Junior National Duals Results

*Check back often for updates from the Junior Greco-Roman National Duals

D POOL – Iowa is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Iowa defeated Utah White 60-7
126 – Dante Tacchia (Iowa) over Carson Halls (Utah White) TF 10-0
132 – Nathan Lendt (Iowa) over Raynger Keckler (Utah White) TF 16-4
138 – Ryan Leisure (Iowa) over Daniel Waddoups (Utah White) TF 13-0
145 – Nelson Brands (Iowa) over Isaac Wilcox (Utah White) Fall 3:33
152 – Jacob Krakow (Iowa) over Carson Bowdren (Utah White) TF 10-0
160 – AJ Geers (Iowa) over Seth Gardner (Utah White) TF 10-0
170 – Brandon Haas (Iowa) over Tanner Shields (Utah White) TF 10-0
182 – Bailey Chyma (Iowa) over Micheal Milliner (Utah White) Fall 2:02
195 – Isaac Bartel (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brandon Closson (Utah White) over Donavon Doyle (Iowa) Fall 1:33
285 – Aaron Costello (Iowa) over Bradden Davis (Utah White) Fall 0:28
100 – Cobe Siebrecht (Iowa) over Gordy Thomas (Utah White) Dec 16-11
106 – Carter Weeks (Iowa) over Colby Bowden (Utah White) TF 10-0
113 – Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa) over Kagan Oliver (Utah White) TF 10-0
120 – Brenden Baker (Iowa) over John Evans (Utah White) Fall 0:16

Match #2 Semifinal: Iowa defeated North Dakota Blue 39-28
132 – Nathan Lendt (Iowa) over Dawson Zerr (North Dakota Blue) Dec 11-10
138 – Ryan Leisure (Iowa) over Taylor Nein (North Dakota Blue) Dec 9-1
145 – Nelson Brands (Iowa) over Jared Franek (North Dakota Blue) Dec 6-2
152 – Matt Malcom (Iowa) over Gavin Lenoue (North Dakota Blue) TF 14-4
160 – Colton Clingenpeel (Iowa) over Paxton Mewes (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
170 – Dale Spilman (North Dakota Blue) over Carter Rohweder (Iowa) Fall 3:33
182 – Jesse Shearer (North Dakota Blue) over Bailey Chyma (Iowa) Fall 1:37
195 – Riley Lura (North Dakota Blue) over Donavon Doyle (Iowa) Inj 1:01
220 – Jordan Will (North Dakota Blue) over Caleb Ring (Iowa) TF 21-10
285 – Carter Isley (Iowa) over Denzel Sanders (North Dakota Blue) Fall 0:52
100 – Cobe Siebrecht (Iowa) over Laken Boese (North Dakota Blue) TF 17-7
106 – Karsen Mosbrucker (North Dakota Blue) over Hans Von Rabenau (Iowa) Dec 8-0
113 – Drew Bennett (Iowa) over Kyle Burwick (North Dakota Blue) Dec 6-5
120 – Brenden Baker (Iowa) over Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota Blue) TF 11-0
126 – Dante Tacchia (Iowa) over Brody Armstrong (North Dakota Blue) Fall 5:18

Match #3 1st Place Match: Oklahoma Red defeated Iowa 41-29
145 – Brik Filippo (Oklahoma Red) over Nelson Brands (Iowa) TF 14-3
152 – Matt Malcom (Iowa) over Payton Scott (Oklahoma Red) TF 22-9
160 – Jaryn Curry (Oklahoma Red) over Colton Clingenpeel (Iowa) TF 10-0
170 – Brandon Haas (Iowa) over Nick Mahan (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0
182 – Dan Baker (Oklahoma Red) over Bailey Chyma (Iowa) TF 18-8
195 – Bear Hughes (Oklahoma Red) over Isaac Bartel (Iowa) Fall 1:25
220 – Tanner Hawkins (Oklahoma Red) over Caleb Ring (Iowa) Fall 4:50
285 – Carter Isley (Iowa) over Gage Johnson (Oklahoma Red) Dec 8-0
100 – Alex Fields (Oklahoma Red) over Cobe Siebrecht (Iowa) TF 16-4
106 – Wyatt Adams (Oklahoma Red) over Carter Weeks (Iowa) Fall 1:53
113 – Drew Bennett (Iowa) over Alec McDoulett (Oklahoma Red) Fall 4:35
120 – Dalton Duffield (Oklahoma Red) over Brenden Baker (Iowa) TF 11-0
126 – Jet Taylor (Oklahoma Red) over Dante Tacchia (Iowa) Fall 0:45
132 – Nathan Lendt (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Ryan Leisure (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Event Schedule:

Wednesday, June 22
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM Greco Roman Session 1: (16 mats): Rounds 1 & 2 Preliminary Championship Match, Championship Semi-Finals, & Consolation
1:30 PM to 7:00 PM Greco-Roman Session 2: (16 mats): Rounds 3, 4 & 5 – Consolation Semi-Finals & 1st Place Match, Placement Match 3rd, 5th, 7th, True 2nd place Match

Thursday, June 23
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM Greco-Roman Session 3: Color Pools (Gold/Silver, Bronze/Copper, Red/Blue, Green/Yellow): Rounds 1 & 2 Preliminary Duals (All 16 Mats)
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM Greco-Roman Session 4: (All 16 Mats): Rounds 3 & 4 Preliminary Duals & Finals Placement Match Dual

Friday, June 24 
8:00 AM to 12:30 PM Freestyle Session 1: (16 mats): Rounds 1, 2, & 3– Preliminaries, Consolations, & Semifinals
1:30 PM to 8:00 PM Freestyle Session 2: (16 mats): Rounds 4, 5 & 6  – Consolations, Placement (1st-8th), & True 2nd: Round 1 – Preliminary Duals Color Pools (Gold/Silver, Bronze/Copper, Red/Blue, Green/Yellow)

Saturday, June 25
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM Freestyle Session 3: (16 Mats): Rounds 2, 3 & 4 – (16 mats) Preliminary Duals and Finals Placement Match (Awards to follow)

Catch all the action live on Flowrestling.org