguez of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Ty Barringer of Winterset Husky Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Dre Smithburg of DC Elite

Round 1

  • Daniel Max Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Ely Rodriguez (Unattached) (Fall 1:30)
  • Ty Barringer (Winterset Husky Mat Club) won by decision over Dre Smithburg (DC Elite) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2

  • Daniel Max Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Ty Barringer (Winterset Husky Mat Club) (Fall 1:02)
  • Ely Rodriguez (Unattached) won by major decision over Dre Smithburg (DC Elite) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

  • Daniel Max Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Dre Smithburg (DC Elite) (Fall 1:30)
  • Ely Rodriguez (Unattached) won by fall over Ty Barringer (Winterset Husky Mat Club) (Fall 1:29)

5th-6th – 130

  • 1st Place – Nate Richards of PCM Elite
  • 2nd Place – Brody Sampson of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Overton of Hammertime wrestling academy
  • 4th Place – Griffin Merchant of North West Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nate Richards (PCM Elite) won by fall over Griffin Merchant (North West Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:02)
  • Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Nathan Overton (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Griffin Merchant (North West Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
  • Nate Richards (PCM Elite) won by decision over Nathan Overton (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Dec 7-1)

Round 3

  • Nathan Overton (Hammertime wrestling academy) won by fall over Griffin Merchant (North West Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Nate Richards (PCM Elite) won by decision over Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) (Dec 2-0)

5th-6th – 140

  • 1st Place – Kendric Keyvon Birden of Doomsday Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

5th-6th – HWT

  • 1st Place – Brady Davis of Future Trojans WC
  • 2nd Place – Tresean Phillips of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Garrette Boone, Jr of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Mccall of Davis County Elite

Round 1

  • Garrette Boone, Jr (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Davis (Future Trojans WC) (Fall 0:52)
  • Tresean Phillips (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Mccall (Davis County Elite) (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

  • Brady Davis (Future Trojans WC) won by fall over Joshua Mccall (Davis County Elite) (Fall 0:25)
  • Tresean Phillips (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrette Boone, Jr (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Brady Davis (Future Trojans WC) won by fall over Tresean Phillips (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Garrette Boone, Jr (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Mccall (Davis County Elite) (Fall 1:16)
 

7th-8th – 70

  • 1st Place – Carter West of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Jensen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bowen Downey of Indianola Mat Tribe

Round 1

  • Carter West (DC Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Gavin Jensen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bowen Downey (Indianola Mat Tribe) (SV-1 2-0)

Round 2

  • Carter West (DC Elite) won by major decision over Gavin Jensen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)
  • Bowen Downey (Indianola Mat Tribe) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Carter West (DC Elite) won by major decision over Bowen Downey (Indianola Mat Tribe) (Maj 8-0)
  • Gavin Jensen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

7th-8th – 75

  • 1st Place – Keagen Riley of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Lupisella of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Alexander of DC-G Mustangs

Round 1

  • Aidan Lupisella (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Alexander (DC-G Mustangs) (Fall 1:17)
  • Keagen Riley (High Altitude Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Aidan Lupisella (Ankeny Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Keagen Riley (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Alexander (DC-G Mustangs) (Fall 4:02)

Round 3

  • Keagen Riley (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aidan Lupisella (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
  • Jacob Alexander (DC-G Mustangs) received a bye () (Bye)

7th-8th – 80

  • 1st Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Reed of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Maes of Rising Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Max Bishop of Team Valley Wrestling

Round 1

  • Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Reed (IAWC) (Fall 0:57)
  • Jacob Maes (Rising Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Max Bishop (Team Valley Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Maes (Rising Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
  • Gavin Reed (IAWC) won by decision over Max Bishop (Team Valley Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

  • Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Max Bishop (Team Valley Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
  • Gavin Reed (IAWC) won by decision over Jacob Maes (Rising Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

7th-8th – 85

  • 1st Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Grimes of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 3rd Place – Chase Fiser of Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance
  • 4th Place – Austin Clifton of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Viking wrestling club (ia)
  • 6th Place – Jesse Bain of SE Polk Rams Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Noah Grage of Young Guns
  • 8th Place – Dalton Knox of Hammertime wrestling academy

1st Place Match

  • Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling) won by fall over David Grimes (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 2:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Fiser (Bondurant WC/ ICE Performance) won by decision over Austin Clifton (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Khyler Carstarphen (Viking wrestling club (ia)) won by fall over Jesse Bain (SE Polk Rams Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

7th Place Match

  • Noah Grage (Young Guns) won by forfeit over Dalton Knox (Hammertime wrestling academy) (FF)

7th-8th – 90

  • 1st Place – Jayden Ball of Davis County Elite
  • 2nd Place – Logan Gard of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Kendrick Huck of Nashua-Plainfield

Round 1

  • Kendrick Huck (Nashua-Plainfield) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Jayden Ball (Davis County Elite) won by decision over Logan Gard (Unattached) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Jayden Ball (Davis County Elite) won by fall over Kendrick Huck (Nashua-Plainfield) (Fall 2:27)
  • Logan Gard (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Logan Gard (Unattached) won by decision over Kendrick Huck (Nashua-Plainfield) (Dec 2-0)
  • Jayden Ball (Davis County Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

7th-8th – 95

  • 1st Place – Owen Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bryce McDonough of Central Springs Panthers
  • 3rd Place – Chris Ferguson of Sioux Central Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jaiden Moore of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Clayton McDonough of Central Springs Panthers
  • 6th Place – Dominic Rubino of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Brayden Parke of DC Elite
  • 8th Place – Kaleb German of Viking wrestling club (ia)

1st Place Match

  • Owen Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryce McDonough (Central Springs Panthers) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Ferguson (Sioux Central Wrestling) won by fall over Jaiden Moore (IAWC) (Fall 1:56)

5th Place Match

  • Clayton McDonough (Central Springs Panthers) won by major decision over Dominic Rubino (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-2)

7th Place Match

  • Brayden Parke (DC Elite) won by fall over Kaleb German (Viking wrestling club (ia)) (Fall 2:30)

7th-8th – 100

  • 1st Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Dirty Eagles
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Funk of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Preston Prazak of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Jacob Fistler of Dallas Center Grimes
  • 5th Place – Jaishaun Byrd of JRC
  • 6th Place – Brody Hoversten of Disciples of Wrestling

Round 1

  • Stevie Ray Barnes (Dirty Eagles) won by major decision over Brody Hoversten (Disciples of Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
  • Garrett Funk (IAWC) won by decision over Jacob Fistler (Dallas Center Grimes) (Dec 7-2)
  • Preston Prazak (IAWC) won by fall over Jaishaun Byrd (JRC) (Fall 4:21)

Round 2

  • Stevie Ray Barnes (Dirty Eagles) won by tech fall over Jaishaun Byrd (JRC) (TF 17-2)
  • Garrett Funk (IAWC) won by decision over Preston Prazak (IAWC) (Dec 8-1)
  • Jacob Fistler (Dallas Center Grimes) won by major decision over Brody Hoversten (Disciples of Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

  • Stevie Ray Barnes (Dirty Eagles) won by fall over Preston Prazak (IAWC) (Fall 2:56)
  • Garrett Funk (IAWC) won by forfeit over Brody Hoversten (Disciples of Wrestling) (FF)
  • Jacob Fistler (Dallas Center Grimes) won by fall over Jaishaun Byrd (JRC) (Fall 0:18)

Round 4

  • Stevie Ray Barnes (Dirty Eagles) won by fall over Jacob Fistler (Dallas Center Grimes) (Fall 1:28)
  • Garrett Funk (IAWC) won by fall over Jaishaun Byrd (JRC) (Fall 0:20)
  • Preston Prazak (IAWC) won by medical forfeit over Brody Hoversten (Disciples of Wrestling) (MFF)

Round 5

  • Stevie Ray Barnes (Dirty Eagles) won by decision over Garrett Funk (IAWC) (Dec 3-1)
  • Preston Prazak (IAWC) won by fall over Jacob Fistler (Dallas Center Grimes) (Fall 4:07)
  • Jaishaun Byrd (JRC) won by medical forfeit over Brody Hoversten (Disciples of Wrestling) (MFF)

7th-8th – 105

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Fenton of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jace Mulder of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Mahoney of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Aidan Honkomp of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Taylor Huggins of Davis County Elite
  • 6th Place – Connor Golston of Young Bucks
  • 7th Place – Hunter `Muffintop` Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Chase Diaz of Rising Knights Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Fenton (DC Elite) won by major decision over Jace Mulder (Legends of Gold) (Maj 13-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Mahoney (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aidan Honkomp (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Huggins (Davis County Elite) won by decision over Connor Golston (Young Bucks) (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • Hunter `Muffintop` Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Diaz (Rising Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

7th-8th – 110

  • 1st Place – Cooper Wiemann of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Josh Ferguson of Sioux Central Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brock Mathers of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Samuel West of Burlington Jr Club/DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Kasey Ross of Viking wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Kale Downey of Clarinda Elite
  • 7th Place – Tytan Guerrero of Wrath
  • 8th Place – Hayden Stout of Carroll Cardinals

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Wiemann (Team Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Josh Ferguson (Sioux Central Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Mathers (IAWC) won by fall over Samuel West (Burlington Jr Club/DC Elite) (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

  • Kasey Ross (Viking wrestling club) won by decision over Kale Downey (Clarinda Elite) (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

  • Tytan Guerrero (Wrath) won by decision over Hayden Stout (Carroll Cardinals) (Dec 4-3)

7th-8th – 115

  • 1st Place – Xavier Hayes of Lone Tree Little Lions
  • 2nd Place – Ashtin Falck of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ben Kueter of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zander Ernst of Pwc
  • 5th Place – Hunter McFadden of southern iowa outlaws
  • 6th Place – Andon Trout of Young Bucks
  • 7th Place – Keegan Jensen of Winterset Husky Mat Club
  • 8th Place – Ian Kohnen of MNW Little Cougars

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Hayes (Lone Tree Little Lions) won by fall over Ashtin Falck (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Kueter (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zander Ernst (Pwc) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter McFadden (southern iowa outlaws) won by fall over Andon Trout (Young Bucks) (Fall 0:23)

7th Place Match

  • Keegan Jensen (Winterset Husky Mat Club) won by major decision over Ian Kohnen (MNW Little Cougars) (Maj 10-0)

7th-8th – 120

  • 1st Place – C.j. Walrath of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Logan Frazer of Lone Tree Little Lions
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Sodergren of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Jake Shedarowich of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 5th Place – Kordell Negretne of So Tama
  • 6th Place – Chase Baker of Viking Wresling Club
  • 7th Place – Kael Forsyth of Winterset Husky Mat Club
  • 8th Place – Brady Gordon of Hammertime wrestling academy

1st Place Match

  • C.j. Walrath (DC Elite) won by fall over Logan Frazer (Lone Tree Little Lions) (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Sodergren (Unattached) won by major decision over Jake Shedarowich (CIWC Team Intensity) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kordell Negretne (So Tama) won by fall over Chase Baker (Viking Wresling Club) (Fall 2:38)

7th Place Match

  • Kael Forsyth (Winterset Husky Mat Club) won by decision over Brady Gordon (Hammertime wrestling academy) (Dec 6-0)

7th-8th – 125

  • 1st Place – Nathan Black of Greene County Rams
  • 2nd Place – Stone Schmitz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Drake of Carroll Cardinals
  • 4th Place – Jordan Vankham of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Trey Wells of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Hunter Hetzer of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 7th Place – Tyler Dudley of East Des Moines Junior Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Black (Greene County Rams) won by decision over Stone Schmitz (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Drake (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Jordan Vankham (Team Valley Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Hetzer (Bondurant-Farrar) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Dudley (East Des Moines Junior Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

7th-8th – 130

  • 1st Place – Brayden Broderick of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Brinker of Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Zanoni of southern iowa outlaws
  • 4th Place – Anthony Crowder of Lincoln WC

Round 1

  • Elijah Zanoni (southern iowa outlaws) won by fall over Anthony Crowder (Lincoln WC) (Fall 1:13)
  • Brayden Broderick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Brinker (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Brayden Broderick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Anthony Crowder (Lincoln WC) (TF 17-0)
  • Jackson Brinker (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Zanoni (southern iowa outlaws) (Fall 2:29)

Round 3

  • Jackson Brinker (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Crowder (Lincoln WC) (Fall 4:06)
  • Brayden Broderick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Zanoni (southern iowa outlaws) (Fall 2:32)

7th-8th – 140

  • 1st Place – Cade Tenold of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Blake McAlister of SCC Titans
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Langreck of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mickey Griffith of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Kadin Stutzman of Atlantic
  • 6th Place – Jayden Angle of Team Valley Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Zachary Badker of IAWC
  • 8th Place – Nathanial Contreras of Central Springs Panthers

1st Place Match

  • Cade Tenold (IAWC) won by decision over Blake McAlister (SCC Titans) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cayden Langreck (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mickey Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic) won by decision over Jayden Angle (Team Valley Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Zachary Badker (IAWC) won by decision over Nathanial Contreras (Central Springs Panthers) (Dec 4-0)

7th-8th – 150

  • 1st Place – Carson Tenold of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Brady Barringer of Winterset Husky Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Landon Renze of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tanner Spyksma of Waukee Warriors
  • 5th Place – Conner Julius of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dylan Grage of Young Guns

Round 1

  • Carson Tenold (IAWC) won by major decision over Brady Barringer (Winterset Husky Mat Club) (Maj 13-1)
  • Landon Renze (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Conner Julius (Rails Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Tanner Spyksma (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Carson Tenold (IAWC) won by fall over Tanner Spyksma (Waukee Warriors) (Fall 4:24)
  • Landon Renze (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dylan Grage (Young Guns) (Maj 11-2)
  • Brady Barringer (Winterset Husky Mat Club) won by fall over Conner Julius (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

Round 3

  • Carson Tenold (IAWC) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 2:28)
  • Brady Barringer (Winterset Husky Mat Club) won by fall over Landon Renze (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Tanner Spyksma (Waukee Warriors) won by decision over Conner Julius (Rails Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

Round 4

  • Carson Tenold (IAWC) won by fall over Conner Julius (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:32)
  • Landon Renze (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tanner Spyksma (Waukee Warriors) (Dec 6-0)
  • Brady Barringer (Winterset Husky Mat Club) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 1:17)

Round 5

  • Carson Tenold (IAWC) won by fall over Landon Renze (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Conner Julius (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 0:41)
  • Brady Barringer (Winterset Husky Mat Club) won by major decision over Tanner Spyksma (Waukee Warriors) (Maj 16-4)

7th-8th – 160

  • 1st Place – Christopher Krueger of MNW Little Cougars
  • 2nd Place – Ian Shepherd of Wild Raptors Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ben Navratil of Central Springs Panthers
  • 4th Place – Kaisen Rude of Washington Matbackers

Round 1

  • Christopher Krueger (MNW Little Cougars) won by major decision over Ian Shepherd (Wild Raptors Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)
  • Ben Navratil (Central Springs Panthers) won by fall over Kaisen Rude (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Christopher Krueger (MNW Little Cougars) won by fall over Kaisen Rude (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 0:17)
  • Ian Shepherd (Wild Raptors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ben Navratil (Central Springs Panthers) (Fall 2:42)

Round 3

  • Christopher Krueger (MNW Little Cougars) won by fall over Ben Navratil (Central Springs Panthers) (Fall 0:32)
  • Ian Shepherd (Wild Raptors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaisen Rude (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 2:05)

7th-8th – 180

  • 1st Place – Griffin Gammell of Waukee Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Conner Reed of southern iowa outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Cal Wanninger of Carroll Cardinals
  • 4th Place – Tyler Bell of Lone Tree Little Lions
  • 5th Place – Braxton George of southern iowa outlaws
  • 6th Place – Gavin Mccall of Davis County Elite

Round 1

  • Griffin Gammell (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Gavin Mccall (Davis County Elite) (Fall 2:33)
  • Conner Reed (southern iowa outlaws) won by decision over Cal Wanninger (Carroll Cardinals) (Dec 7-0)
  • Tyler Bell (Lone Tree Little Lions) won by fall over Braxton George (southern iowa outlaws) (Fall 2:04)

Round 2

  • Griffin Gammell (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Braxton George (southern iowa outlaws) (Fall 0:42)
  • Cal Wanninger (Carroll Cardinals) won by disqualification over Tyler Bell (Lone Tree Little Lions) (DQ)
  • Conner Reed (southern iowa outlaws) won by fall over Gavin Mccall (Davis County Elite) (Fall 2:15)

Round 3

  • Griffin Gammell (Waukee Warriors) won by major decision over Tyler Bell (Lone Tree Little Lions) (Maj 14-4)
  • Cal Wanninger (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Gavin Mccall (Davis County Elite) (Fall 0:36)
  • Conner Reed (southern iowa outlaws) won by fall over Braxton George (southern iowa outlaws) (Fall 2:56)

Round 4

  • Griffin Gammell (Waukee Warriors) won by decision over Conner Reed (southern iowa outlaws) (Dec 7-0)
  • Cal Wanninger (Carroll Cardinals) won by fall over Braxton George (southern iowa outlaws) (Fall 1:26)
  • Tyler Bell (Lone Tree Little Lions) won by fall over Gavin Mccall (Davis County Elite) (Fall 2:46)

Round 5

  • Griffin Gammell (Waukee Warriors) won by fall over Cal Wanninger (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 2:32)
  • Conner Reed (southern iowa outlaws) won by decision over Tyler Bell (Lone Tree Little Lions) (Dec 11-4)
  • Braxton George (southern iowa outlaws) won by forfeit over Gavin Mccall (Davis County Elite) (FF)

7th-8th – HWT

  • 1st Place – Ryley Snell of Interstate 35
  • 2nd Place – Mitchel Marr of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Dugan Tolley of Winterset Husky Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Trace Goemaat of southern iowa outlaws
  • 5th Place – Dalton Calkins of Southwest Valley Scramblers
  • 6th Place – Skyler Young of southern iowa outlaws
  • 7th Place – Dashaun Westphal-Edwards of Washington Matbackers

1st Place Match

  • Ryley Snell (Interstate 35) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (IAWC) (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Dugan Tolley (Winterset Husky Mat Club) won by fall over Trace Goemaat (southern iowa outlaws) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Calkins (Southwest Valley Scramblers) won by fall over Skyler Young (southern iowa outlaws) (Fall 1:50)

7th Place Match

  • Dashaun Westphal-Edwards (Washington Matbackers) received a bye () (Bye)
Advertisements