2016 VACW MS/ES National Holiday Duals Results for Iowa Black

 

screen-shot-2016-12-12-at-7-35-23-am

Drake Ayala went 10-0 at the VAC Holiday Duals in the Gold bracket and the outstanding wrestler.

MS DIVISION

Pool L – Iowa Black is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa Black received a Bye

Match #2 Round 2: Iowa Black defeated Predator 55-10
70 – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa Black) over Matthew Eberly (Predator) Maj 19-6
75 – Carter Fousek (Iowa Black) over Trace Ragland (Predator) Fall 1:57
80 – Drake Ayala (Iowa Black) over Hunter Mason (Predator) Fall 3:52
84 – Evan Holloway (Predator) over Aiden Riggins (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
88 – Lucas Uliano (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 – Aidan Noonan (Iowa Black) over Brenden Barnes (From Virginia) (Predator) Dec 1-0
96 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Black) over Domonic Baker (Predator) Dec 5-0
100 – Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) over Brayden Hohman (Predator) Dec 10-6
105 – Kody Cook (Iowa Black) over Ray Goode (Predator) Dec 5-0
112 – Nicholas Vafiadas (Predator) over Jack Gaukel (Iowa Black) Dec 6-1
119 – Travis Ragland (Predator) over Jackson Rolfs (Iowa Black) Maj 10-1
126 – Kyle Cole (Iowa Black) over Blake Frost (Predator) Dec 6-0
135 – Wyatt Voelker (Iowa Black) over Nathaniel Fly (Predator) Fall 2:45
150 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Black) over Enrique Esquivel (Predator) Fall 2:28
180 – Double Forfeit
230 – Cael Knox (Iowa Black) over Linwood Hill (Predator) Fall 0:24

Match #3 Round 3: Iowa Black defeated Terps MS Express 44-15
70 – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa Black) over Codie Cuerbo (Terps MS Express) Dec 4-3
75 – Carter Fousek (Iowa Black) over Sam Cartella (Terps MS Express) Maj 12-3
80 – Drake Ayala (Iowa Black) over Caden Horwath (Terps MS Express) Maj 13-2
84 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Black) over Michael Dolan (Terps MS Express) Dec 5-0
88 – Lucas Uliano (Iowa Black) over Brock Bobzien (Terps MS Express) Dec 6-2
92 – Aidan Noonan (Iowa Black) over Rich Delsanter (Terps MS Express) Dec 1-0
96 – Josh Barr (Terps MS Express) over Hayden Taylor (Iowa Black) Dec 7-1
100 – Jesse Mendez (Terps MS Express) over Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) Fall 2:34
105 – Kody Cook (Iowa Black) over Evan Bennett (Terps MS Express) Dec 4-0
112 – Jack Gaukel (Iowa Black) over Bryce Jankowski (Terps MS Express) Dec 7-6
119 – Jackson Rolfs (Iowa Black) over Brandon Cade (Terps MS Express) Fall 0:34
126 – Jimmy Colley (Terps MS Express) over Kyle Cole (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
135 – Tyler Jelinek (Terps MS Express) over Wyatt Voelker (Iowa Black) Dec 6-5
150 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Black) over Noah Rios (Terps MS Express) Fall 0:42
180 – Double Forfeit
230 – Cael Knox (Iowa Black) over Jaylen Madden (Terps MS Express) Fall 0:13

Match #4 Round 4: Iowa Black defeated Triumph WC 52-19
70 – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa Black) over Jeff Jacome (Triumph WC) Maj 10-2
75 – Carter Fousek (Iowa Black) over Jack Zaleski (Triumph WC) Maj 10-2
80 – Drake Ayala (Iowa Black) over Jack Maida (Triumph WC) Fall 1:14
84 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
88 – Lucas Uliano (Iowa Black) over Danny Medina (Triumph WC) Fall 1:39
92 – Aidan Noonan (Iowa Black) over Shay Addison (Triumph WC) Maj 13-0
96 – Anthony White (Triumph WC) over Hayden Taylor (Iowa Black) Dec 8-4
100 – Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) over Joe Butler (Triumph WC) Dec 13-6
105 – Kody Cook (Iowa Black) over AJ Benner (Triumph WC) Maj 12-0
112 – Jack Gaukel (Iowa Black) over Sabino Portella (Triumph WC) Dec 3-2
119 – Eddie Hummel (Triumph WC) over Jackson Rolfs (Iowa Black) Maj 11-1
126 – Blake Clayton (Triumph WC) over Kyle Cole (Iowa Black) Fall 3:39
135 – Paul Jakub (Triumph WC) over Wyatt Voelker (Iowa Black) Fall 0:54
150 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Black) over Jake Whitworth (Triumph WC) Fall 3:00
180 – Double Forfeit
230 – Cael Knox (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Iowa Black defeated Mile High Silver 77-3
70 – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa Black) over Dalton Minnick (Mile High Silver) Maj 17-5
75 – Carter Fousek (Iowa Black) over Jason Flener (Mile High Silver) Fall 0:49
80 – Drake Ayala (Iowa Black) over Marshall Larson (Mile High Silver) Fall 2:45
84 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Black) over Jerry Gallegos (Mile High Silver) TF 19-3
88 – Lucas Uliano (Iowa Black) over Murphy Menke (Mile High Silver) Fall 1:20
92 – Aidan Noonan (Iowa Black) over Elijah Olguin (Mile High Silver) Maj 11-1
96 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Black) over TJ Moffit (Mile High Silver) Fall 1:46
100 – Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Mike Atencio (Mile High Silver) over Kody Cook (Iowa Black) Dec 9-3
112 – Jack Gaukel (Iowa Black) over David Quinlan (Mile High Silver) Maj 9-1
119 – Jackson Rolfs (Iowa Black) over Tanner Baumgartner (Mile High Silver) Fall 0:55
126 – Kyle Cole (Iowa Black) over Braden Baumgartner (Mile High Silver) Fall 0:49
135 – Wyatt Voelker (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Black) over Sam Hart (Mile High Silver) Fall 2:42
180 – Double Forfeit
230 – Cael Knox (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Gold – Iowa Black is guaranteed 10th place
Match #1 Round 1: Team PA Gold defeated Iowa Black 57-14
70 – Cael Nasdeo (Team PA Gold) over Brandon O`Brien (Iowa Black) Dec 5-4
75 – Carter Fousek (Iowa Black) over Cael McIntyre (Team PA Gold) Maj 16-5
80 – Drake Ayala (Iowa Black) over Evan Maag (Team PA Gold) Maj 17-7
84 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Black) over Cooper Price (Team PA Gold) Dec 2-0
88 – Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Team PA Gold) over Lucas Uliano (Iowa Black) Maj 12-4
92 – Conner Redinger (Team PA Gold) over Aidan Noonan (Iowa Black) Maj 8-0
96 – Ryan Crookham (Team PA Gold) over Hayden Taylor (Iowa Black) Fall 1:20
100 – Brock McMillen (Team PA Gold) over Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) Maj 10-2
105 – Ian Oswalt (Team PA Gold) over Kody Cook (Iowa Black) Fall 0:41
112 – Giani Martini (Team PA Gold) over Jack Gaukel (Iowa Black) Fall 0:46
119 – Zack Witmer (Team PA Gold) over Jackson Rolfs (Iowa Black) Dec 10-4
126 – Trent Kochersperger (Team PA Gold) over Kyle Cole (Iowa Black) Dec 1-0
135 – Cole Rees (Team PA Gold) over Wyatt Voelker (Iowa Black) Fall 1:21
150 – Cole Spencer (Team PA Gold) over Cael Meyer (Iowa Black) Fall 3:38
180 – Justin Hart (Team PA Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
230 – Cael Knox (Iowa Black) over Isaiah Vance (Team PA Gold) Dec 9-3

Match #2 Round 2: Buxton Brawlers defeated Iowa Black 57-9
70 – Nic Allison (Buxton Brawlers) over Brandon O`Brien (Iowa Black) Dec 10-4
75 – Carter Fousek (Iowa Black) over Marc Anthony McGowan (Buxton Brawlers) UTB 0-0
80 – Drake Ayala (Iowa Black) over Stevo Poulin (Buxton Brawlers) Dec 8-5
84 – Simon Ruiz (Buxton Brawlers) over Aiden Riggins (Iowa Black) Dec 7-5
88 – Daniel Wask (Buxton Brawlers) over Lucas Uliano (Iowa Black) Dec 10-4
92 – Anthony Ferrarri (Buxton Brawlers) over Aidan Noonan (Iowa Black) Maj 11-0
96 – Cole Skinner (Buxton Brawlers) over Hayden Taylor (Iowa Black) Dec 5-2
100 – Spencer Stewart (Buxton Brawlers) over Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
105 – Nic Bouzakis (Buxton Brawlers) over Kody Cook (Iowa Black) Fall 3:45
112 – Connor Gaynor (Buxton Brawlers) over Jack Gaukel (Iowa Black) Maj 9-0
119 – Travis Mastrogiovanni (Buxton Brawlers) over Jackson Rolfs (Iowa Black) Fall 0:24
126 – Brian Soldano (Buxton Brawlers) over Kyle Cole (Iowa Black) Fall 0:16
135 – Dylan Dodson (Buxton Brawlers) over Wyatt Voelker (Iowa Black) Maj 15-2
150 – Peyton Craft (Buxton Brawlers) over Cael Meyer (Iowa Black) Inj 2:46
180 – Kyle Haase (Buxton Brawlers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
230 – Cael Knox (Iowa Black) over Mason Arnold (Buxton Brawlers) Dec 7-5

Match #3 Round 3: Team Ohio Grey defeated Iowa Black 34-33
70 – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa Black) over Dillon Campbell (Team Ohio Grey) Dec 2-0
75 – Carter Fousek (Iowa Black) over Brendan McCrone (Team Ohio Grey) Fall 0:38
80 – Drake Ayala (Iowa Black) over Isahm Peace (Team Ohio Grey) Maj 15-2
84 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Black) over Eric Williams (Team Ohio Grey) Maj 14-6
88 – Lucas Uliano (Iowa Black) over Kole Freeman (Team Ohio Grey) Maj 12-4
92 – Garrett Lautzenheiser (Team Ohio Grey) over Aidan Noonan (Iowa Black) Dec 5-0
96 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Black) over Aaron Ferguson (Team Ohio Grey) Dec 4-2
100 – Peyton Kellar (Team Ohio Grey) over Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) Dec 6-2
105 – Derek Fields (Team Ohio Grey) over Kody Cook (Iowa Black) Maj 13-0
112 – Jack Gaukel (Iowa Black) over Brody Conley (Team Ohio Grey) Dec 2-1
119 – Landon Hacker (Team Ohio Grey) over Jackson Rolfs (Iowa Black) Dec 8-2
126 – Dillon Walker (Team Ohio Grey) over Kyle Cole (Iowa Black) Fall 2:35
135 – Brenden Severs (Team Ohio Grey) over Wyatt Voelker (Iowa Black) Dec 14-7
150 – Cole Hivnor (Team Ohio Grey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
180 – Rasheed Rivers (Team Ohio Grey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
230 – Cael Knox (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Iowa Black defeated Legends of Gold 44-22
70 – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa Black) over Sefton Douglas (Legends of Gold) Dec 2-0
75 – Carter Fousek (Iowa Black) over Kai Owen (Legends of Gold) Dec 3-1
80 – Drake Ayala (Iowa Black) over Blane Fraizier (Legends of Gold) Fall 1:15
84 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Black) over Andy Myer (Legends of Gold) Maj 21-7
88 – Daniel Cardenas (Legends of Gold) over Lucas Uliano (Iowa Black) Dec 6-2
92 – Aidan Noonan (Iowa Black) over Jacob Judd (Legends of Gold) Maj 10-1
96 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Black) over kieran Thompson (Legends of Gold) Dec 8-1
100 – Vincent Zerban (Legends of Gold) over Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) Fall 1:21
105 – Vincent Munioz (Legends of Gold) over Kody Cook (Iowa Black) Maj 14-0
112 – Jack Gaukel (Iowa Black) over Eyan Chavez (Legends of Gold) SV-1 6-4
119 – Jackson Rolfs (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Kyle Cole (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
135 – Damion Schunke (Legends of Gold) over Wyatt Voelker (Iowa Black) Dec 11-7
150 – Coy Cohenour (Legends of Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
180 – Double Forfeit
230 – Cael Knox (Iowa Black) over Gavin Howes (Legends of Gold) Fall 0:39

Match #5 Round 5: Team California defeated Iowa Black 48-22
70 – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa Black) over Justin Wells (Team California ) Dec 3-0
75 – Carter Fousek (Iowa Black) over Andre Gonzales (Team California ) Dec 5-0
80 – Drake Ayala (Iowa Black) over Hayden Zinkin (Team California ) Maj 11-3
84 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Black) over Ryan Luna (Team California ) SV-1 2-0
88 – Kimo Leia (Team California ) over Lucas Uliano (Iowa Black) Fall 2:55
92 – Alex Ramirez (Team California ) over Aidan Noonan (Iowa Black) Fall 1:56
96 – Jadon Gomez (Team California ) over Hayden Taylor (Iowa Black) Dec 3-2
100 – Maximo Renteria (Team California ) over Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) Fall 0:32
105 – Carlos Negrete (Team California ) over Kody Cook (Iowa Black) Maj 13-1
112 – Joseph Martin (Team California ) over Jack Gaukel (Iowa Black) Maj 8-0
119 – Jackson Rolfs (Iowa Black) over Jacob Lopez (Team California ) Dec 2-0
126 – George Ruiz (Team California ) over Kyle Cole (Iowa Black) Dec 3-0
135 – Luca Wick (Team California ) over Wyatt Voelker (Iowa Black) Maj 8-0
150 – Darwin Hull (Team California ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
180 – JD Peralta (Team California ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
230 – Cael Knox (Iowa Black) over Kade Campbell (Team California ) Fall 1:41

Match #6 Cons. Semi: Iowa Black defeated Buxton Red Beards 0-0
70 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
75 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
80 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
84 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
88 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
92 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
96 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
100 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
105 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
112 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
119 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
126 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
135 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
150 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
180 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
230 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Match #7 9th Place Match: Terps MS Xtreme defeated Iowa Black 32-31
70 – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa Black) over Nolan Wertanen (Terps MS Xtreme) Dec 5-3
75 – Carter Fousek (Iowa Black) over Richard Fedalen (Terps MS Xtreme) Dec 2-1
80 – Drake Ayala (Iowa Black) over Ryan Athey (Terps MS Xtreme) Fall 2:50
84 – Aiden Riggins (Iowa Black) over Gregor McNeil (Terps MS Xtreme) Maj 9-1
88 – Trey Bates (Terps MS Xtreme) over Lucas Uliano (Iowa Black) TB-1 5-4
92 – Nasir Wilkinson (Terps MS Xtreme) over Aidan Noonan (Iowa Black) SV-1 4-2
96 – Hayden Taylor (Iowa Black) over James Joplin (Terps MS Xtreme) OT 5-4
100 – Noah Mis (Terps MS Xtreme) over Beau Klingensmith (Iowa Black) Dec 3-0
105 – Gene Quodala (Terps MS Xtreme) over Kody Cook (Iowa Black) TF 16-1
112 – Matthew Lawrence (Terps MS Xtreme) over Jack Gaukel (Iowa Black) Dec 1-0
119 – Jackson Rolfs (Iowa Black) over Bradley David (Terps MS Xtreme) Dec 2-0
126 – Clement Woods (Terps MS Xtreme) over Kyle Cole (Iowa Black) Dec 8-3
135 – Ian Ferguson (Terps MS Xtreme) over Wyatt Voelker (Iowa Black) Fall 1:01
150 – Cael Meyer (Iowa Black) over Antonio Bradford (Terps MS Xtreme) Dec 8-2
180 – Connor McHugh (Terps MS Xtreme) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
230 – Cael Knox (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 

ES DIVISION

Pool H – Iowa Black is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa Black received a Bye

Match #2 Round 2: Iowa Black defeated Team PA Blue 42-25
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Carter Christ (Team PA Blue) TF 17-2
50 – Taitem Deppe (Iowa Black) over Will Detar (Team PA Blue) Dec 2-0
55 – Charlie Colantonio (Team PA Blue) over Kendall Kurtz (Iowa Black) Maj 12-1
60 – Vincent Kilkeary (Team PA Blue) over Dru Ayala (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
64 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Connor Demcher (Team PA Blue) Fall 1:34
68 – Kollin Rath (Team PA Blue) over Anders Kittelson (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
72 – Kale Petersen (Iowa Black) over Hunter Gould (Team PA Blue) Maj 16-6
76 – Nicholas Kunstek (Team PA Blue) over Ryder Block (Iowa Black) SV-1 6-4
80 – Tucker Stangel (Iowa Black) over Calan Bollman (Team PA Blue) Dec 7-3
85 – Elijah Hurt (Iowa Black) over Spencer Barnhart (Team PA Blue) Dec 4-2
90 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Andrew Christie (Team PA Blue) Dec 6-4
95 – NicK Fox (Iowa Black) over Bodie Morgan (Team PA Blue) Fall 3:43
100 – Max Magayna (Iowa Black) over Sonny Sasso (Team PA Blue) Dec 10-5
105 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa Black) over Waylon Wehler (Team PA Blue) Fall 2:34
110 – Tucker Hogan (Team PA Blue) over Draven Woods (Iowa Black) Fall 1:24
140 – Eli Makel (Team PA Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Iowa Black defeated Terps ES Outlaws 57-18
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Ethan Valdisera (Terps ES Outlaws) Maj 11-2
50 – Jacob Belcher (Terps ES Outlaws) over Taitem Deppe (Iowa Black) Dec 2-0
55 – Kendall Kurtz (Iowa Black) over Austin Wood (Terps ES Outlaws) Maj 12-0
60 – Dru Ayala (Iowa Black) over Ellis Kirsch (Terps ES Outlaws) Fall 1:24
64 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Tyler Wood (Terps ES Outlaws) Dec 5-0
68 – Anders Kittelson (Iowa Black) over Carter Nogle (Terps ES Outlaws) Dec 6-1
72 – Kale Petersen (Iowa Black) over Coleman Nogle (Terps ES Outlaws) Maj 13-2
76 – Ryder Block (Iowa Black) over Aaron Moccia (Terps ES Outlaws) Fall 0:43
80 – Ian Moccia (Terps ES Outlaws) over Tucker Stangel (Iowa Black) Dec 6-2
85 – Elijah Hurt (Iowa Black) over Liam DeBaugh (Terps ES Outlaws) Dec 8-3
90 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Aidan Squier (Terps ES Outlaws) Fall 2:23
95 – NicK Fox (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Max Magayna (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Nicholas Banks (Terps ES Outlaws) over Draven Woods (Iowa Black) Fall 1:58
140 – Cam Crocker (Terps ES Outlaws) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Iowa Black defeated Va Bandits 63-9
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Carter Shin (Va Bandits) Fall 0:25
50 – Taitem Deppe (Iowa Black) over Troy Kang (Va Bandits) TF 17-1
55 – Kendall Kurtz (Iowa Black) over Tyson Ordenes (Va Bandits) Fall 0:38
60 – Tyler Dekraker (Va Bandits) over Dru Ayala (Iowa Black) Dec 9-5
64 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Ari Shapiro (Va Bandits) Dec 8-4
68 – Anders Kittelson (Iowa Black) over Carson Campbell (Va Bandits) Maj 13-3
72 – Kale Petersen (Iowa Black) over Billy Dekraker (Va Bandits) Maj 19-5
76 – Ryder Block (Iowa Black) over Max Gallagher (Va Bandits) Dec 4-0
80 – Tucker Stangel (Iowa Black) over Robert Kucharczk (Va Bandits) Dec 11-6
85 – Isaac H egg (Va Bandits) over Elijah Hurt (Iowa Black) Fall 3:31
90 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Nicholas Stump (Va Bandits) TF 15-0
95 – NicK Fox (Iowa Black) over Tyler Stewart (Va Bandits) Fall 3:00
100 – Max Magayna (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Draven Woods (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
140 – Double Forfeit

Match #5 Round 5: Iowa Black defeated NJ Power 40-33
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Joey Devlin (NJ Power) Maj 14-3
50 – Tyler Hildebrandt (NJ Power) over Taitem Deppe (Iowa Black) Dec 2-0
55 – Bryce Manera (NJ Power) over Kendall Kurtz (Iowa Black) Dec 8-1
60 – Miles Anderson (NJ Power) over Dru Ayala (Iowa Black) Dec 4-1
64 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Jackson Slotnick (NJ Power) Fall 2:32
68 – Kyler Lauridsen (NJ Power) over Anders Kittelson (Iowa Black) Dec 6-5
72 – Kale Petersen (Iowa Black) over Hayden Hochstresser (NJ Power) Fall 3:19
76 – Ryder Block (Iowa Black) over Giovanni Scafidi (NJ Power) Dec 2-0
80 – Matt Henrich (NJ Power) over Tucker Stangel (Iowa Black) Fall 2:35
85 – Elijah Hurt (Iowa Black) over Jake Slotnick (NJ Power) Dec 4-2
90 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Jasiah Queen (NJ Power) Fall 2:49
95 – NicK Fox (Iowa Black) over Jared Schoppe (NJ Power) Fall 3:19
100 – Harvey Ludington (NJ Power) over Max Magayna (Iowa Black) Dec 5-0
105 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa Black) over Luke James (NJ Power) Fall 1:06
110 – Cole Velardi (NJ Power) over Draven Woods (Iowa Black) Fall 1:23
140 – Nicholas Ekimoglou (NJ Power) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Gold – Iowa Black is guaranteed 11th place
Match #1 Round 1: Team PA Silver defeated Iowa Black 52-14
45 – Nico Kapusta (Team PA Silver) over Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
50 – Walker Amos (Team PA Silver) over Taitem Deppe (Iowa Black) Fall 3:48
55 – Keanu Dillard (Team PA Silver) over Kendall Kurtz (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
60 – Louie Gill (Team PA Silver) over Dru Ayala (Iowa Black) Dec 7-0
64 – Hunter Johnson (Team PA Silver) over Carter West (Iowa Black) Fall 2:53
68 – Cooper Hornack (Team PA Silver) over Anders Kittelson (Iowa Black) Dec 1-0
72 – Jaden Pepe (Team PA Silver) over Kale Petersen (Iowa Black) Dec 5-4
76 – Ryder Block (Iowa Black) over Cade Wirnsberger (Team PA Silver) Dec 1-0
80 – Lucas Kapusta (Team PA Silver) over Tucker Stangel (Iowa Black) Dec 8-2
85 – Nathan Roth (Team PA Silver) over Elijah Hurt (Iowa Black) Fall 0:47
90 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Zeke Dubler (Team PA Silver) Maj 9-0
95 – Rocco Welsh (Team PA Silver) over NicK Fox (Iowa Black) Fall 1:37
100 – Max Magayna (Iowa Black) over Vitali Daniels (Team PA Silver) SV-1 4-2
105 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa Black) over Ryan Garvick (Team PA Silver) Maj 13-3
110 – Nathan Stone (Team PA Silver) over Draven Woods (Iowa Black) Fall 3:50
140 – Corey Boerio (Team PA Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Team PA Silver’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for misconduct at 55lb
Team PA Silver’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for team point unsportsmanship

Match #2 Round 2: Terps ES Xtreme defeated Iowa Black 43-32
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Will Webb (Terps ES Xtreme) Fall 0:21
50 – Matt O`Neill (Terps ES Xtreme) over Taitem Deppe (Iowa Black) Maj 10-0
55 – Lukas Littleton Mascaro (Terps ES Xtreme) over Kendall Kurtz (Iowa Black) Dec 8-2
60 – Joe Bachmann (Terps ES Xtreme) over Dru Ayala (Iowa Black) Fall 1:26
64 – Nick O`Neill (Terps ES Xtreme) over Carter West (Iowa Black) Fall 1:16
68 – Anders Kittelson (Iowa Black) over Enzo Bell (Terps ES Xtreme) Dec 2-0
72 – Kale Petersen (Iowa Black) over Ethan Asher (Terps ES Xtreme) TF 19-4
76 – Ryder Block (Iowa Black) over Jason Brown (Terps ES Xtreme) Fall 1:03
80 – Reid Gills (Terps ES Xtreme) over Tucker Stangel (Iowa Black) Dec 6-0
85 – Elijah Hurt (Iowa Black) over Sam Goin (Terps ES Xtreme) Dec 4-2
90 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Ethan Mojena (Terps ES Xtreme) Maj 11-0
95 – Evan Brown (Terps ES Xtreme) over NicK Fox (Iowa Black) Dec 5-0
100 – Paul Ognissanti (Terps ES Xtreme) over Max Magayna (Iowa Black) Fall 4:34
105 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa Black) over Jesse Rappazzo (Terps ES Xtreme) TF 19-3
110 – Bryce Phillips (Terps ES Xtreme) over Draven Woods (Iowa Black) Fall 0:46
140 – Riley Robell (Terps ES Xtreme) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Team California defeated Iowa Black 53-9
45 – Kaden Vasquez (Team California) over Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) Dec 10-8
50 – Jonathan Jaso (Team California) over Taitem Deppe (Iowa Black) Fall 1:05
55 – Chris Huerta (Team California) over Kendall Kurtz (Iowa Black) TF 21-6
60 – Nikade Zinkin (Team California) over Dru Ayala (Iowa Black) Dec 8-2
64 – Anders Kittelson (Iowa Black) over Bryce Luna (Team California) Fall 3:00
68 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
72 – Scotty Moore (Team California) over Kale Petersen (Iowa Black) Dec 6-3
76 – Miguel Estrada (Team California) over Ryder Block (Iowa Black) Fall 5:30
80 – Dario Lemus (Team California) over Tucker Stangel (Iowa Black) Dec 10-5
85 – Fernando Barreto (Team California) over Elijah Hurt (Iowa Black) Dec 12-6
90 – Reggie Raiz (Team California) over Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) Dec 4-1
95 – NicK Fox (Iowa Black) over Sergio Montoya (Team California) Dec 2-0
100 – Auckland Asiata (Team California) over Max Magayna (Iowa Black) Dec 4-0
105 – Kannon Campbell (Team California) over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa Black) Dec 5-1
110 – Lennox Walker (Team California) over Draven Woods (Iowa Black) Fall 1:49
140 – Jose Morales (Team California) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Scorpions Blue defeated Iowa Black 52-18
45 – Cameron Sontz (Scorpions Blue) over Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) Maj 9-0
50 – Jaredd Blount (Scorpions Blue) over Taitem Deppe (Iowa Black) Fall 0:38
55 – Charles Esposito (Scorpions Blue) over Kendall Kurtz (Iowa Black) Dec 8-2
60 – Chris Kenny (Scorpions Blue) over Dru Ayala (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
64 – Tyler Vazquez (Scorpions Blue) over Carter West (Iowa Black) Fall 0:49
68 – Anders Kittelson (Iowa Black) over August Hibler (Scorpions Blue) UTB 3-0
72 – Kale Petersen (Iowa Black) over Alessandro Nini (Scorpions Blue) Dec 9-5
76 – PJ Duke (Scorpions Blue) over Ryder Block (Iowa Black) Fall 0:51
80 – Alessio Perentin (Scorpions Blue) over Tucker Stangel (Iowa Black) Fall 1:21
85 – Ty Eise (Scorpions Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
90 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Zack Ryder (Scorpions Blue) Dec 4-2
95 – Evan Herriman (Scorpions Blue) over NicK Fox (Iowa Black) Dec 4-2
100 – Eddie Terreri (Scorpions Blue) over Max Magayna (Iowa Black) Maj 10-0
105 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa Black) over Andrew Filip (Scorpions Blue) Fall 1:57
110 – Draven Woods (Iowa Black) over Noah Wenzel (Scorpions Blue) Fall 2:40
140 – Navarro Schunke (Scorpions Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Iowa Black’s team score was adjusted by 4.000 for unsportsman
Iowa Black’s team score was adjusted by -8.000 for unsportsman
Iowa Black’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for error
Scorpions Blue’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsman

Match #5 Round 5: Buxton Extreme defeated Iowa Black 56-16
45 – Turner Ross (Buxton Extreme) over Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) Dec 4-0
50 – Cole Hagerty (Buxton Extreme) over Taitem Deppe (Iowa Black) Fall 0:54
55 – Ayden Thomas (Buxton Extreme) over Kendall Kurtz (Iowa Black) Dec 7-2
60 – Elijah Bayne (Buxton Extreme) over Dru Ayala (Iowa Black) Maj 9-1
64 – Dan Jones (Buxton Extreme) over Carter West (Iowa Black) Dec 9-6
68 – Anders Kittelson (Iowa Black) over Vince Bouzakis (Buxton Extreme) Dec 3-0
72 – Elijah Spencer (Buxton Extreme) over Kale Petersen (Iowa Black) Fall 3:59
76 – Ryder Block (Iowa Black) over Caden Brown (Buxton Extreme) Maj 16-6
80 – Tucker Stangel (Iowa Black) over Justin Holly (Buxton Extreme) Fall 2:56
85 – Cooper Davidson-Haase (Buxton Extreme) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
90 – Angelo Ferrari (Buxton Extreme) over Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) Dec 6-0
95 – NicK Fox (Iowa Black) over Adam Cherne (Buxton Extreme) Dec 7-4
100 – Michael Dellagatta (Buxton Extreme) over Max Magayna (Iowa Black) Maj 12-2
105 – Ryder Rogotzke (Buxton Extreme) over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa Black) Fall 1:28
110 – Jay Greiner (Buxton Extreme) over Draven Woods (Iowa Black) Fall 2:28
140 – Sean Kinney (Buxton Extreme) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 Cons. Semi: Terps ES XPress defeated Iowa Black 0-0
45 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
50 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
55 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
60 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
64 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
68 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
72 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
76 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
80 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
85 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
90 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
95 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
100 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
105 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
110 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
140 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Match #7 11th Place Match: Iowa Black defeated Buxton Intensity 59-18
45 – Landon Gottschalk (Iowa Black) over Jaclyn Bouzakis (Buxton Intensity) Fall 1:47
50 – Taitem Deppe (Iowa Black) over Dru Kurley (Buxton Intensity) Dec 6-3
55 – Kendall Kurtz (Iowa Black) over Jake Holly (Buxton Intensity) Dec 7-0
60 – Dru Ayala (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
64 – Carter West (Iowa Black) over Alex Delaurier (Buxton Intensity) Dec 3-0
68 – Anders Kittelson (Iowa Black) over Eren Sement (Buxton Intensity) Dec 7-1
72 – Kale Petersen (Iowa Black) over Jack Nauta (Buxton Intensity) Fall 0:28
76 – Ryder Block (Iowa Black) over Joey Davi (Buxton Intensity) Dec 4-0
80 – Tucker Stangel (Iowa Black) over Joey Rozynski (Buxton Intensity) Fall 1:02
85 – Logan Rozynski (Buxton Intensity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
90 – Isaiah Fenton (Iowa Black) over Duncan Christensen (Buxton Intensity) Maj 9-0
95 – NicK Fox (Iowa Black) over Jake Zearfoss (Buxton Intensity) Maj 10-2
100 – Max Magayna (Iowa Black) over Zak Zindle (Buxton Intensity) Fall 2:39
105 – Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Konner Stuttgen (Buxton Intensity) over Draven Woods (Iowa Black) Fall 1:04
140 – Stephen Oneil (Buxton Intensity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf