IAwrestle 1A Team and Individual Rankings (11/21/17)

Please note: IAwrestle does not rank freshman in the first set nor wrestlers who will miss significant time, due to eligibility, injuries etc. Team rankings are based solely on projected tournament points. Ranked wrestlers are given a point value based on there ranking below and those points are tallied for the team rankings.

LINK: IAwrestle 3A Team and Individual Rankings (11/21/17)
LINK: IAwrestle 2A Team and Individual Rankings (11/21/17)
LINK: IAwrestle 1A Team and Individual Rankings (11/21/17)

Tournament Team Rankings
1 Lisbon (8)
2 Denver (7)
3 Underwood (4)
4 Missouri Valley (7)
5 Don Bosco (6)
6 Martensdale-St. Mary’s (3)
7 West Sioux (4)
8 Alburnett (3)
9 Wapsie Valley (3)
10 Lake Mills (3)
106
1 Jaymus Wilson Alburnett Jr
2 Daniel Kimball Don Bosco Jr
3 Bryce Kafton Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Jr
4 Connor Attkisson Tri-Center So
5 Mason Dye Sigourney So
6 Jose Flores Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
7 Brock Dietz Nashua-Plainfield Sr
8 Felicity Taylor South Winneshiek Sr
9 Ethan Stubbs MFL MarMac So
10 Wil Martin Moravia So
113
1 Adam Allard West Sioux So
2 Caiden Jones Lake Mills Jr
3 Daniel Meeker Wapello So
4 Zane Ziegler Underwood So
5 Cole Cassady Martensdale-St. Marys So
6 Bryce Trees North Butler Jr
7 Wyatt Dale Central Decatur Sr
8 Nolan Noonan Cascade, Western Dubuque Jr
9 Cauy Furgison Colfax-Mingo Jr
10 Easton Benson AC/GC Jr
120
1 Cael Happel Lisbon So
2 Blake Thomsen Underwood So
3 Tyler Helgeson Lake Mills So
4 Bryce Hall Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas So
5 Uvaldo Camarillo Postville Sr
6 Brennan Brown Westwood Sr
7 Casey Baker Interstate 35 Jr
8 Quest Brown West Central Valley Sr
9 Blaine Beeler AC/GC Jr
10 Dillon Lynott West Sioux So
126
1 Alex Thomsen Underwood Sr
2 Blake Steege Denver Sr
3 Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon Jr
4 Sam Loyd New London Sr
5 Easton Larson Don Bosco So
6 Jacob McBride Newman Catholic Jr
7 Koby Hanson Manson Northwest Webster Sr
8 Dakota Henry Belle Plaine Sr
9 Logan Heaberlin Belmond-Klemme Jr
10 Trey Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan So
132
1 Joshua Tibbits Martensdale-St. Marys Jr
2 Logan James Underwood So
3 Ryne Mohrfeld Lisbon Jr
4 Zach Osborne Mediapolis Jr
5 Teagan Lundquist Southwest Valley Jr
6 Gabe Lewis Denver So
7 Keaton Hetland South Hamilton Sr
8 Spencer Griffin Emmetsburg Jr
9 Max Wettengel Don Bosco Jr
10 Cory Anderson Wilton Jr
138
1 Chance Throndson Riceville Sr
2 Gable Fox Don Bosco Sr
3 Riley Wright Denver Jr
4 Donny Schmit Wapsie Valley Sr
5 Kolton Roth Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire Sr
6 Connor Lange Missouri Valley Jr
7 Brady Henderson North Linn Jr
8 Austin Gutknecht Clarinda Sr
9 Javis Krieger New London Sr
10 Michael Egan MFL MarMac Jr
145
1 Cooper Siebrecht Lisbon Sr
2 Kory Van Oort West Sioux Jr
3 Braydon Nunemaker East Buchanan Sr
4 Caleb Wilson Denver Sr
5 Wade Mitchell Woodbury Central So
6 Logan Lutgen Don Bosco Sr
7 Garret Thompson Logan-Magnolia Sr
8 Duke Kyle Missouri Valley Jr
9 Chance Downs Maquoketa Valley So
10 Mason Wickman Alburnett Jr
152
1 Kaleb Krall Wapsie Valley Jr
2 Trey Brisker Wilton Sr
3 Kaden Kilburg Lisbon Sr
4 Austin Eilers Lawton-Bronson Sr
5 Skeeter Bostwick Missouri Valley Sr
6 Ethan Elliott Interstate 35 Jr
7 Garrett Arment Woodbury Central Jr
8 Alex Henderson Southeast Warren Sr
9 Hunter Cobb Wayne Jr
10 Garret Bruce East Sac County Jr
160
1 John Henrich Akron-Westfield Jr
2 Brennan Swafford Mediapolis Sr
3 Nathan Haynes Missouri Valley Sr
4 Cael Krueger Denver Jr
5 Austin Hellman Don Bosco Sr
6 Collin Schrader Wapsie Valley Sr
7 Jacob Steinlage Interstate 35 Sr
8 Chance Rice Colfax-Mingo Sr
9 Marcus Daughton Mount Ayr Sr
10 Dalton Reisz Logan-Magnolia Sr
170
1 Gabe Pauley AHSTW Jr
2 Bryce Werderman Lisbon Sr
3 TJ Dierking Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas Sr
4 Brandon Trees North Butler Sr
5 Ryan Schott Regina, Iowa City Sr
6 Norman Wilson Maquoketa Valley Jr
7 Nathan Johaningmeier MFL MarMac Jr
8 John Ebaugh Denver So
9 Neddy Montes West Sioux Jr
10 Sage Zylstra Lynnville-Sully Sr
182
1 Logan Schumacher Martensdale-St. Mary’s Sr
2 Gunnar Grunsted Panorama Sr
3 Nick Milder Regina, Iowa City Jr
4 Nick Haynes Missouri Valley So
5 Jim Moss Woodbury Central Jr
6 Hunter Connor Louisa-Muscatine Sr
7 Mason Woosley Interstate 35 Jr
8 Bryce Schares Don Bosco Jr
9 Cameron Reddick Wilton Sr
10 Riley Algreen West Central Valley Sr
195
1 Hunter Hagen West Hancock Sr
2 Tanner Sloan Alburnett Sr
3 Hunter Dejong Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
4 Garet Sims Iowa Valley Jr
5 Zach Ryg Central Springs Jr
6 Gabe Irons Lake Mills Sr
7 Wes Geisler Hudson Sr
8 Manning Kuboushek South Winneshiek Sr
9 Jake Jennett Lisbon Sr
10 Jeremiah Adams Westwood Sr
220
1 Chaz Clark Pleasantville Sr
2 Tom Rief Missouri Valley Sr
3 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney Sr
4 Korby Keehner MFL MarMac Jr
5 Nick Gaes Alta-Aurelia Jr
6 Logan O’Connor Lisbon Sr
7 Brett Schoenherr Midland Jr
8 Zack Santee Central Springs Sr
9 Brock Meyer Sumner-Fredericksburg Sr
10 Taylor Fox East Buchanan Jr
285
1 Brian Sadler Jesup Sr
2 Chase Ahrends Dike-New Hartford Sr
3 Cameron Beminio Belmond-Klemme Sr
4 Cody Crawford WACO Sr
5 Brock Farley Denver Jr
6 Paine DeLarm Cascade Sr
7 Jake Hutton Interstate 35 Sr
8 Arron Olson Missouri Valley Jr
9 Dan Jensen Panorama Sr
10 Brennan Breuer Mediapolis Jr

 

 

Advertisements

7 thoughts on “IAwrestle 1A Team and Individual Rankings (11/21/17)

  1. Pingback: Taylor hopes to make impact on female wrestling |

  2. Bosco will be alright I can see 3 of there freshmen placing MClenld FROST and Randvreded spell there better then some of the kids ranked .

  3. Pingback: IAwrestle 2A Team and Individual Rankings (11/21/17) |

  4. Pingback: IAwrestle 3A Team and Individual Rankings (11/21/17) |

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s