IAwrestle Preseason Classic Results

Bantam (1st-2nd Grade) – Bracket 1
1st Place – Lucas Peters of DC Elite
2nd Place – Isaac Weber of Germantown
3rd Place – Dane Thatcher of Hard Drive Wrestling
4th Place – Aileen Aragon of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Isaac Weber (Germantown) won by fall over Aileen Aragon (DC Elite) (Fall 0:40)
Round 1 – Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by fall over Dane Thatcher (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by fall over Aileen Aragon (DC Elite) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2 – Isaac Weber (Germantown) won by major decision over Dane Thatcher (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dane Thatcher (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by decision over Aileen Aragon (DC Elite) (Dec 16-9)
Round 3 – Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by fall over Isaac Weber (Germantown) (Fall 1:00)

Bantam (1st-2nd Grade) – Bracket 2
1st Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
2nd Place – Brayden McComb of DC Elite
3rd Place – TJ Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
4th Place – Dylan Whitaker of KEOKUK
Round 1
Round 1 – Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by fall over Dylan Whitaker (KEOKUK) (Fall 0:32)
Round 1 – Brayden McComb (DC Elite) won by decision over TJ Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by major decision over Brayden McComb (DC Elite) (Maj 9-1)
Round 2 – TJ Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Dylan Whitaker (KEOKUK) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
Round 3 – Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by major decision over TJ Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) (Maj 16-2)
Round 3 – Brayden McComb (DC Elite) won by fall over Dylan Whitaker (KEOKUK) (Fall 0:29)

Bantam (1st-2nd Grade) – Bracket 3
1st Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Sheard Athletics
2nd Place – Isaac Aragon of DC Elite
3rd Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kameron Roberts of Hard Drive Wrestling
5th Place – Logan Paul of North Linn
Round 1
Round 1 – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Sheard Athletics) won by fall over Logan Paul (North Linn) (Fall 0:26)
Round 1 – Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kameron Roberts (Hard Drive Wrestling) (SV-1 11-9)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isaac Aragon (DC Elite) won by fall over Kameron Roberts (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2 – Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Paul (North Linn) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isaac Aragon (DC Elite) won by fall over Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
Round 3 – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Sheard Athletics) won by fall over Kameron Roberts (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
Round 4
Round 4 – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Sheard Athletics) won by fall over Isaac Aragon (DC Elite) (Fall 1:41)
Round 4 – Kameron Roberts (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Paul (North Linn) (Fall 0:13)
Round 5
Round 5 – Isaac Aragon (DC Elite) won by fall over Logan Paul (North Linn) (Fall 0:23)
Round 5 – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Sheard Athletics) won by fall over Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Bantam (1st-2nd Grade) – Bracket 4
1st Place – Nolan Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Braylen Bieber of Indee Mat Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3

Intermediate (3rd-4th Grade) – Bracket 5
1st Place – Brock Morris of DC Elite
2nd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nickolus McCrea of Hammer Time wrestling academy
4th Place – Hunter Henry of Gold Medal Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Brock Morris (DC Elite) won by fall over Nickolus McCrea (Hammer Time wrestling academy) (Fall 1:42)
Round 1 – Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Henry (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brock Morris (DC Elite) won by decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2 – Nickolus McCrea (Hammer Time wrestling academy) won by fall over Hunter Henry (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brock Morris (DC Elite) won by fall over Hunter Henry (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Fall 1:36)
Round 3 – Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nickolus McCrea (Hammer Time wrestling academy) (Fall 0:11)

Intermediate (3rd-4th Grade) – Bracket 6
1st Place – Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kendall Kurtz of DC Elite
3rd Place – Deantione Sheard of Sheard Athletics
4th Place – Cooper Fair of Hard Drive Wrestling
5th Place – Eva Brannaman of Gold Medal Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kendall Kurtz (DC Elite) (Dec 5-2)
Round 1 – Cooper Fair (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by decision over Eva Brannaman (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Deantione Sheard (Sheard Athletics) won by fall over Cooper Fair (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2 – Kendall Kurtz (DC Elite) won by fall over Eva Brannaman (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
Round 3
Round 3 – Deantione Sheard (Sheard Athletics) won by fall over Eva Brannaman (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3 – Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cooper Fair (Hard Drive Wrestling) (TF 16-1)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Deantione Sheard (Sheard Athletics) (SV-1 3-1)
Round 4 – Kendall Kurtz (DC Elite) won by fall over Cooper Fair (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kendall Kurtz (DC Elite) won by decision over Deantione Sheard (Sheard Athletics) (Dec 6-0)
Round 5 – Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eva Brannaman (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Intermediate (3rd-4th Grade) – Bracket 7
1st Place – Maximus Riggins of Hammer Time wrestling academy
2nd Place – Jax Miller of Delaware County Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kameron Kremer of Indee Mat Club
4th Place – Elijah Kupka of Benton CatPac
Round 1
Round 1 – Maximus Riggins (Hammer Time wrestling academy) won by fall over Jax Miller (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
Round 1 – Kameron Kremer (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Elijah Kupka (Benton CatPac) (Dec 10-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Maximus Riggins (Hammer Time wrestling academy) won by major decision over Elijah Kupka (Benton CatPac) (Maj 14-2)
Round 2 – Jax Miller (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kameron Kremer (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Maximus Riggins (Hammer Time wrestling academy) won by decision over Kameron Kremer (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 11-4)
Round 3 – Jax Miller (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Elijah Kupka (Benton CatPac) (Maj 12-3)

Intermediate (3rd-4th Grade) – Bracket 8
1st Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf wrestling club
2nd Place – Mason Hedrick of Hammer Time wrestling academy
3rd Place – Shayden Washburn of DC Elite
4th Place – Tait Luensman of MWC Elite
5th Place – Spencer Schwab of Hammerin Hawks
6th Place – Kenneth Houston of Wolverines Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Tait Luensman (MWC Elite) won by fall over Spencer Schwab (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:58)
Round 1 – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf wrestling club) won by fall over Kenneth Houston (Wolverines Elite) (Fall 0:37)
Round 1 – Mason Hedrick (Hammer Time wrestling academy) won by decision over Shayden Washburn (DC Elite) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Shayden Washburn (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Spencer Schwab (Hammerin Hawks) (TF 16-0)
Round 2 – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf wrestling club) won by decision over Mason Hedrick (Hammer Time wrestling academy) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 – Tait Luensman (MWC Elite) won by major decision over Kenneth Houston (Wolverines Elite) (Maj 13-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mason Hedrick (Hammer Time wrestling academy) won by fall over Spencer Schwab (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 2:24)
Round 3 – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf wrestling club) won by fall over Tait Luensman (MWC Elite) (Fall 0:55)
Round 3 – Shayden Washburn (DC Elite) won by fall over Kenneth Houston (Wolverines Elite) (Fall 1:30)
Round 4
Round 4 – Spencer Schwab (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Kenneth Houston (Wolverines Elite) (Dec 8-5)
Round 4 – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf wrestling club) won by fall over Shayden Washburn (DC Elite) (Fall 1:42)
Round 4 – Mason Hedrick (Hammer Time wrestling academy) won by fall over Tait Luensman (MWC Elite) (Fall 1:59)
Round 5
Round 5 – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf wrestling club) won by fall over Spencer Schwab (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:18)
Round 5 – Mason Hedrick (Hammer Time wrestling academy) won by fall over Kenneth Houston (Wolverines Elite) (Fall 1:34)
Round 5 – Shayden Washburn (DC Elite) won by fall over Tait Luensman (MWC Elite) (Fall 1:54)

Intermediate (3rd-4th Grade) – Bracket 9
1st Place – Kaz Rebarcak of Prestige Worldwide
2nd Place – Noah Hepker of Hard Drive Wrestling
3rd Place – Philip Jacobs of Hard Drive Wrestling
4th Place – Blayke Heying of Benton CatPac
5th Place – Cyrus Clement of Evansdale Wolves Club
6th Place – Weston Kaestner of Yilek Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Kaz Rebarcak (Prestige Worldwide) won by fall over Weston Kaestner (Yilek Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
Round 1 – Noah Hepker (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by tech fall over Philip Jacobs (Hard Drive Wrestling) (TF 17-0)
Round 1 – Blayke Heying (Benton CatPac) won by decision over Cyrus Clement (Evansdale Wolves Club) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kaz Rebarcak (Prestige Worldwide) won by fall over Blayke Heying (Benton CatPac) (Fall 1:29)
Round 2 – Philip Jacobs (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by decision over Cyrus Clement (Evansdale Wolves Club) (Dec 12-7)
Round 2 – Noah Hepker (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by fall over Weston Kaestner (Yilek Wrestling) (Fall 1:36)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kaz Rebarcak (Prestige Worldwide) won by fall over Cyrus Clement (Evansdale Wolves Club) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3 – Philip Jacobs (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by fall over Weston Kaestner (Yilek Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)
Round 3 – Noah Hepker (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by fall over Blayke Heying (Benton CatPac) (Fall 0:40)
Round 4
Round 4 – Kaz Rebarcak (Prestige Worldwide) won by fall over Noah Hepker (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 2:20)
Round 4 – Philip Jacobs (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by decision over Blayke Heying (Benton CatPac) (Dec 6-0)
Round 4 – Cyrus Clement (Evansdale Wolves Club) won by fall over Weston Kaestner (Yilek Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kaz Rebarcak (Prestige Worldwide) won by fall over Philip Jacobs (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
Round 5 – Noah Hepker (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by fall over Cyrus Clement (Evansdale Wolves Club) (Fall 0:59)
Round 5 – Blayke Heying (Benton CatPac) won in tie breaker – 1 over Weston Kaestner (Yilek Wrestling) (TB-1 1-0)

Intermediate (3rd-4th Grade) – Bracket 10
1st Place – Brent Yonkovic of Elite Takedown club
2nd Place – Boston Zook of Young Guns
3rd Place – Louden Bloxham of Hard Drive Wrestling
4th Place – Brenden Heying of Benton CatPac
5th Place – Conner Johnson of USA Mat Club
6th Place – Troy Kupka of Benton CatPac
Round 1
Round 1 – Conner Johnson (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Troy Kupka (Benton CatPac) (Dec 10-5)
Round 1 – Brent Yonkovic (Elite Takedown club) won by fall over Louden Bloxham (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
Round 1 – Boston Zook (Young Guns) won by fall over Brenden Heying (Benton CatPac) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brenden Heying (Benton CatPac) won by major decision over Conner Johnson (USA Mat Club) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2 – Boston Zook (Young Guns) won by decision over Louden Bloxham (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2 – Brent Yonkovic (Elite Takedown club) won by fall over Troy Kupka (Benton CatPac) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
Round 3 – Boston Zook (Young Guns) won by tech fall over Conner Johnson (USA Mat Club) (TF 15-0)
Round 3 – Louden Bloxham (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by fall over Troy Kupka (Benton CatPac) (Fall 2:56)
Round 3 – Brent Yonkovic (Elite Takedown club) won by fall over Brenden Heying (Benton CatPac) (Fall 0:53)
Round 4
Round 4 – Brent Yonkovic (Elite Takedown club) won by fall over Conner Johnson (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:55)
Round 4 – Louden Bloxham (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by decision over Brenden Heying (Benton CatPac) (Dec 2-1)
Round 4 – Boston Zook (Young Guns) won by fall over Troy Kupka (Benton CatPac) (Fall 0:15)
Round 5
Round 5 – Louden Bloxham (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by decision over Conner Johnson (USA Mat Club) (Dec 6-2)
Round 5 – Brent Yonkovic (Elite Takedown club) won by fall over Boston Zook (Young Guns) (Fall 1:44)
Round 5 – Brenden Heying (Benton CatPac) won by fall over Troy Kupka (Benton CatPac) (Fall 2:33)

Intermediate (3rd-4th Grade) – Bracket 11
1st Place – Carson Costello of USA Mat Club
2nd Place – Dawson Glaser of Benton CatPac
Round 1
Round 1 – Carson Costello (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Dawson Glaser (Benton CatPac) (Fall 1:26)
Round 2
Round 2 – Carson Costello (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Dawson Glaser (Benton CatPac) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3

Novice (5th-6th Grade) – Bracket 12
1st Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. of Hammer Time wrestling academy
2nd Place – Brayden Maury of Delaware County Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dylan Heater of Yilek Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Brayden Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Heater (Yilek Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)
Round 2
Round 2 – Matthew McCrea Jr. (Hammer Time wrestling academy) won by fall over Brayden Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Round 3 – Matthew McCrea Jr. (Hammer Time wrestling academy) won by major decision over Dylan Heater (Yilek Wrestling) (Maj 15-4)

Novice (5th-6th Grade) – Bracket 13
1st Place – Kael Kurtz of DC Elite
2nd Place – Carter West of DC Elite
3rd Place – Cael Sampson of MWC Elite
4th Place – Holden Willett of USA Mat Club
5th Place – Carter Boeding of USA Mat Club
6th Place – Joshua Davidson of KEOKUK
Round 1
Round 1 – Kael Kurtz (DC Elite) won by fall over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:24)
Round 1 – Carter West (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Joshua Davidson (KEOKUK) (TF 20-5)
Round 1 – Cael Sampson (MWC Elite) won by fall over Carter Boeding (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kael Kurtz (DC Elite) won by fall over Carter Boeding (USA Mat Club) (Fall 2:40)
Round 2 – Carter West (DC Elite) won by fall over Cael Sampson (MWC Elite) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2 – Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Joshua Davidson (KEOKUK) (Fall 0:25)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kael Kurtz (DC Elite) won by major decision over Cael Sampson (MWC Elite) (Maj 12-1)
Round 3 – Carter West (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) (TF 15-0)
Round 3 – Carter Boeding (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Joshua Davidson (KEOKUK) (Fall 2:26)
Round 4
Round 4 – Kael Kurtz (DC Elite) won by fall over Joshua Davidson (KEOKUK) (Fall 1:26)
Round 4 – Carter West (DC Elite) won by fall over Carter Boeding (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:20)
Round 4 – Cael Sampson (MWC Elite) won by fall over Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:26)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kael Kurtz (DC Elite) won by decision over Carter West (DC Elite) (Dec 2-0)
Round 5 – Cael Sampson (MWC Elite) won by major decision over Joshua Davidson (KEOKUK) (Maj 11-0)
Round 5 – Holden Willett (USA Mat Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carter Boeding (USA Mat Club) (SV-1 8-4)

Novice (5th-6th Grade) – Bracket 14
1st Place – Blake Gioimo of DC Elite
2nd Place – Kaden Kremer of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Jeffrey West of Davenport Wildcats
4th Place – Joshua Elliott of Hard Drive Wrestling
5th Place – Alex Bumba of Hammerin Hawks
Round 1
Round 1 – Jeffrey West (Davenport Wildcats) won by fall over Alex Bumba (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 2:27)
Round 1 – Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) won by major decision over Kaden Kremer (Indee Mat Club) (Maj 18-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) won by decision over Joshua Elliott (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2 – Kaden Kremer (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Jeffrey West (Davenport Wildcats) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kaden Kremer (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Joshua Elliott (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
Round 3 – Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) won by fall over Alex Bumba (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:45)
Round 4
Round 4 – Joshua Elliott (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Bumba (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 2:36)
Round 4 – Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) won by decision over Jeffrey West (Davenport Wildcats) (Dec 5-2)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jeffrey West (Davenport Wildcats) won by decision over Joshua Elliott (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
Round 5 – Kaden Kremer (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Alex Bumba (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 10-8)

Novice (5th-6th Grade) – Bracket 15
1st Place – Kale Hansen of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Gavin Reed of Sailor Mat Club
3rd Place – Colin Falck of DC Elite
4th Place – Nolan Riddle of DC Elite
5th Place – Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place – Connor Doyle of USA Mat Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) won by fall over Connor Doyle (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:31)
Round 1 – Gavin Reed (Sailor Mat Club) won by major decision over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
Round 1 – Colin Falck (DC Elite) won by decision over Nolan Riddle (DC Elite) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) won by decision over Colin Falck (DC Elite) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2 – Nolan Riddle (DC Elite) won by decision over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2 – Gavin Reed (Sailor Mat Club) won by fall over Connor Doyle (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) won by fall over Nolan Riddle (DC Elite) (Fall 1:51)
Round 3 – Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Doyle (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3 – Gavin Reed (Sailor Mat Club) won by decision over Colin Falck (DC Elite) (Dec 2-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) won by decision over Gavin Reed (Sailor Mat Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 4 – Colin Falck (DC Elite) won by major decision over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)
Round 4 – Nolan Riddle (DC Elite) won by fall over Connor Doyle (USA Mat Club) (Fall 1:19)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) won by fall over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)
Round 5 – Gavin Reed (Sailor Mat Club) won by decision over Nolan Riddle (DC Elite) (Dec 1-0)
Round 5 – Colin Falck (DC Elite) won by fall over Connor Doyle (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:37)

Novice (5th-6th Grade) – Bracket 16
1st Place – Tate OShea of DC Elite
2nd Place – Jayce Luna of Young Guns
3rd Place – Carson Less of Delaware County Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tyler Lee of DC Elite
5th Place – Wyatt Vlasek of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Lee (DC Elite) won by decision over Wyatt Vlasek (DC Elite) (Dec 3-2)
Round 1 – Jayce Luna (Young Guns) won by decision over Carson Less (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tate OShea (DC Elite) won by decision over Jayce Luna (Young Guns) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2 – Carson Less (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Lee (DC Elite) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tate OShea (DC Elite) won by fall over Carson Less (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3 – Jayce Luna (Young Guns) won by major decision over Wyatt Vlasek (DC Elite) (Maj 15-3)
Round 4
Round 4 – Tate OShea (DC Elite) won by fall over Wyatt Vlasek (DC Elite) (Fall 2:33)
Round 4 – Jayce Luna (Young Guns) won by decision over Tyler Lee (DC Elite) (Dec 9-3)
Round 5
Round 5 – Tate OShea (DC Elite) won by fall over Tyler Lee (DC Elite) (Fall 0:55)
Round 5 – Carson Less (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Vlasek (DC Elite) (Fall 0:25)

Novice (5th-6th Grade) – Bracket 17
1st Place – Brayden Parke of DC Elite
2nd Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Vandersee of DC Elite
4th Place – Grant Kress of Hard Drive Wrestling
5th Place – Nick Foreman of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Brayden Parke (DC Elite) won by major decision over Austin Vandersee (DC Elite) (Maj 8-0)
Round 1 – Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2
Round 2 – Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by decision over Nick Foreman (DC Elite) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2 – Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin Vandersee (DC Elite) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nick Foreman (DC Elite) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3 – Brayden Parke (DC Elite) won by fall over Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
Round 4
Round 4 – Brayden Parke (DC Elite) won by fall over Nick Foreman (DC Elite) (Fall 0:50)
Round 4 – Austin Vandersee (DC Elite) won by fall over Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
Round 5
Round 5 – Austin Vandersee (DC Elite) won by fall over Nick Foreman (DC Elite) (Fall 0:51)
Round 5 – Brayden Parke (DC Elite) won by fall over Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

Novice (5th-6th Grade) – Bracket 18
1st Place – Chase Diaz of Assumption Knights
2nd Place – Trenton Vessells of ICE Performance
3rd Place – Landen Paul of North Linn
Round 1
Round 1 – Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance) won by fall over Landen Paul (North Linn) (Fall 1:58)
Round 2
Round 2 – Landen Paul (North Linn) won by decision over Chase Diaz (Assumption Knights) (Dec 7-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Chase Diaz (Assumption Knights) won by fall over Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance) (Fall 1:00)

Novice (5th-6th Grade) – Bracket 19
1st Place – Jack Schwenn of Gold Medal Wrestling
2nd Place – Zachry Adelmund of USA Mat Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jack Schwenn (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by fall over Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) (Fall 1:47)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jack Schwenn (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by fall over Zachry Adelmund (USA Mat Club) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3

Novice (5th-6th Grade) – Bracket 20
1st Place – Trevor Vessells of Hammer Time wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Trevor Vessells (Hammer Time wrestling academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Trevor Vessells (Hammer Time wrestling academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School (7th-8th Grade) – Bracket 21
1st Place – Austin Clifton of DC Elite
2nd Place – Kale Hansen of MWC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Austin Clifton (DC Elite) won by fall over Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) (Fall 1:49)
Round 2
Round 2 – Austin Clifton (DC Elite) won by decision over Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3

Middle School (7th-8th Grade) – Bracket 22
1st Place – Dominik Ridout of Eastern Iowa wrestling
2nd Place – Connor McCartan of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Adrian Owens of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Adrian Owens (DC Elite) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dominik Ridout (Eastern Iowa wrestling) won by fall over Adrian Owens (DC Elite) (Fall 1:42)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dominik Ridout (Eastern Iowa wrestling) won by fall over Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) (Fall 3:53)

Middle School (7th-8th Grade) – Bracket 23
1st Place – Vincent Branan of Trojan Warrior Elite
2nd Place – Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Ethan Weirather of Benton high school
4th Place – Lucas Gunderson of TripleGuns
Round 1
Round 1 – Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) won by major decision over Ethan Weirather (Benton high school) (Maj 14-0)
Round 1 – Vincent Branan (Trojan Warrior Elite) won by tech fall over Lucas Gunderson (TripleGuns) (TF 21-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Vincent Branan (Trojan Warrior Elite) won by fall over Ethan Weirather (Benton high school) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2 – Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Lucas Gunderson (TripleGuns) (Fall 1:15)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ethan Weirather (Benton high school) won by fall over Lucas Gunderson (TripleGuns) (Fall 1:04)
Round 3 – Vincent Branan (Trojan Warrior Elite) won by fall over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) (Fall 1:39)

Middle School (7th-8th Grade) – Bracket 24
1st Place – Bryce Parke of DC Elite
2nd Place – Peyton Westlin of North Scott wrestling club
3rd Place – Ashtin Falck of DC Elite
4th Place – Josh Connor of North Scott wrestling club
Round 1
Round 1 – Peyton Westlin (North Scott wrestling club) won by major decision over Ashtin Falck (DC Elite) (Maj 9-1)
Round 1 – Bryce Parke (DC Elite) won by decision over Josh Connor (North Scott wrestling club) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Bryce Parke (DC Elite) won by fall over Ashtin Falck (DC Elite) (Fall 2:52)
Round 2 – Josh Connor (North Scott wrestling club) won by decision over Peyton Westlin (North Scott wrestling club) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ashtin Falck (DC Elite) won by decision over Josh Connor (North Scott wrestling club) (Dec 12-5)
Round 3 – Bryce Parke (DC Elite) won by fall over Peyton Westlin (North Scott wrestling club) (Fall 1:23)

Middle School (7th-8th Grade) – Bracket 25
1st Place – Grifen Molle of DC Elite
2nd Place – Caelen Shannon of DC Elite
3rd Place – Brady Knode of Trojan Warrior Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Grifen Molle (DC Elite) won by fall over Brady Knode (Trojan Warrior Elite) (Fall 2:43)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caelen Shannon (DC Elite) won by major decision over Brady Knode (Trojan Warrior Elite) (Maj 13-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Grifen Molle (DC Elite) won by fall over Caelen Shannon (DC Elite) (Fall 1:35)

Middle School (7th-8th Grade) – Bracket 26
1st Place – Kain Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Stone Schmitz of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Blaine Baumgartner of North Linn
4th Place – Mason Dellamuth of Benton high school
Round 1
Round 1 – Kain Luensman (MWC Elite) won by fall over Mason Dellamuth (Benton high school) (Fall 3:28)
Round 1 – Stone Schmitz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blaine Baumgartner (North Linn) (TF 17-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Blaine Baumgartner (North Linn) won by fall over Mason Dellamuth (Benton high school) (Fall 1:42)
Round 2 – Kain Luensman (MWC Elite) won by fall over Stone Schmitz (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
Round 3
Round 3 – Stone Schmitz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Dellamuth (Benton high school) (Fall 0:24)
Round 3 – Kain Luensman (MWC Elite) won by fall over Blaine Baumgartner (North Linn) (Fall 2:56)

Middle School (7th-8th Grade) – Bracket 27
1st Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Team Bosco
2nd Place – Amir Johnson of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Joe Foreman of DC Elite
4th Place – Staveley Maury of Delaware County Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Amir Johnson (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joe Foreman (DC Elite) (Fall 1:33)
Round 1 – Cael Rahnavardi (Team Bosco) won by tech fall over Staveley Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (TF 20-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Amir Johnson (Region Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Staveley Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2 – Cael Rahnavardi (Team Bosco) won by fall over Joe Foreman (DC Elite) (Fall 2:21)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cael Rahnavardi (Team Bosco) won by major decision over Amir Johnson (Region Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-0)
Round 3 – Joe Foreman (DC Elite) won by decision over Staveley Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – Bracket 28
1st Place – Ben Moyer of Alburnett
2nd Place – Cameren Happel of West High School
3rd Place – Deville Dentis of M.D. wrestling
4th Place – Adam Hansen of Eastern Iowa wrestling
5th Place – Keaton Bonewitz of Clint`s Crew
6th Place – Ethan Smith of DC Elite
7th Place – Anthony Chiattello of USA Mat Club
8th Place – Seth Bingham of Benton high school
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ben Moyer (Alburnett) won by decision over Cameren Happel (West High School) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Deville Dentis (M.D. wrestling) won by decision over Adam Hansen (Eastern Iowa wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Keaton Bonewitz (Clint`s Crew) won by fall over Ethan Smith (DC Elite) (Fall 0:29)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Anthony Chiattello (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Seth Bingham (Benton high school) (Fall 1:05)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – Bracket 29
1st Place – Hunter Crawford of Independence
2nd Place – Samuel Maresh of Clint`s Crew
3rd Place – Adam March of Des Moines East
Round 1
Round 1 – Hunter Crawford (Independence) won by fall over Adam March (Des Moines East) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hunter Crawford (Independence) won by decision over Samuel Maresh (Clint`s Crew) (Dec 12-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Samuel Maresh (Clint`s Crew) won by decision over Adam March (Des Moines East) (Dec 8-2)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – Bracket 30
1st Place – Noah Broderson of Assumption Knights
2nd Place – Anthony Draman of Benton high school
Round 1
Round 1 – Noah Broderson (Assumption Knights) won by fall over Anthony Draman (Benton high school) (Fall 3:36)
Round 2
Round 2 – Noah Broderson (Assumption Knights) won by fall over Anthony Draman (Benton high school) (Fall 1:34)
Round 3

High School (9th-12th Grade) – Bracket 31
1st Place – Keegan Scheeler of DC Elite
2nd Place – Spencer Milling of Benton high school
3rd Place – Wyatt Bieschke of Benton high school
4th Place – Mason Mccartan of USA Mat Club
5th Place – Kolten Campbell of Benton high school
6th Place – Chloe Clemons of Eastern Iowa wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Spencer Milling (Benton high school) won by tech fall over Chloe Clemons (Eastern Iowa wrestling) (TF 17-1)
Round 1 – Wyatt Bieschke (Benton high school) won by major decision over Kolten Campbell (Benton high school) (Maj 11-0)
Round 1 – Keegan Scheeler (DC Elite) won by fall over Mason Mccartan (USA Mat Club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Mccartan (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Chloe Clemons (Eastern Iowa wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2 – Keegan Scheeler (DC Elite) won by fall over Wyatt Bieschke (Benton high school) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2 – Spencer Milling (Benton high school) won by fall over Kolten Campbell (Benton high school) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
Round 3 – Keegan Scheeler (DC Elite) won by major decision over Chloe Clemons (Eastern Iowa wrestling) (Maj 11-1)
Round 3 – Spencer Milling (Benton high school) won by fall over Wyatt Bieschke (Benton high school) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3 – Mason Mccartan (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Kolten Campbell (Benton high school) (Fall 1:41)
Round 4
Round 4 – Kolten Campbell (Benton high school) won in sudden victory – 1 over Chloe Clemons (Eastern Iowa wrestling) (SV-1 7-5)
Round 4 – Wyatt Bieschke (Benton high school) won by fall over Mason Mccartan (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:48)
Round 4 – Keegan Scheeler (DC Elite) won by decision over Spencer Milling (Benton high school) (Dec 10-9)
Round 5
Round 5 – Wyatt Bieschke (Benton high school) won by decision over Chloe Clemons (Eastern Iowa wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
Round 5 – Keegan Scheeler (DC Elite) won by major decision over Kolten Campbell (Benton high school) (Maj 10-0)
Round 5 – Spencer Milling (Benton high school) won by fall over Mason Mccartan (USA Mat Club) (Fall 1:27)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – Bracket 32
1st Place – Chase Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Dylan Falck of DC Elite
3rd Place – Michael Moore of M.D. wrestling
4th Place – Jack Plagge of USA Mat Club
5th Place – Dylan Clark of Center Point – Urbana
Round 1
Round 1 – Dylan Falck (DC Elite) won by decision over Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) (Dec 9-6)
Round 1 – Michael Moore (M.D. wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Clark (Center Point – Urbana) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) won by decision over Michael Moore (M.D. wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
Round 2 – Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) won by major decision over Dylan Clark (Center Point – Urbana) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) won by fall over Dylan Clark (Center Point – Urbana) (Fall 1:01)
Round 3 – Dylan Falck (DC Elite) won by major decision over Michael Moore (M.D. wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
Round 4
Round 4 – Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) won by decision over Dylan Falck (DC Elite) (Dec 3-0)
Round 4 – Michael Moore (M.D. wrestling) won by decision over Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) (Dec 11-4)
Round 5
Round 5 – Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) won by decision over Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) (Dec 7-1)
Round 5 – Dylan Falck (DC Elite) won by fall over Dylan Clark (Center Point – Urbana) (Fall 1:29)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – Bracket 33
1st Place – Fischer Crawford of Independence
2nd Place – Jackson Barth of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Hunter Northup of Clint`s Crew
4th Place – Austin Timmerman of Benton high school
Round 1
Round 1 – Fischer Crawford (Independence) won by fall over Austin Timmerman (Benton high school) (Fall 0:43)
Round 1 – Jackson Barth (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Hunter Northup (Clint`s Crew) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Fischer Crawford (Independence) won by fall over Jackson Barth (USA Mat Club) (Fall 2:18)
Round 2 – Hunter Northup (Clint`s Crew) won by fall over Austin Timmerman (Benton high school) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
Round 3 – Fischer Crawford (Independence) won by fall over Hunter Northup (Clint`s Crew) (Fall 2:33)
Round 3 – Jackson Barth (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Austin Timmerman (Benton high school) (Fall 1:11)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – Bracket 34
1st Place – Jovontay Burris of West High School
2nd Place – Isaac Kramer of MV
3rd Place – Logan Gunderson of TripleGuns
4th Place – Tayten Mullinex of Benton high school
Round 1
Round 1 – Isaac Kramer (MV) won by fall over Logan Gunderson (TripleGuns) (Fall 2:59)
Round 1 – Jovontay Burris (West High School) won by fall over Tayten Mullinex (Benton high school) (Fall 2:46)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jovontay Burris (West High School) won by decision over Isaac Kramer (MV) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2 – Logan Gunderson (TripleGuns) won by fall over Tayten Mullinex (Benton high school) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isaac Kramer (MV) won by fall over Tayten Mullinex (Benton high school) (Fall 0:24)
Round 3 – Jovontay Burris (West High School) won by decision over Logan Gunderson (TripleGuns) (Dec 7-4)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – Bracket 35
1st Place – Julien Broderson of Assumption Knights
2nd Place – Mike Hoyle of Solon
3rd Place – Tanner Doyle of USA Mat Club
4th Place – Brody Scheer of Benton high school
Round 1
Round 1 – Julien Broderson (Assumption Knights) won by major decision over Mike Hoyle (Solon) (Maj 11-2)
Round 1 – Tanner Doyle (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Brody Scheer (Benton high school) (Fall 1:52)
Round 2
Round 2 – Julien Broderson (Assumption Knights) won by major decision over Tanner Doyle (USA Mat Club) (Maj 11-3)
Round 2 – Mike Hoyle (Solon) won by major decision over Brody Scheer (Benton high school) (Maj 14-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Julien Broderson (Assumption Knights) won by fall over Brody Scheer (Benton high school) (Fall 1:33)
Round 3 – Mike Hoyle (Solon) won by fall over Tanner Doyle (USA Mat Club) (Fall 2:43)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – Bracket 36
1st Place – Dillon Diltz of Solon
2nd Place – Tanner Vermaas of Woodward Granger
3rd Place – Dylan Happel of MV
Round 1
Round 1 – Tanner Vermaas (Woodward Granger) won by major decision over Dylan Happel (MV) (Maj 13-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dillon Diltz (Solon) won by major decision over Tanner Vermaas (Woodward Granger) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dillon Diltz (Solon) won by fall over Dylan Happel (MV) (Fall 1:17)