USA Wrestling releases Senior-level men’s freestyle rankings for May 2017

2017 OPEN: Brandon Wright (Photo by Tony Rotundo | WrestlersAreWarriors.com

57 kg/125.5 lbs.
1. Anthony Ramos, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Sunkist Kids/Tar Heel WC)
2. Tyler Graff, New Brunswick, N.J. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Nahshon Garrett, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Nathan Tomasello, Parma, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
5. Nico Megaludis, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)
6. Frank Perrelli, Charlottesville, Va. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Alan Waters, Columbia, Mo. (Titan Mercury WC/Missouri WF)
8. Zach Sanders, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Jesse Delgado, Savoy, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Thomas Gilman, Council Bluffs, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)

61 kg/134 lbs.
1. Logan Stieber, Columbus, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2. Kendric Maple, West Lafayette, Ind. (Titan Mercury WC/Boilermaker RTC)
3. Brandon Wright, Indianapolis, Ind. (RNO/IPWA)
4. Josh Kindig, Durham, N.C. (Sunkist Kids/Tar Heel WC)
5. Cody Brewer, Evanston, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC/Chicago RTC)
6. Jayson Ness, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Seth Gross, Rosemount, Minn. (Jackrabbit WC)
8. Joe Colon, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Chris Dardanes, Minneapolis, Minn. (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Kanen Storr, Mason, Mich. (Titan Mercury WC/Cyclone RTC)

65 kg/143 lbs.
1. Jordan Oliver, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Frank Molinaro, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)
3. Zain Retherford, Benton, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
4. Jimmy Kennedy, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
5. Bernard Futrell, Philadelphia, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Pennsylvania RTC)
6. Evan Henderson, Chapel Hill, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Kellen Russell, Chelsea, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
8. Nick Dardanes, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
9. Mario Mason, Moorestown, N.J. (Lehigh Valley WC)
10. Jaydin Eierman, Columbia, Mo. (Missouri WF)

70 kg/154 lbs.
1. James Green, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Isaiah Martinez, Lemoore, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Nazar Kulchytskyy, Madison, Wis. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Chase Pami, Philadelphia, Pa. (Sunkist Kids/Pennsylvania RTC)
5. Jason Nolf, Yatesboro, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
6. Alec Pantaleo, Canton, Mich. (Michigan RTC)
7. Jason Chamberlain, Fresno, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
8. Thomas Gantt, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Jason Welch, Evanston, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC)
10. Hunter Stieber, Norman, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Kyle Dake, Ithaca, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Alex Dieringer, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Chris Perry, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Anthony Valencia, Bellflower, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Kevin LeValley, Lewisburg, Pa. (Buffalo Valley RTC)
7. Matt Brown, State College, Pa. (U.S. Army WCAP)
8. Mark Hall, Apple Valley, Minn. (Nittany Lion WC)
9. Chance Marsteller, New Park, Pa. (Dark Knights)
10. Dan Vallimont, Philadelphia, Pa. (New York AC/Pennsylvania RTC)

86 kg/189 lbs.
1. J’den Cox, Columbia, Mo. (Titan Mercury WC/Missouri WF)
2. David Taylor, State College, Pa. (Titan Mercury WC/Nittany Lion WC)
3. Richard Perry, Philadelphia, Pa. (New York AC/Pennsylvania RTC)
4. Nicholas Heflin, Bordentown, N.J. (Princeton WC)
5. Bo Nickal, Allen, Texas (Nittany Lion WC)
6. Patrick Downey III, Baltimore, Md. (Unattached)
7. Gabe Dean, Lowell, Mich. (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC)
8. Austin Trotman, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Kyle Crutchmer, Tulsa, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy WC)
10. Zahid Valencia, Bellflower, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)

97 kg/213 lbs.
1. Kyle Snyder, Woodbine, Md. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Dustin Kilgore, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Kyven Gadson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
4. Micah Burak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Nathan Burak, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
6. Jeffery Felix, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Titan Mercury WC/Cliff Keen WC)
7. Kallen Kleinschmidt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
8. Ty Walz, Cleveland, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Nikko Reyes, Fresno, Calif. (Valley RTC)
10. Matt Williams, Apple Valley, Calif. (Road Runner WC)

125 kg/275 lbs.
1. Nick Gwiazdowski, Raleigh, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Zachery Rey, Northampton, Pa. (Lehigh Valley WC)
3. Dom Bradley, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
4. Bobby Telford, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
5. Anthony Nelson, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Connor Medbery, Loveland, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Tanner Hall, Meridian, Idaho (Sunkist Kids)
8. Justin Grant, Easton, Pa. (New York AC)
9. Nathan Butler, Leavenworth, Kan. (Stanford-California RTC)
10. Benjamin Durbin, Ankeny, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s