Grand View Open – Fresh/So + Open Divison Full Results

ALL Archives -> Trackwrestling

Fresh/Soph – 125

  • 1st Place – Dylan Pelland of Baker
  • 2nd Place – Kevin Radcliff of Iowa Central
  • 3rd Place – Hasan Krigger of Iowa Lakes Community College
  • 4th Place – Kevin Saravia Merlos of Iowa Lakes Community College
  • 5th Place – Dylan Wheeler of Graceland
  • 6th Place – Stephen Moreno of Life

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Pelland (Baker) won by decision over Kevin Radcliff (Iowa Central) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hasan Krigger (Iowa Lakes Community College) won by medical forfeit over Kevin Saravia Merlos (Iowa Lakes Community College) (MFF)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Wheeler (Graceland) won by medical forfeit over Stephen Moreno (Life) (MFF)

Fresh/Soph – 133

  • 1st Place – Jordin James of Iowa Lakes Community College
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Abreu of Life
  • 3rd Place – Dante Tacchia of Grand View
  • 4th Place – Brandon Dofat of Baker
  • 5th Place – Lucas Patterson of Life
  • 6th Place – Michael Ritchey of St. Mary`s

1st Place Match

  • Jordin James (Iowa Lakes Community College) won by decision over Marcus Abreu (Life) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dante Tacchia (Grand View ) won by decision over Brandon Dofat (Baker) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Patterson (Life) won by decision over Michael Ritchey (St. Mary`s) (Dec 5-3)

Fresh/Soph – 141

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fisher of Iowa Lakes Community College
  • 2nd Place – Scott Cook of Ellsworth Community College
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Devers of Concordia
  • 4th Place – Terrance Thompson of Iowa Central
  • 5th Place – Yarhoski Aldiva of Iowa Central
  • 6th Place – Anthony Vazquez of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Fisher (Iowa Lakes Community College) won by major decision over Scott Cook (Ellsworth Community College) (Maj 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Devers (Concordia) won by decision over Terrance Thompson (Iowa Central) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Yarhoski Aldiva (Iowa Central) won by forfeit over Anthony Vazquez (Unattached) (FF)

Fresh/Soph – 149

  • 1st Place – Ryan Leisure of Iowa State University
  • 2nd Place – Dimitry Alicea of Life
  • 3rd Place – David Hollingsworth of Iowa Lakes Community College
  • 4th Place – Josh Adams of Ellsworth Community College
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Cody Lambert of Concordia
  • 6th Place – Colby Johnson of Baker

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Leisure (Iowa State University) won by decision over Dimitry Alicea (Life) (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • David Hollingsworth (Iowa Lakes Community College) won by major decision over Josh Adams (Ellsworth Community College) (Maj 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Colby Johnson (Baker) and Cody Lambert (Concordia) (DFF)

Fresh/Soph – 157

  • 1st Place – Anthony Maia of Iowa Lakes Community College
  • 2nd Place – Drew Sams of Graceland
  • 3rd Place – Rahman Johnson of Indiana Tech
  • 4th Place – Thomas Lisher of Iowa Western Comm College
  • 5th Place – Erik Salcido of Iowa Western Comm College
  • 6th Place – Isaac Shelton of Iowa Lakes Community College

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Maia (Iowa Lakes Community College) won by decision over Drew Sams (Graceland) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Rahman Johnson (Indiana Tech) won by major decision over Thomas Lisher (Iowa Western Comm College) (Maj 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Erik Salcido (Iowa Western Comm College) won by fall over Isaac Shelton (Iowa Lakes Community College) (Fall 6:08)

Fresh/Soph – 165

  • 1st Place – Pat Schoenfelder of Northern Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Austin Yant of Northern Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Beverly of Iowa Central
  • 4th Place – Brian Stanford of Iowa Central
  • 5th Place – Tylan Entriken of Iowa State University
  • 6th Place – Trezdon O`Neal of Marian

1st Place Match

  • Pat Schoenfelder (Northern Iowa) won by decision over Austin Yant (Northern Iowa) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Beverly (Iowa Central) won by decision over Brian Stanford (Iowa Central) (Dec 11-7)

5th Place Match

  • Tylan Entriken (Iowa State University) won by tech fall over Trezdon O`Neal (Marian) (TF 16-1)

Fresh/Soph – 174

  • 1st Place – Jonah Egli of Iowa Central
  • 2nd Place – Antrez Clagon of Iowa Central
  • 3rd Place – Mac Southard of Iowa State University
  • 4th Place – Demicheal Franklin of Iowa State University
  • 5th Place – Carter Rohweder of Northern Iowa
  • 6th Place – Tucker Morrison of Iowa State University

1st Place Match

  • Jonah Egli (Iowa Central) won by injury default over Antrez Clagon (Iowa Central) (Inj. 3:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Mac Southard (Iowa State University) won by decision over Demicheal Franklin (Iowa State University) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Rohweder (Northern Iowa) won by decision over Tucker Morrison (Iowa State University) (Dec 2-0)

Consolation 1st

  • Brady Vogel (Iowa Central) won by fall over Blake Castillo (Concordia) (Fall 2:40)

Fresh/Soph – 184

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Cox of Iowa Lakes Community College
  • 2nd Place – Darrin Miller of Concordia
  • 3rd Place – Justin Harbison of Providence
  • 4th Place – Sam Gregory of Grand View
  • 5th Place – Jonah Johnson of Iowa Lakes Community College
  • 6th Place – Eddie Smith of Iowa Central

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Cox (Iowa Lakes Community College) won by decision over Darrin Miller (Concordia) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Harbison (Providence) won by fall over Sam Gregory (Grand View ) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Jonah Johnson (Iowa Lakes Community College) won by forfeit over Eddie Smith (Iowa Central) (FF)

Fresh/Soph – 197

  • 1st Place – Zac Stork of Grand View
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Worm of Marian
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Martinez of Ellsworth Community College
  • 4th Place – Austin Angle of Ellsworth Community College
  • 5th Place – Cyrus Marshall of Concordia
  • 6th Place – DeMarco Mosley of Graceland

1st Place Match

  • Zac Stork (Grand View ) won by decision over Zachary Worm (Marian) (Dec 13-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Carlos Martinez (Ellsworth Community College) won by medical forfeit over Austin Angle (Ellsworth Community College) (MFF)

5th Place Match

  • Cyrus Marshall (Concordia) won by decision over DeMarco Mosley (Graceland) (Dec 7-4)

Fresh/Soph – 285

  • 1st Place – Darrell Mason of Ellsworth Community College
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Bunce of Marian
  • 3rd Place – Patrick DePiazza of Ellsworth Community College
  • 4th Place – Charles Griffin of Ellsworth Community College
  • 5th Place – Michael Stann of Concordia
  • 6th Place – Andre Bissainthe of Iowa Lakes Community College

1st Place Match

  • Darrell Mason (Ellsworth Community College) won by major decision over Ethan Bunce (Marian) (Maj 20-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Patrick DePiazza (Ellsworth Community College) won by medical forfeit over Charles Griffin (Ellsworth Community College) (MFF)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Stann (Concordia) won by medical forfeit over Andre Bissainthe (Iowa Lakes Community College) (MFF)

Open – 125

  • 1st Place – Jacob Schwarm of Northern Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Sawyer Miller of Indiana Tech
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Nguyen of Grand View
  • 4th Place – Tanner Rohweder of Northern Iowa
  • 5th Place – Zane Baugh of Baker
  • 6th Place – Isaac Wilson of Providence

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Schwarm (Northern Iowa) won by fall over Sawyer Miller (Indiana Tech) (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Nguyen (Grand View ) won by fall over Tanner Rohweder (Northern Iowa) (Fall 1:09)

5th Place Match

  • Zane Baugh (Baker) won by medical forfeit over Isaac Wilson (Providence) (MFF)

Open – 133

  • 1st Place – Markus Simmons of Iowa State University
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Dawkins of Nebraska Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Erique Early of Indiana Tech
  • 4th Place – Vlad Kazakov of Nebraska Kearney
  • 5th Place – Logan Sims of Iowa Central
  • 6th Place – Gilberto Rodriguez of William Penn

1st Place Match

  • Markus Simmons (Iowa State University) won by major decision over Wesley Dawkins (Nebraska Kearney) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Erique Early (Indiana Tech) won by decision over Vlad Kazakov (Nebraska Kearney) (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Sims (Iowa Central) won by fall over Gilberto Rodriguez (William Penn ) (Fall 5:00)

Open – 141

  • 1st Place – Josh Alber of Northern Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Jake Hodges of Northern Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Eric Clarke of Iowa Central
  • 4th Place – Gaige Torres of Indiana Tech
  • 5th Place – Trevor Murano of Grand View
  • 6th Place – Kristian Vasquez of Iowa State University

1st Place Match

  • Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) won by major decision over Jake Hodges (Northern Iowa) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Clarke (Iowa Central) won by decision over Gaige Torres (Indiana Tech) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Trevor Murano (Grand View ) won by decision over Kristian Vasquez (Iowa State University) (Dec 7-2)

Open – 149

  • 1st Place – Max Thomsen of Northern Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Josh Wenger of Grand View
  • 3rd Place – Nosomy Pozo of Life
  • 4th Place – Shonn Roberts of Providence
  • 5th Place – Anothony Wesley of Iowa State University
  • 6th Place – George Benoit of Grand View

1st Place Match

  • Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) won by tech fall over Josh Wenger (Grand View ) (TF 16-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Nosomy Pozo (Life) won by decision over Shonn Roberts (Providence) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Anothony Wesley (Iowa State University) won by fall over George Benoit (Grand View ) (Fall 0:36)

Open – 157

  • 1st Place – Paden Moore of Northern Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Logan Ryan of Northern Iowa
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Rahoi of Life
  • 4th Place – Steven Lawrence of Ellsworth Community College
  • 5th Place – Mason Miller of Grand View
  • 6th Place – Colston Diblasi of Iowa State University

1st Place Match

  • Paden Moore (Northern Iowa) won by medical forfeit over Logan Ryan (Northern Iowa) (MFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Rahoi (Life) won by decision over Steven Lawrence (Ellsworth Community College) (Dec 13-7)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Miller (Grand View ) won by decision over Colston Diblasi (Iowa State University) (Dec 11-10)

Open – 165

  • 1st Place – Grant Henderson of Grand View
  • 2nd Place – Lucius Van Rensburg of Life
  • 3rd Place – Jose Rodriguez of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Riley Jaramillo of St. Mary`s
  • 5th Place – Jacob Gross of Indiana Tech
  • 6th Place – Mitch Roadruck of Indiana Tech

1st Place Match

  • Grant Henderson (Grand View ) won by injury default over Lucius Van Rensburg (Life) (Inj. 2:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Jose Rodriguez (Unattached) won by decision over Riley Jaramillo (St. Mary`s) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Gross (Indiana Tech) won by forfeit over Mitch Roadruck (Indiana Tech) (FF)

Open – 174

  • 1st Place – Taylor Lujan of Northern Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Coleman of Iowa State University
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Lyons-Lopez of Providence
  • 4th Place – Scott Sopko of Indiana Tech
  • 5th Place – Anthony Zepeda of Concordia
  • 6th Place – Dylan Blackford of Grand View

1st Place Match

  • Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa) won by tech fall over Marcus Coleman (Iowa State University) (TF 20-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Lyons-Lopez (Providence) won by fall over Scott Sopko (Indiana Tech) (Fall 5:31)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Zepeda (Concordia) won by injury default over Dylan Blackford (Grand View ) (Inj. 0:00)

Open – 184

  • 1st Place – Drew Foster of Northern Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Smith of Life
  • 3rd Place – Danny Bush of Iowa State University
  • 4th Place – Jacob Smith of Baker
  • 5th Place – Ethan Leighton of Grand View
  • 6th Place – Bryce Fisher of Grand View

1st Place Match

  • Drew Foster (Northern Iowa) won by tech fall over Hunter Smith (Life) (TF 20-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Danny Bush (Iowa State University) won by decision over Jacob Smith (Baker) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Leighton (Grand View ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bryce Fisher (Grand View ) (SV-1 12-10)

Open – 197

  • 1st Place – Dalton Baiiley of Life
  • 2nd Place – Evan Hansen of Grand View
  • 3rd Place – Tyree Sutton of Iowa Central
  • 4th Place – Joe Teague of Iowa State University
  • 5th Place – Izaak Shedenhelm of Northern Iowa
  • 6th Place – John Hensley of Providence

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Baiiley (Life) won by decision over Evan Hansen (Grand View ) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyree Sutton (Iowa Central) won by major decision over Joe Teague (Iowa State University) (Maj 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Izaak Shedenhelm (Northern Iowa) won by fall over John Hensley (Providence) (Fall 1:44)

Open – 285

  • 1st Place – Carter Isley of Northern Iowa
  • 2nd Place – Dean Broghammer of Grand View
  • 3rd Place – Jarrod Hinrichs of Nebraska Kearney
  • 4th Place – Cooper Thomas of Grand View
  • 5th Place – Mathew Hopkins of Providence
  • 6th Place – Nick Nolting of Iowa State University

1st Place Match

  • Carter Isley (Northern Iowa) won by decision over Dean Broghammer (Grand View ) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarrod Hinrichs (Nebraska Kearney) won by decision over Cooper Thomas (Grand View ) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Mathew Hopkins (Providence) won by fall over Nick Nolting (Iowa State University) (Fall 1:08)

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s