Dual Tournament Individual Stat Leaders

Adam Brown

Most Pins Least Time
1. Hunter Dejong Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 0:51
2. Keaton Geerts New Hampton 3 3:07
3. Cael Happel Lisbon 3 3:12
4. Matt Naig Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 4:09
5. Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon 3 4:43
6. Dylan Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 6:12
7. Noah Broderson Assumption 3 6:16
8. Areon Day New Hampton 3 6:27
9. Drew West Solon 3 6:33
10. Jacob Goodson Creston Orient-Macksburg 3 8:09
Most Technical Falls Least Time
1. Brody Teske Fort Dodge 2 8:37
2. Adam Brown Southeast Polk 2 9:15
3. Cael Krueger Denver-Tripoli 2 11:03
4. Drew Bennett Fort Dodge 1 2:57
5. Gable Fox Don Bosco 1 3:23
6. Tristin Westphal-edwards Washington 1 3:30
7. Garret Thompson Logan-Magnolia 1 4:00
7. Nick Oldham Valley, West Des Moines 1 4:00
9. Ryan Gorman New Hampton 1 4:11
10. Bryce West Solon 1 4:14
Most Pins or Technical Falls Least Time
1. Hunter Dejong Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 0:51
2. Keaton Geerts New Hampton 3 3:07
3. Cael Happel Lisbon 3 3:12
4. Matt Naig Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 4:09
5. Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon 3 4:43
6. Dante Arzani Interstate 35 3 5:43
7. Dylan Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 6:12
8. Noah Broderson Assumption 3 6:16
9. Areon Day New Hampton 3 6:27
10. Drew West Solon 3 6:33
Fastest Fall
1. Joel Shapiro Valley, West Des Moines 0:08
2. Dylan Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan 0:09
3. Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon 0:10
4. Walker Even Don Bosco 0:14
5. Hunter Dejong Sibley-Ocheyedan 0:15
5. Drake Johnsen Logan-Magnolia 0:15
7. Hunter Dejong Sibley-Ocheyedan 0:17
8. Hunter Dejong Sibley-Ocheyedan 0:19
9. Dillon Diltz Solon 0:22
10. Slade Sifuentes Lake Mills 0:23
Fastest Technical Fall
1. Drew Bennett Fort Dodge 2:57
2. Gable Fox Don Bosco 3:23
3. Tristin Westphal-edwards Washington 3:30
4. Brody Teske Fort Dodge 3:45
5. Adam Brown Southeast Polk 3:56
6. Garret Thompson Logan-Magnolia 4:00
6. Nick Oldham Valley, West Des Moines 4:00
8. Ryan Gorman New Hampton 4:11
9. Bryce West Solon 4:14
10. Dante Arzani Interstate 35 4:27
Most Team Points
1. Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon 18.00
1. Hunter Dejong Sibley-Ocheyedan 18.00
1. Jacob Goodson Creston Orient-Macksburg 18.00
1. Donny Schmit Wapsie Valley 18.00
1. Max Lyon Epworth, Western Dubuque 18.00
1. Keaton Geerts New Hampton 18.00
1. Dylan Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan 18.00
1. Matt Robertson Assumption 18.00
1. Areon Day New Hampton 18.00
1. Matt Naig Sibley-Ocheyedan 18.00
1. Michael Olsen Lake Mills 18.00
1. Walker Even Don Bosco 18.00
1. Noah Broderson Assumption 18.00
1. Drew West Solon 18.00
1. Cael Happel Lisbon 18.00
1. Aaron Costello Epworth, Western Dubuque 18.00
Most Single Match Points
1. Adam Brown Southeast Polk 24
2. Drew West Solon 21
3. Cael Krueger Denver-Tripoli 20
4. Zach Barnes Southeast Polk 19
4. Adam Brown Southeast Polk 19
4. Bryce West Solon 19
7. Evan Yant Waverly-Shell Rock 18
7. Cade Devos Southeast Polk 18
9. Lucas Harmening Prairie, Cedar Rapids 17
9. Joe Nicholson Valley, West Des Moines 17
9. Bo Geise Logan-Magnolia 17
Most Total Match Points
1. Brody Teske Fort Dodge 47
1. Cael Krueger Denver-Tripoli 47
1. Adam Brown Southeast Polk 47
4. Drew West Solon 39
5. Austin Mills Atlantic 37
5. Trey Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan 37
7. Drew Bennett Fort Dodge 35
8. Zach Barnes Southeast Polk 33
8. Jake Jennett Lisbon 33
8. Bryce West Solon 33
11. Garrett Sayler Sibley-Ocheyedan 32
Advertisements