2017 Lee Pamulak Middle School National Duals – Day One Results

 

Day one results from the 2017 Lee Pamulak Middle School National Duals

FULL VIDEO ARCHIVES

Pool 1 – Iowa Black
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa Black defeated Montana Grey 117-0
75 – Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) over Isaac Beardsley (Montana Grey) Fall 0:49
80 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Paul Bartlett (Montana Grey) TF 17-0
85 – Blaine Frazier (Iowa Black) over Bryson Bartelson (Montana Grey) Fall 1:53
90 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa Black) over Riley Pleninger (Montana Grey) Fall 0:40
95 – Josh Pelzer (Iowa Black) over Tugg Taylor (Montana Grey) Fall 1:02
100 – Keaton Zeimet (Iowa Black) over Shawn Miller (Montana Grey) TF 18-1
105 – Remington Hanson (Iowa Black) over Espyn Hostetler (Montana Grey) Fall 3:38
110 – Kain Luensman (Iowa Black) over Chase Youso (Montana Grey) Fall 0:47
115 – Ty Piffner (Iowa Black) over Kale Vancampen (Montana Grey) Fall 1:01
120 – Gabe McGeough (Iowa Black) over Zander Burnison (Montana Grey) Fall 1:00
125 – Cael Rahnavardi (Iowa Black) over Austin Vanik (Montana Grey) TF 15-0
130 – Devin Strief (Iowa Black) over Cole Becker (Montana Grey) Fall 0:58
135 – Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) over Shandyn Gurney (Montana Grey) Fall 0:53
140 – Colby Tool (Iowa Black) over Isaiah Murch (Montana Grey) Fall 2:33
145 – Jared Voss (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Elijah Wagner (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
171 – Damon Meyer (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
189 – Kieran Monaghan (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 – Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Iowa Black defeated Nebraska Blue 88-8
75 – Caydn Kucera (Nebraska Blue) over Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) Maj 13-4
80 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Archer Heelan (Nebraska Blue) Dec 9-6
85 – Blaine Frazier (Iowa Black) over Evan Fuchs (Nebraska Blue) Fall 3:26
90 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa Black) over Caine Stenger (Nebraska Blue) Maj 14-2
95 – Josh Pelzer (Iowa Black) over Quinton Chavez (Nebraska Blue) Dec 8-3
100 – Keaton Zeimet (Iowa Black) over Logan Brice (Nebraska Blue) Fall 2:33
105 – Gage Ferguson (Nebraska Blue) over Remington Hanson (Iowa Black) Maj 10-0
110 – Kain Luensman (Iowa Black) over Jeremy Larson (Nebraska Blue) Maj 12-0
115 – Ty Piffner (Iowa Black) over Joeseph Hinrichs (Nebraska Blue) Dec 6-2
120 – Gabe McGeough (Iowa Black) over Luke Nigh (Nebraska Blue) Fall 0:59
125 – Cael Rahnavardi (Iowa Black) over Jaxon Minnick (Nebraska Blue) TF 15-0
130 – Devin Strief (Iowa Black) over Josh Warren (Nebraska Blue) Fall 0:39
135 – Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) over Burton Brandt (Nebraska Blue) Dec 3-2
140 – Colby Tool (Iowa Black) over Jameson Smith (Nebraska Blue) Fall 2:16
145 – Jared Voss (Iowa Black) over Cash Arensdorn (Nebraska Blue) Fall 1:55
152 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Black) over Ethan Mullally (Nebraska Blue) Fall 1:09
160 – Elijah Wagner (Iowa Black) over Dexter Larsen (Nebraska Blue) Fall 2:20
171 – Damon Meyer (Iowa Black) over Brekyn Papineau (Nebraska Blue) Fall 1:01
189 – Kieran Monaghan (Iowa Black) over Kobe Lyons (Nebraska Blue) Fall 1:23
250 – Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Black) over Zeph Sivels (Nebraska Blue) Dec 5-0

Match #3 Round 3: Iowa Black defeated South Dakota Silver 94-9
75 – Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) over Brady Risetter (South Dakota Silver) Maj 12-0
80 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Kyler Konstanz (South Dakota Silver) TF 15-0
85 – Blaine Frazier (Iowa Black) over Dominic Santiago (South Dakota Silver) Fall 0:49
90 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa Black) over Luke Richardson (South Dakota Silver) Maj 10-2
95 – Josh Pelzer (Iowa Black) over Thomas Powell (South Dakota Silver) Fall 0:28
100 – Keaton Zeimet (Iowa Black) over Brayden Schlachter (South Dakota Silver) Fall 0:37
105 – Jack Kruger (South Dakota Silver) over Remington Hanson (Iowa Black) Dec 7-2
110 – Kain Luensman (Iowa Black) over Garret Ristau (South Dakota Silver) Fall 4:03
115 – Ty Piffner (Iowa Black) over Keegan Haiden (South Dakota Silver) Fall 1:19
120 – Gabe McGeough (Iowa Black) over Noah Hutmacher (South Dakota Silver) Fall 0:22
125 – Cael Rahnavardi (Iowa Black) over Gunner Johnson (South Dakota Silver) Fall 0:32
130 – Devin Strief (Iowa Black) over Gunnar Stephens (South Dakota Silver) Fall 0:15
135 – Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) over Cole Pranger (South Dakota Silver) Fall 1:06
140 – Jaden Dominisse (South Dakota Silver) over Colby Tool (Iowa Black) Fall 3:46
145 – Jared Voss (Iowa Black) over Kaden Laubach (South Dakota Silver) Dec 3-2
152 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Black) over Dominic Tucker (South Dakota Silver) Fall 0:21
160 – Elijah Wagner (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
171 – Damon Meyer (Iowa Black) over Clayton Smith (South Dakota Silver) Dec 8-7
189 – Kieran Monaghan (Iowa Black) over Zachary Richardson (South Dakota Silver) Dec 8-2
250 – Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Iowa Black defeated Team South Dakota Blue 86-10
75 – Wyatt Stuntebeck (Team South Dakota Blue) over Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) Maj 14-2
80 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Connor Eimers (Team South Dakota Blue) Maj 12-1
85 – Blaine Frazier (Iowa Black) over Kaleb Osborn (Team South Dakota Blue) Maj 13-0
90 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa Black) over Clayton Dulany (Team South Dakota Blue) Fall 1:07
95 – Josh Pelzer (Iowa Black) over Lincoln Fortin (Team South Dakota Blue) Fall 0:14
100 – Kaden Keiser (Team South Dakota Blue) over Keaton Zeimet (Iowa Black) Dec 6-2
105 – Remington Hanson (Iowa Black) over Barrett Schneck (Team South Dakota Blue) TF 19-4
110 – Kain Luensman (Iowa Black) over Gage Burke (Team South Dakota Blue) Fall 3:23
115 – Ty Piffner (Iowa Black) over Dragr Monson (Team South Dakota Blue) Fall 0:59
120 – Gabe McGeough (Iowa Black) over Tucker Vilhauer (Team South Dakota Blue) Dec 7-6
125 – Cael Rahnavardi (Iowa Black) over Zach McKee (Team South Dakota Blue) Fall 1:15
130 – Devin Strief (Iowa Black) over Hayden Niles (Team South Dakota Blue) Fall 0:37
135 – Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) over Aaron Gilchrist (Team South Dakota Blue) Maj 14-1
140 – Colby Tool (Iowa Black) over Blake Fredericks (Team South Dakota Blue) Fall 1:52
145 – Jared Voss (Iowa Black) over Lane Krueger (Team South Dakota Blue) Fall 0:55
152 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Black) over Colton Lauen (Team South Dakota Blue) Fall 0:14
160 – Elijah Wagner (Iowa Black) over Alex Maunu (Team South Dakota Blue) Fall 0:22
171 – Damon Meyer (Iowa Black) over Mitchell Klinkenborg (Team South Dakota Blue) Dec 7-0
189 – Achilles Willuweit (Team South Dakota Blue) over Kieran Monaghan (Iowa Black) Dec 2-0
250 – Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Black) over Lincoln Richeal (Team South Dakota Blue) Dec 6-2

Match #5 Round 5: Iowa Black defeated Tennessee Red 71-26
75 – Chase Fiser (Iowa Black) over Hayden Bodo (Tennessee Red) Fall 3:57
80 – Marcel Lopez (Iowa Black) over Keyveon Roller (Tennessee Red) Dec 7-4
85 – Blaine Frazier (Iowa Black) over Justin Bradford (Tennessee Red) Fall 1:27
90 – Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa Black) over Calvin Eason (Tennessee Red) Fall 2:35
95 – Josh Pelzer (Iowa Black) over Logan Wallace (Tennessee Red) Fall 0:44
100 – Keaton Zeimet (Iowa Black) over Aidan Bowers (Tennessee Red) Dec 3-1
105 – Jackson Bradford (Tennessee Red) over Remington Hanson (Iowa Black) Maj 18-8
110 – Cooper Flynn (Tennessee Red) over Kain Luensman (Iowa Black) Dec 7-2
115 – Hunter Borders (Tennessee Red) over Ty Piffner (Iowa Black) Fall 1:25
120 – Jacob Stamper (Tennessee Red) over Gabe McGeough (Iowa Black) Fall 3:57
125 – Cael Rahnavardi (Iowa Black) over Sean Pitts (Tennessee Red) Maj 12-1
130 – Devin Strief (Iowa Black) over Mason Smith (Tennessee Red) Dec 6-2
135 – Mattheson Meade (Tennessee Red) over Cade Tenold (Iowa Black) Dec 7-2
140 – Colby Tool (Iowa Black) over Matthew Seeber (Tennessee Red) Fall 0:47
145 – Jared Voss (Iowa Black) over Landon Lewis (Tennessee Red) Fall 1:25
152 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Black) over Connor Bailey (Tennessee Red) Fall 1:28
160 – Elijah Wagner (Iowa Black) over David Dixon (Tennessee Red) Maj 11-0
171 – Parker Bennett (Tennessee Red) over Damon Meyer (Iowa Black) Maj 10-1
189 – Kieran Monaghan (Iowa Black) over Cameron Tuminski (Tennessee Red) Fall 4:03
250 – Taylor Schwartzman (Iowa Black) over Tydwell Mitchell (Tennessee Red) Fall 4:28

Match #6 Round 6: Iowa Black received a Bye

Pool 2 – Iowa Gold
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa Gold received a Bye

Match #2 Round 2: Nebraska Red defeated Iowa Gold 71-19
75 – Ethan Forker (Iowa Gold) over Cameron Brumbaugh (Nebraska Red) Maj 11-0
80 – Joel Adams (Nebraska Red) over Gable Porter (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-4
85 – Konner Schluckebier (Nebraska Red) over Cole Butikofer (Iowa Gold) Maj 13-2
90 – JT O`Rourke (Nebraska Red) over Colton Cruse (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:59
95 – Blake Cushing (Nebraska Red) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Gold) Maj 10-0
100 – Darian Diaz (Nebraska Red) over Hagen Heistand (Iowa Gold) Maj 14-6
105 – Paul Garcia (Nebraska Red) over Trestin Sales (Iowa Gold) Maj 17-7
110 – Casey Faulkenberry (Nebraska Red) over Kael Brisker (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:07
115 – Ruger Reimers (Nebraska Red) over Nate Black (Iowa Gold) Maj 12-0
120 – Aiden Zook (Iowa Gold) over Taye Hill (Nebraska Red) SV-1 11-9
125 – Trevor Kluck (Nebraska Red) over Ayden Frazer (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:28
130 – Cameron Zink (Nebraska Red) over Vinnie Bowlin (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:41
135 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebraska Red) over Trey Sulzburger (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:31
140 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Gold) over Tommy Wentz (Nebraska Red) Dec 5-2
145 – Lathan Duda (Nebraska Red) over Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) Dec 9-2
152 – Dylan Vodicka (Nebraska Red) over Collin Muller (Iowa Gold) Dec 7-1
160 – Kaleb Dudek (Nebraska Red) over Tanner Harvey (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:13
171 – Trey Burnikel (Iowa Gold) over James Escamilla (Nebraska Red) Dec 4-0
189 – Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) over Austen Smith (Nebraska Red) Fall 2:38
250 – Cade Haberman (Nebraska Red) over Riley Snell (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:44

Match #3 Round 3: Iowa Gold defeated Indiana Outlaws 55-36
75 – Kyle Harden (Indiana Outlaws ) over Ethan Forker (Iowa Gold) Dec 7-5
80 – Gable Porter (Iowa Gold) over Carlos Perez (Indiana Outlaws ) Maj 15-3
85 – Cole Butikofer (Iowa Gold) over Breadon Spears (Indiana Outlaws ) Dec 5-2
90 – Colton Cruse (Iowa Gold) over Brodie Fogarty (Indiana Outlaws ) Fall 0:20
95 – Carleton Perry (Indiana Outlaws ) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
100 – Hagen Heistand (Iowa Gold) over David Pierson (Indiana Outlaws ) Dec 8-2
105 – Jeivian Ross (Indiana Outlaws ) over Trestin Sales (Iowa Gold) Fall 4:29
110 – Noah Mis (Indiana Outlaws ) over Kael Brisker (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:30
115 – Matthew Koontz (Indiana Outlaws ) over Nate Black (Iowa Gold) Dec 9-2
120 – Jujaun Anderson (Indiana Outlaws ) over Aiden Zook (Iowa Gold) Dec 8-2
125 – Ayden Frazer (Iowa Gold) over Kole Viel (Indiana Outlaws ) Dec 10-7
130 – Adam Crouch (Indiana Outlaws ) over Vinnie Bowlin (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:14
135 – Bryer Hall (Indiana Outlaws ) over Trey Sulzburger (Iowa Gold) Dec 8-4
140 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 2:39
145 – Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Collin Muller (Iowa Gold) over Alijah Sandefur (Indiana Outlaws ) Fall 3:25
160 – Evan Bates (Indiana Outlaws ) over Tanner Harvey (Iowa Gold) Dec 13-6
171 – Trey Burnikel (Iowa Gold) over Lane Fowler (Indiana Outlaws ) Fall 2:46
189 – Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 – Riley Snell (Iowa Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Iowa Gold defeated Tennessee Black 69-28
75 – Ethan Forker (Iowa Gold) over PEYTON JONES (Tennessee Black) Fall 0:17
80 – Gable Porter (Iowa Gold) over JACKSON MASTERS (Tennessee Black) Fall 0:45
85 – Cole Butikofer (Iowa Gold) over CAMERON CAVINS (Tennessee Black) Dec 3-2
90 – Colton Cruse (Iowa Gold) over RILEY FORT (Tennessee Black) Dec 3-0
95 – DYLAN COCKMAN (Tennessee Black) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-3
100 – Hagen Heistand (Iowa Gold) over KODIAK CANNEDY (Tennessee Black) Dec 4-0
105 – Trestin Sales (Iowa Gold) over GARRETT FOREMAN (Tennessee Black) Fall 4:09
110 – Kael Brisker (Iowa Gold) over STEVEN FISAK (Tennessee Black) Dec 6-5
115 – Nate Black (Iowa Gold) over ALEX ABLES (Tennessee Black) Dec 5-0
120 – TREVOR FLACK (Tennessee Black) over Aiden Zook (Iowa Gold) Fall 3:58
125 – RILEY BENNETT (Tennessee Black) over Ayden Frazer (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:33
130 – COLE FORT (Tennessee Black) over Vinnie Bowlin (Iowa Gold) Fall 1:26
135 – AUSTIN BROOKS (Tennessee Black) over Trey Sulzburger (Iowa Gold) Maj 10-1
140 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Gold) over JACOB FRANKLIN (Tennessee Black) Fall 1:30
145 – Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) over CALEB WOLFE (Tennessee Black) Fall 0:48
152 – Collin Muller (Iowa Gold) over THEO SEWELL (Tennessee Black) Fall 0:58
160 – Tanner Harvey (Iowa Gold) over DONAVON RICH (Tennessee Black) Fall 3:33
171 – JASON BRUMLOW (Tennessee Black) over Trey Burnikel (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-3
189 – Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) over JOHNATHAN DILL (Tennessee Black) Fall 1:01
250 – Riley Snell (Iowa Gold) over ELI NELM (Tennessee Black) Fall 1:09

Match #5 Round 5: Iowa Gold defeated Iowa Young Bucks 65-24
75 – Ethan Forker (Iowa Gold) over Brody Brisker (Iowa Young Bucks) TF 15-0
80 – Gable Porter (Iowa Gold) over Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:34
85 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Young Bucks) over Cole Butikofer (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:45
90 – Colton Cruse (Iowa Gold) over Bryce McDonough (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-2
95 – Hunter Worthen (Iowa Gold) over Grant O`Dell (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 3-0
100 – Hagen Heistand (Iowa Gold) over Cadin Herrmann (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 5-0
105 – Trestin Sales (Iowa Gold) over Ashtin Falck (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-3
110 – Kael Brisker (Iowa Gold) over Logan Hall (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 13-7
115 – Nate Black (Iowa Gold) over Kaden Karns (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 9-5
120 – Aiden Zook (Iowa Gold) over Tristan Palmer (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 3:49
125 – Tyler Brown (Iowa Young Bucks) over Ayden Frazer (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:54
130 – Vinnie Bowlin (Iowa Gold) over Eli Rose (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:44
135 – Trey Sulzburger (Iowa Gold) over Austin Cupples (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 3:51
140 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Gold) over Spencer Mooberry (Iowa Young Bucks) TB-1 6-4
145 – Vincent Branan (Iowa Young Bucks) over Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-2
152 – Mason Sherwood (Iowa Young Bucks) over Collin Muller (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-5
160 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Young Bucks) over Tanner Harvey (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:43
171 – Trey Burnikel (Iowa Gold) over Duggan Tolley (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-0
189 – Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) over Crew Howard (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:42
250 – Riley Snell (Iowa Gold) over Xander Scheevers (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:58

Rd 1 Crossover Dual – Iowa Gold is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 1st Place Match: Iowa Gold defeated Nebraska Blue 40-35
75 – Ethan Forker (Iowa Gold) over Caydn Kucera (Nebraska Blue) Dec 5-2
80 – Archer Heelan (Nebraska Blue) over Gable Porter (Iowa Gold) Dec 2-0
85 – Evan Fuchs (Nebraska Blue) over Cole Butikofer (Iowa Gold) Dec 9-2
90 – Caine Stenger (Nebraska Blue) over Colton Cruse (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-0
95 – Quinton Chavez (Nebraska Blue) over Hunter Worthen (Iowa Gold) Fall 4:20
100 – Hagen Heistand (Iowa Gold) over Logan Brice (Nebraska Blue) SV-1 6-4
105 – Trestin Sales (Iowa Gold) over Gage Ferguson (Nebraska Blue) Dec 4-1
110 – Jeremy Larson (Nebraska Blue) over Kael Brisker (Iowa Gold) Maj 17-5
115 – Joeseph Hinrichs (Nebraska Blue) over Nate Black (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-3
120 – Aiden Zook (Iowa Gold) over Luke Nigh (Nebraska Blue) Dec 8-4
125 – Ayden Frazer (Iowa Gold) over Jaxon Minnick (Nebraska Blue) Dec 12-5
130 – Vinnie Bowlin (Iowa Gold) over Josh Warren (Nebraska Blue) Dec 7-0
135 – Burton Brandt (Nebraska Blue) over Trey Sulzburger (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:36
140 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Gold) over Jameson Smith (Nebraska Blue) Maj 12-4
145 – Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) over Cash Arensdorn (Nebraska Blue) Dec 11-5
152 – Ethan Mullally (Nebraska Blue) over Collin Muller (Iowa Gold) Maj 9-1
160 – Tanner Harvey (Iowa Gold) over Dexter Larsen (Nebraska Blue) Fall 1:04
171 – Trey Burnikel (Iowa Gold) over Brekyn Papineau (Nebraska Blue) Dec 5-0
189 – Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) over Kobe Lyons (Nebraska Blue) Fall 3:55
250 – Zeph Sivels (Nebraska Blue) over Riley Snell (Iowa Gold) Dec 4-1

Pool 2 – Iowa Young Bucks
Match #1 Round 1: Tennessee Black defeated Iowa Young Bucks 54-46
75 – Brody Brisker (Iowa Young Bucks) over PEYTON JONES (Tennessee Black) Maj 14-1
80 – JACKSON MASTERS (Tennessee Black) over Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:46
85 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Young Bucks) over CAMERON CAVINS (Tennessee Black) Fall 0:23
90 – RILEY FORT (Tennessee Black) over Bryce McDonough (Iowa Young Bucks) SV-1 6-4
95 – Grant O`Dell (Iowa Young Bucks) over DYLAN COCKMAN (Tennessee Black) Dec 3-2
100 – KODIAK CANNEDY (Tennessee Black) over Cadin Herrmann (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:17
105 – GARRETT FOREMAN (Tennessee Black) over Ashtin Falck (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 8-1
110 – STEVEN FISAK (Tennessee Black) over Logan Hall (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-2
115 – ALEX ABLES (Tennessee Black) over Kaden Karns (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-2
120 – TREVOR FLACK (Tennessee Black) over Tristan Palmer (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:37
125 – Tyler Brown (Iowa Young Bucks) over RILEY BENNETT (Tennessee Black) Fall 2:03
130 – COLE FORT (Tennessee Black) over Eli Rose (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 3:39
135 – AUSTIN BROOKS (Tennessee Black) over Austin Cupples (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:25
140 – Spencer Mooberry (Iowa Young Bucks) over JACOB FRANKLIN (Tennessee Black) Fall 2:19
145 – Vincent Branan (Iowa Young Bucks) over CALEB WOLFE (Tennessee Black) Fall 0:48
152 – Mason Sherwood (Iowa Young Bucks) over THEO SEWELL (Tennessee Black) Dec 14-7
160 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Young Bucks) over DONAVON RICH (Tennessee Black) Fall 4:07
171 – JASON BRUMLOW (Tennessee Black) over Duggan Tolley (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 3:00
189 – Crew Howard (Iowa Young Bucks) over JOHNATHAN DILL (Tennessee Black) Fall 1:46
250 – ELI NELM (Tennessee Black) over Xander Scheevers (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 3:22

Match #2 Round 2: Iowa Young Bucks defeated Indiana Outlaws 48-46
75 – Kyle Harden (Indiana Outlaws ) over Brody Brisker (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 4:19
80 – Carlos Perez (Indiana Outlaws ) over Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:40
85 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Young Bucks) over Breadon Spears (Indiana Outlaws ) Fall 3:54
90 – Bryce McDonough (Iowa Young Bucks) over Brodie Fogarty (Indiana Outlaws ) Dec 5-2
95 – Grant O`Dell (Iowa Young Bucks) over Carleton Perry (Indiana Outlaws ) Dec 7-2
100 – David Pierson (Indiana Outlaws ) over Cadin Herrmann (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 5-0
105 – Jeivian Ross (Indiana Outlaws ) over Ashtin Falck (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:37
110 – Noah Mis (Indiana Outlaws ) over Logan Hall (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:52
115 – Matthew Koontz (Indiana Outlaws ) over Kaden Karns (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 8-0
120 – Jujaun Anderson (Indiana Outlaws ) over Tristan Palmer (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 9-3
125 – Tyler Brown (Iowa Young Bucks) over Kole Viel (Indiana Outlaws ) Fall 2:44
130 – Adam Crouch (Indiana Outlaws ) over Eli Rose (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 7-5
135 – Bryer Hall (Indiana Outlaws ) over Austin Cupples (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:11
140 – Spencer Mooberry (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Vincent Branan (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Mason Sherwood (Iowa Young Bucks) over Alijah Sandefur (Indiana Outlaws ) Dec 5-1
160 – Evan Bates (Indiana Outlaws ) over Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 5-2
171 – Duggan Tolley (Iowa Young Bucks) over Lane Fowler (Indiana Outlaws ) Dec 6-4
189 – Crew Howard (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 – Xander Scheevers (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Nebraska Red defeated Iowa Young Bucks 68-28
75 – Brody Brisker (Iowa Young Bucks) over Cameron Brumbaugh (Nebraska Red) SV-1 4-2
80 – Joel Adams (Nebraska Red) over Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:53
85 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Young Bucks) over Konner Schluckebier (Nebraska Red) Fall 3:54
90 – JT O`Rourke (Nebraska Red) over Bryce McDonough (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:59
95 – Blake Cushing (Nebraska Red) over Grant O`Dell (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:55
100 – Darian Diaz (Nebraska Red) over Cadin Herrmann (Iowa Young Bucks) Inj 4:19
105 – Paul Garcia (Nebraska Red) over Ashtin Falck (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 3:38
110 – Logan Hall (Iowa Young Bucks) over Casey Faulkenberry (Nebraska Red) Dec 11-6
115 – Ruger Reimers (Nebraska Red) over Kaden Karns (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-1
120 – Taye Hill (Nebraska Red) over Tristan Palmer (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 6-3
125 – Trevor Kluck (Nebraska Red) over Tyler Brown (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 11-3
130 – Eli Rose (Iowa Young Bucks) over Cameron Zink (Nebraska Red) Fall 0:31
135 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebraska Red) over Austin Cupples (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:06
140 – Spencer Mooberry (Iowa Young Bucks) over Tommy Wentz (Nebraska Red) Maj 11-2
145 – Vincent Branan (Iowa Young Bucks) over Lathan Duda (Nebraska Red) Fall 4:28
152 – Dylan Vodicka (Nebraska Red) over Mason Sherwood (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 9-1
160 – Kaleb Dudek (Nebraska Red) over Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 5-4
171 – James Escamilla (Nebraska Red) over Duggan Tolley (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:20
189 – Austen Smith (Nebraska Red) over Crew Howard (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 8-2
250 – Cade Haberman (Nebraska Red) over Xander Scheevers (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:05

Match #4 Round 4: Iowa Young Bucks received a Bye

Match #5 Round 5: Iowa Gold defeated Iowa Young Bucks 65-24
75 – Ethan Forker (Iowa Gold) over Brody Brisker (Iowa Young Bucks) TF 15-0
80 – Gable Porter (Iowa Gold) over Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:34
85 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Young Bucks) over Cole Butikofer (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:45
90 – Colton Cruse (Iowa Gold) over Bryce McDonough (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-2
95 – Hunter Worthen (Iowa Gold) over Grant O`Dell (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 3-0
100 – Hagen Heistand (Iowa Gold) over Cadin Herrmann (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 5-0
105 – Trestin Sales (Iowa Gold) over Ashtin Falck (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-3
110 – Kael Brisker (Iowa Gold) over Logan Hall (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 13-7
115 – Nate Black (Iowa Gold) over Kaden Karns (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 9-5
120 – Aiden Zook (Iowa Gold) over Tristan Palmer (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 3:49
125 – Tyler Brown (Iowa Young Bucks) over Ayden Frazer (Iowa Gold) Fall 0:54
130 – Vinnie Bowlin (Iowa Gold) over Eli Rose (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:44
135 – Trey Sulzburger (Iowa Gold) over Austin Cupples (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 3:51
140 – Carson Tenold (Iowa Gold) over Spencer Mooberry (Iowa Young Bucks) TB-1 6-4
145 – Vincent Branan (Iowa Young Bucks) over Damian Petersen (Iowa Gold) Dec 5-2
152 – Mason Sherwood (Iowa Young Bucks) over Collin Muller (Iowa Gold) Dec 6-5
160 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Young Bucks) over Tanner Harvey (Iowa Gold) Fall 2:43
171 – Trey Burnikel (Iowa Gold) over Duggan Tolley (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-0
189 – Mason Juhl (Iowa Gold) over Crew Howard (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 2:42
250 – Riley Snell (Iowa Gold) over Xander Scheevers (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:58

Rd 4 Crossover Dual – Iowa Young Bucks is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 1st Place Match: Iowa Young Bucks defeated South Dakota Silver 76-19
75 – Brody Brisker (Iowa Young Bucks) over Brady Risetter (South Dakota Silver) Maj 13-3
80 – Kyler Konstanz (South Dakota Silver) over Rylee Curry (Iowa Young Bucks) Maj 13-0
85 – Clayton McDonough (Iowa Young Bucks) over Dominic Santiago (South Dakota Silver) Fall 1:08
90 – Bryce McDonough (Iowa Young Bucks) over Luke Richardson (South Dakota Silver) Dec 2-0
95 – Grant O`Dell (Iowa Young Bucks) over Thomas Powell (South Dakota Silver) Fall 2:51
100 – Cadin Herrmann (Iowa Young Bucks) over Brayden Schlachter (South Dakota Silver) Dec 2-0
105 – Jack Kruger (South Dakota Silver) over Ashtin Falck (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 9-3
110 – Logan Hall (Iowa Young Bucks) over Garret Ristau (South Dakota Silver) Dec 6-1
115 – Kaden Karns (Iowa Young Bucks) over Keegan Haiden (South Dakota Silver) Dec 8-1
120 – Tristan Palmer (Iowa Young Bucks) over Noah Hutmacher (South Dakota Silver) Dec 12-10
125 – Gunner Johnson (South Dakota Silver) over Tyler Brown (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:26
130 – Eli Rose (Iowa Young Bucks) over Gunnar Stephens (South Dakota Silver) Fall 0:46
135 – Austin Cupples (Iowa Young Bucks) over Cole Pranger (South Dakota Silver) Fall 1:21
140 – Spencer Mooberry (Iowa Young Bucks) over Jaden Dominisse (South Dakota Silver) Dec 10-5
145 – Vincent Branan (Iowa Young Bucks) over Kaden Laubach (South Dakota Silver) Fall 2:01
152 – Mason Sherwood (Iowa Young Bucks) over Dominic Tucker (South Dakota Silver) Fall 2:20
160 – Jackson Kinsella (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
171 – Clayton Smith (South Dakota Silver) over Duggan Tolley (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 3:24
189 – Crew Howard (Iowa Young Bucks) over Zachary Richardson (South Dakota Silver) Fall 4:09
250 – Xander Scheevers (Iowa Young Bucks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Advertisements