Semifinal Matchups from Ed Winger Classic

Eric DeVos - Photo by Cam Kramer (IAwrestle)

Eric DeVos – Photo by Cam Kramer (IAwrestle)

What: 2017 Ed Winger Classic
When: Saturday January 21, 2017
Where: Urbandale High School, 7111 Aurora Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322
Watch: LIVE on Trackwrestling $9.99 or $65.00 for IAwrestle Season Pass (No Archives)

Estimated time of semifinals starting is 12:30

106:
3A #4 Nick Oldham – Valley, West Des Moines vs 3A #9 Aiden Evans – Bettendorf
2A #6 Andrew Flora – ADM vs 3A #8 Nick Miller – Waukee

113:
3A #2 Kyle Biscoglia – Waukee vs 3A #9 Mark Ames – Southeast Polk
3A #4 Jacob Schipper – North Scott, Eldridge vs 3A #3 Kobey Pritchard – Indianola

120:
3A #2 Gauge Perrien – Southeast Polk vs 3A #10 Max Tracy – Dallas Center-Grimes
3A #7 Connor Sexton – Indianola vs 3A #6 Noah Hughes-Reilly – Valley, West Des Moines

126:
3A #2 McGwire Midkiff – CB Thomas Jefferson vs Jackson Smith– Urbandale
3A #3 Zach Price – Johnston vs 3A #1 Adam Brown – Southeast Polk

132:
3A #1 Jake Watters – Dowling Catholic vs Jarrett Miller (Ballard)
3A #2 Cade DeVos – Southeast Polk vs 3A #5 Lance Runyon – Indianola

138:
3A #2 Nathan Lendt – Southeast Polk vs 2A #2 Skyler Noftsger – Ballard-Huxley
3A #7 Collin Lewis – North Scott, Eldridge vs 3A #3 Harlan Steffensmeier – Fort

track season970x90145:
3A #1 Zach Barnes – Southeast Polk vs 3A #10 Shawn Brown – DM Lincoln
3A #9 Trevor Anderson – Glenwood vs 3A #2 Grant Stotts – Valley, West Des Moines

152:
3A #1 Nelson Brands – Iowa City West vs Sawyer Shaw – Southeast Polk
3A #9 Joe Nicholson – Valley, West Des Moines vs 3A #3 Zane Mulder – Dallas Center-Grimes

160:
3A #1 Joel Shapiro – Valley, West Des Moines vs 3A #10 Collin Hushagen – Johnston
3A #7 Carter Rohweder – Iowa City West vs 3A #6 Tad Griffith (DM Lincoln)

170:
3A #1 Marcus Coleman – Ames vs 3A #6 Austin Lamm – Urbandale
3A #3 Gavin Babcock – Southeast Polk vs 3A #4 Bryce Pilcher – Cedar Falls

182:
3A #2 Anthony Sherry – Glenwood vs 3A Greg Hagan – Dowling Catholic
2A Ben Lee – Ballard vs 3A #3 Spencer Sherwood – Burlington

195:
3A #2 Connor Corbin – Valley, West Des Moines vs 3A #6 Isaac Bales – Glenwood
3A #9 Trenton Tietjens – DM Lincoln vs 3A #1 Kaden Sauer – Dowling Catholic

220:
3A #1 Wyatt Wriedt – North Scott, Eldridge vs Andrew Wook – Des Moines Roosevelt
3A #3 Zach Haggstrom – Glenwood vs 3A #2 Rocky Lombardi – Valley, West Des Moines

285:
3A #2 Caleb Sanders – Glenwood vs 3A #4 Eagan Lickiss – Indianola
3A #9 Nathan McDonald – Waukee vs 2A Colin Anderson – Ballard

seasonpass320x250

 

 

 

Advertisements