Northern Plains Regionals Freestyle Results

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brendon Oehme of South Dakota
3rd Place – Ashton Charmoli of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Ashton Charmoli (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by decision over Ashton Charmoli (Minnesota) (Dec 14-6)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Turner Ross of Texas
2nd Place – Christopher McLennan of Minnesota
3rd Place – Noah Nicholson of Minnesota
4th Place – Allen Krenik of Minnesota
5th Place – Isaac Mayora of Illinois
6th Place – Oscar Kriegler of Nebraska
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Turner Ross (Texas) won by tech fall over Christopher McLennan (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Nicholson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Allen Krenik (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Isaac Mayora (Illinois) won by decision over Oscar Kriegler (Nebraska) (Dec 12-12)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
2nd Place – Daniesha Watson of Iowa
3rd Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Wisconsin
4th Place – Dawson Youngblut of Iowa
5th Place – Hudson Egeberg of North Dakota
6th Place – Nile Lundvall of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zack Carr (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Daniesha Watson (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) (Fall 0:54)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hudson Egeberg (North Dakota) won by fall over Nile Lundvall (Iowa) (Fall 0:49)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Illinois
2nd Place – Torrey Paplow of Minnesota
3rd Place – Gavin Landers of Iowa
4th Place – Karrsen Bussan of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cash Hatfield of Iowa
6th Place – Mandan Sandven of South Dakota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Torrey Paplow (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gavin Landers (Iowa) won by tech fall over Karrsen Bussan (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cash Hatfield (Iowa) won by fall over Mandan Sandven (South Dakota) (Fall 2:52)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Illinois
3rd Place – Charlie Hall of Nebraska
Round 1
Round 1 – Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Charlie Hall (Nebraska) (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
Round 2 – Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Charlie Hall (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Marcus Hubbard of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Marcus Hubbard (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Marcus Hubbard (Minnesota) won by fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (Fall 1:15)
Round 3

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Kyler Sallis of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Kyler Sallis (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kyler Sallis (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 75++
1st Place – John Kelso of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – John Kelso (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – John Kelso (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
3rd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
4th Place – Bailey Casey of Wisconsin
5th Place – Owen Schauer of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Cole Welte (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Owen Schauer (Minnesota) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Cole Welte (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Owen Schauer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Owen Schauer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by fall over Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:29)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
Round 4 – Cole Welte (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (TF 14-2)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) won by decision over Cole Welte (Nebraska) (Dec 10-8)
Round 5 – Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) won by fall over Owen Schauer (Minnesota) (Fall 0:31)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Aydan Thomas of Texas
2nd Place – Timothy Koester of Iowa
3rd Place – Lawson Eller of Minnesota
4th Place – Alex Hornyak of Iowa
5th Place – Ashton Leegaard of Wyoming
6th Place – Trayton Weiss of South Dakota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aydan Thomas (Texas) won by fall over Timothy Koester (Iowa) (Fall 3:50)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lawson Eller (Minnesota) won by fall over Alex Hornyak (Iowa) (Fall 2:18)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ashton Leegaard (Wyoming) won by decision over Trayton Weiss (South Dakota) (Dec 12-4)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Grant Marr of Minnesota
2nd Place – Blake Fox of Iowa
3rd Place – Tyson Charmoli of Minnesota
4th Place – Jerren Gille of Illinois
5th Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
6th Place – Landen Haines of Indiana
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Grant Marr (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Blake Fox (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota) won by decision over Jerren Gille (Illinois) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jake Knight (Iowa) won by decision over Landen Haines (Indiana) (Dec 11-6)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
2nd Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
3rd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
4th Place – Mason Gutenberger of Wisconsin
5th Place – Kyler Knaack of Iowa
6th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by fall over Hudson Loges (Nebraska) (Fall 2:23)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by decision over Mason Gutenberger (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kyler Knaack (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – David Fajardo of Illinois
3rd Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
4th Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
5th Place – Jean-luc Guerra of Illinois
6th Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over David Fajardo (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alex Braun (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) (TF 16-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jean-luc Guerra (Illinois) won by fall over Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Minnesota) (Fall 1:34)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Caleb Cady of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Minnesota
4th Place – Louis Prouty of Minnesota
5th Place – Jordan Dusenberry of Iowa
6th Place – Luke Johnson of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caleb Cady (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cittadino Tuttle (Minnesota) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aidan Fartaczek (Minnesota) won by fall over Louis Prouty (Minnesota) (Fall 0:49)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jordan Dusenberry (Iowa) won by tech fall over Luke Johnson (Iowa) (TF 17-6)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Zak McPhee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
3rd Place – Jackson Marr of Minnesota
4th Place – William Jacobson of Illinois
5th Place – Louden Bloxham of Iowa
6th Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zak McPhee (Minnesota) won by decision over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jackson Marr (Minnesota) won by tech fall over William Jacobson (Illinois) (TF 15-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Louden Bloxham (Iowa) won by tech fall over Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Seth Stai of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aidan Squier of Wisconsin
4th Place – Caleb Wald of Minnesota
5th Place – Marcell Booth of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Marcell Booth (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Seth Stai (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
Round 1 – Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) won by decision over Caleb Wald (Minnesota) (Dec 15-8)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Caleb Wald (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Marcell Booth (Minnesota) (TF 16-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (TF 14-3)
Round 3 – Seth Stai (Minnesota) won by fall over Caleb Wald (Minnesota) (Fall 0:55)
Round 4
Round 4 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Seth Stai (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Caleb Wald (Minnesota) won by decision over Marcell Booth (Minnesota) (Dec 11-2)
Round 5
Round 5 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Marcell Booth (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Seth Stai (Minnesota) won by fall over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:22)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
3rd Place – Tj Mueller of Wisconsin
4th Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
5th Place – Blake Krause of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 0:49)
Round 1 – Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Blake Krause (Minnesota) (TF 15-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tj Mueller (Wisconsin) won by fall over Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) (Fall 1:45)
Round 2 – Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over Blake Krause (Minnesota) (Fall 0:24)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tj Mueller (Wisconsin) won by fall over Blake Krause (Minnesota) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3 – Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) (TF 14-3)
Round 4
Round 4 – Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tj Mueller (Wisconsin) (TF 16-4)
Round 4 – Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) (Fall 0:26)
Round 5
Round 5 – Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Tj Mueller (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
Round 5 – Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Blake Krause (Minnesota) (Fall 0:19)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Joshua Couch of Minnesota
2nd Place – William Cole of Illinois
Round 1
Round 1 – William Cole (Illinois) won by decision over Joshua Couch (Minnesota) (Dec 9-8)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joshua Couch (Minnesota) won by fall over William Cole (Illinois) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joshua Couch (Minnesota) won by fall over William Cole (Illinois) (Fall 0:50)

Intermediate – 120 +
1st Place – Lee Smith of Illinois
2nd Place – Ethan Sather of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Lee Smith (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ethan Sather (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lee Smith (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ethan Sather (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Elias Ruiz of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Elias Ruiz (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Elias Ruiz (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Minnesota
3rd Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
4th Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
5th Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
6th Place – Angelo Di Pol of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Angelo Di Pol (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
2nd Place – Preston Haines of Indiana
3rd Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
4th Place – Riley Graber of Minnesota
5th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Minnesota
6th Place – Logan Graf of South Dakota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Preston Haines (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by decision over Riley Graber (Minnesota) (Dec 12-12)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Logan Graf (South Dakota) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
3rd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
4th Place – Colin Young of Illinois
5th Place – Matthew Randolph of Minnesota
6th Place – Jesse Loges of Nebraska
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Pierson Manville (Virginia) won by decision over Kale Petersen (Iowa) (Dec 9-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Colin Young (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Matthew Randolph (Minnesota) won by decision over Jesse Loges (Nebraska) (Dec 14-11)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska
2nd Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
3rd Place – Zachary Hanson of Minnesota
4th Place – Travis Smith of Wisconsin
5th Place – Aden Braun of North Dakota
6th Place – Ayson Rice of South Dakota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joel Adams (Nebraska) won by decision over Ryder Block (Iowa) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zachary Hanson (Minnesota) won by decision over Travis Smith (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aden Braun (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Ayson Rice (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
2nd Place – Daschle Lamer of Iowa
3rd Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
4th Place – Cael Robb of Minnesota
5th Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Minnesota
6th Place – David Mayora of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kannon Webster (Illinois) won by tech fall over Daschle Lamer (Iowa) (TF 14-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cael Robb (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Leonard Tukhlynovych (Minnesota) won by fall over David Mayora (Illinois) (Fall 1:59)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
3rd Place – Damari Reed of Illinois
4th Place – Oscar Wilkowski of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cooper Willis of Wisconsin
6th Place – Isaiah Weber of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Joseph Fernau (Illinois) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Damari Reed (Illinois) won by fall over Oscar Wilkowski (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cooper Willis (Wisconsin) won by fall over Isaiah Weber (Iowa) (Fall 1:03)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Braeden Scoles of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Cole Glazier of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brandt Bombard of Minnesota
4th Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
5th Place – Hunter Travis of Illinois
6th Place – Cadin Herrmann of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cole Glazier (Minnesota) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brandt Bombard (Minnesota) won by decision over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hunter Travis (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cadin Herrmann (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
3rd Place – Dylan Whitt of Iowa
4th Place – Adam Cherne of Minnesota
5th Place – Jarrett Roos of Iowa
6th Place – Mark Rendl of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dylan Whitt (Iowa) won by fall over Adam Cherne (Minnesota) (Fall 2:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jarrett Roos (Iowa) won by tech fall over Mark Rendl (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
3rd Place – Jed Wester of Minnesota
4th Place – Owen Jacobson of Illinois
5th Place – Ryder Bailey of South Dakota
6th Place – Christian Seals of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Justin Davis (Nebraska) (Fall 0:25)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jed Wester (Minnesota) won by fall over Owen Jacobson (Illinois) (Fall 0:52)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryder Bailey (South Dakota) won by decision over Christian Seals (Minnesota) (Dec 12-11)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
2nd Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
3rd Place – Gavin Nelson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jacob Reinardy of Minnesota
5th Place – Ian Smith of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tanner Van Scoy of South Dakota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bradley Gillum (Illinois) won by decision over Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jacob Reinardy (Minnesota) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ian Smith (Wisconsin) won by decision over Tanner Van Scoy (South Dakota) (Dec 4-1)

Novice – 112
1st Place – AJ Smith of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kaden Martinson of Iowa
3rd Place – Baylor Kaup of Nebraska
Round 1
Round 1 – AJ Smith (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kaden Martinson (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – AJ Smith (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kaden Martinson (Iowa) won by fall over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (Fall 1:01)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Will Sather of Minnesota
2nd Place – Eli Sallis of Iowa
3rd Place – Antony Tuttle of Minnesota
4th Place – Cade Bennethum of Iowa
5th Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska
6th Place – Brogan Brewer of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Will Sather (Minnesota) won by fall over Eli Sallis (Iowa) (Fall 1:48)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Antony Tuttle (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cade Bennethum (Iowa) (TF 16-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 140 +
1st Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa
2nd Place – Noah Blair of Nebraska
Round 1
Round 1 – Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) won by fall over Noah Blair (Nebraska) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) won by fall over Noah Blair (Nebraska) (Fall 1:44)
Round 3

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Illinois
Round 1
Round 1 – Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Reid Nelson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brandon O`Brien of Iowa
3rd Place – Jore Volk of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Klein of Wisconsin
5th Place – Peyton Schuelke of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) won by decision over Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jore Volk (Minnesota) won by decision over Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-7)
Round 2 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by decision over Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) won by decision over Jore Volk (Minnesota) (Dec 9-7)
Round 3 – Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jore Volk (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (FF)
Round 4 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by fall over Jore Volk (Minnesota) (Fall 0:35)
Round 5 – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) won by forfeit over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (FF)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
2nd Place – Chase Murphy of Minnesota
3rd Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
4th Place – Nicolar Rivera of Wisconsin
5th Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
6th Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by decision over Chase Murphy (Minnesota) (Dec 12-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nate Rubino (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Chance Lamer of Iowa
2nd Place – Matthew Lewis of Iowa
3rd Place – Carter Young of Oklahoma
4th Place – Landen Parent of Minnesota
5th Place – Jacob Mann of Missouri
6th Place – Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chance Lamer (Iowa) won by tech fall over Matthew Lewis (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carter Young (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Landen Parent (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Mann (Missouri) won by decision over Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-5)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Dean Hamiti of Illinois
2nd Place – Lucas Uliano of Iowa
3rd Place – Hunter Gilmore of Nebraska
4th Place – Connor Simmonds of Minnesota
5th Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
6th Place – Payton Handevidt of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dean Hamiti (Illinois) won by fall over Lucas Uliano (Iowa) (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska) won by decision over Connor Simmonds (Minnesota) (Dec 12-10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by tech fall over Payton Handevidt (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Nain Vazquez of Illinois
2nd Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Iowa
4th Place – Cole Ramos of Wisconsin
5th Place – Maxwell Petersen of Minnesota
6th Place – Cameron Domke of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nain Vazquez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Beau Klingensmith (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cole Ramos (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cameron Domke (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
2nd Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Joel Vandervere of Illinois
4th Place – Jakason Burks of Nebraska
5th Place – Kyle Boeke of Minnesota
6th Place – Devin Hoovel of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) won by decision over Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joel Vandervere (Illinois) won by fall over Jakason Burks (Nebraska) (Fall 2:26)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota) won by fall over Devin Hoovel (Illinois) (Fall 0:36)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
2nd Place – Benjamin Kumprey of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Reese Martin of Illinois
4th Place – Peter Hansen of Wisconsin
5th Place – Braeden Whitehead of Wisconsin
6th Place – Hunter Lyden of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Benjamin Kumprey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Reese Martin (Illinois) won by fall over Peter Hansen (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:38)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braeden Whitehead (Wisconsin) won by fall over Hunter Lyden (Minnesota) (Fall 0:15)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Carson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place – Braden Maertz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
4th Place – Charlie Pickell of Minnesota
5th Place – Dean Neff of Wisconsin
6th Place – Andrew Wenzel of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carson Manville (Virginia) won by tech fall over Braden Maertz (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Charlie Pickell (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dean Neff (Wisconsin) won by fall over Andrew Wenzel (Illinois) (Fall 1:27)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Kaden Reetz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Issac Ortegon of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Connor Dehn of Minnesota
4th Place – Trevon McClanahan of North Dakota
5th Place – Spencer Mooberry of Iowa
6th Place – Cayden Homme of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kaden Reetz (Wisconsin) won by decision over Issac Ortegon (Wisconsin) (Dec 15-15)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Connor Dehn (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Trevon McClanahan (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cayden Homme (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Brady Spaeth of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Vincent Mosher of Minnesota
3rd Place – Qayin Dabney of Illinois
4th Place – Caleb Hatch of Wisconsin
5th Place – Zachary Wallace of Wisconsin
6th Place – Aidan Nardin of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brady Spaeth (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Vincent Mosher (Minnesota) (TF 19-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Qayin Dabney (Illinois) won by fall over Caleb Hatch (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:56)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zachary Wallace (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Aidan Nardin (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Josh Labarbera of Illinois
2nd Place – Shamus Mclain of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Kaden Laubach of South Dakota
4th Place – Tylor Schroedl of Minnesota
5th Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
6th Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Josh Labarbera (Illinois) won by decision over Shamus Mclain (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaden Laubach (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Tylor Schroedl (Minnesota) (TF 16-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brandon Navarro (Illinois) won by decision over Isaac Grams (Minnesota) (Dec 8-4)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Avery Northquest of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gage Coppock of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Ethan Johnson of Minnesota
4th Place – Roush Jaeger of Iowa
5th Place – JacobJacob Carmichael of North Dakota
6th Place – D.j. Smith of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Avery Northquest (Minnesota) won by fall over Gage Coppock (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:03)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ethan Johnson (Minnesota) won by fall over Roush Jaeger (Iowa) (Fall 1:31)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – JacobJacob Carmichael (North Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Shaeden Scheidt of South Dakota
2nd Place – Kasten Grape of Nebraska
3rd Place – Thomas Witkins of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jack Sindlinger of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Shaeden Scheidt (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Thomas Witkins (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jack Sindlinger (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by fall over Thomas Witkins (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:34)
Round 2 – Shaeden Scheidt (South Dakota) won by fall over Jack Sindlinger (Iowa) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
Round 3 – Thomas Witkins (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jack Sindlinger (Iowa) (Dec 12-10)
Round 3 – Shaeden Scheidt (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Kasten Grape (Nebraska) (TF 15-2)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Minnesota
2nd Place – Braxton Mikesell of Washington
3rd Place – Cael Knox of Iowa
4th Place – Jake Rau of Wisconsin
5th Place – Langston Brown of Wisconsin
6th Place – Marshall Baldwin of South Dakota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota) won by decision over Braxton Mikesell (Washington) (Dec 13-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cael Knox (Iowa) won by fall over Jake Rau (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:24)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Langston Brown (Wisconsin) won by fall over Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota) (Fall 3:19)

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Lawrenson (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Lawrenson (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 265
1st Place – Tanner Gaffey of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Austin Kelso of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Tanner Gaffey (Wisconsin) won by fall over Austin Kelso (Iowa) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tanner Gaffey (Wisconsin) won by decision over Austin Kelso (Iowa) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3

Cadet Men – 88
1st Place – Emilio Haynes of Nebraska
2nd Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ashton Ackman of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jaden Verhagen of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Emilio Haynes (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ashton Ackman (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by fall over Jaden Verhagen (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:38)
Round 2
Round 2 – Emilio Haynes (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jaden Verhagen (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ashton Ackman (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Emilio Haynes (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Paxton Creese (Minnesota) (TF 15-2)
Round 3 – Ashton Ackman (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jaden Verhagen (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:06)

Cadet Men – 94
1st Place – Curtez Riley of Nebraska
2nd Place – Cullan Schriever of Iowa
3rd Place – Wyatt Yapoujian of Colorado
4th Place – Ryan Henningson of Minnesota
5th Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
6th Place – Tyler Srp of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Curtez Riley (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Cullan Schriever (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Wyatt Yapoujian (Colorado) won by tech fall over Ryan Henningson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Adam Allard (Iowa) won by tech fall over Tyler Srp (Wisconsin) (TF 18-8)

Cadet Men – 100
1st Place – Eric Faught of Iowa
2nd Place – Maxx Mayfield of Nebraska
3rd Place – Hunter Lewis of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jalen Spuhler of Wisconsin
5th Place – Martin Stewart of Minnesota
6th Place – Sam Spencer of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eric Faught (Iowa) won by decision over Maxx Mayfield (Nebraska) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jalen Spuhler (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Martin Stewart (Minnesota) won by decision over Sam Spencer (Illinois) (Dec 12-7)

Cadet Men – 106
1st Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Trayton Anderson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jacob Moran of Indiana
4th Place – Giovanni Cassioppi of Illinois
5th Place – Ashton Clark of Minnesota
6th Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Trayton Anderson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Moran (Indiana) won by tech fall over Giovanni Cassioppi (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ashton Clark (Minnesota) won by decision over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) (Dec 12-10)

Cadet Men – 113
1st Place – Colton Yapoujian of Colorado
2nd Place – Legend Lamer of Iowa
3rd Place – Aaron Cashman of Minnesota
4th Place – Joey Bianchi of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jon Bailey of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jake Svihel of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Colton Yapoujian (Colorado) won by decision over Legend Lamer (Iowa) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aaron Cashman (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Joey Bianchi (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jon Bailey (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jake Svihel (Minnesota) (Dec 10-8)

Cadet Men – 120
1st Place – Aaron Schulist of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Brody Teske of Iowa
3rd Place – Aden Reeves of Iowa
4th Place – Israel Navarro of Minnesota
5th Place – Benji Peak of Wisconsin
6th Place – Dalton Schams of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aaron Schulist (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brody Teske (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aden Reeves (Iowa) won by tech fall over Israel Navarro (Minnesota) (TF 19-9)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Benji Peak (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Dalton Schams (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet Men – 126
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cael Carlson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Creighton Baughman of Nebraska
4th Place – Aaron Bahr of Wisconsin
5th Place – Kellen Schauer of Minnesota
6th Place – Gabriel Ruepke of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cael Carlson (Minnesota) (TF 14-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Creighton Baughman (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Aaron Bahr (Wisconsin) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kellen Schauer (Minnesota) won by decision over Gabriel Ruepke (Iowa) (Dec 8-6)

Cadet Men – 132
1st Place – Sebas Swiggum of Minnesota
2nd Place – John Chatmon of Nebraska
3rd Place – Zach Price of Iowa
4th Place – Donnell Washington of Illinois
5th Place – Tyler Shackle of Minnesota
6th Place – Chandler Mooney of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Sebas Swiggum (Minnesota) won by tech fall over John Chatmon (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zach Price (Iowa) won by tech fall over Donnell Washington (Illinois) (TF 13-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyler Shackle (Minnesota) won by fall over Chandler Mooney (Minnesota) (Fall 3:19)

Cadet Men – 138
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Minnesota
2nd Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
3rd Place – Zach Glazier of Minnesota
4th Place – Kevin Meicher of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cade Spilde of Wisconsin
6th Place – Kory Van Oort of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Fidel Mayora (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zach Glazier (Minnesota) won by decision over Kevin Meicher (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cade Spilde (Wisconsin) won by decision over Kory Van Oort (Iowa) (Dec 17-8)

Cadet Men – 145
1st Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Minnesota
2nd Place – Grant Hendren of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jackson Held of Minnesota
4th Place – Ryker Kurimski of Iowa
5th Place – Nathan Simmonds of Minnesota
6th Place – Dajun Johnson of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Grant Hendren (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jackson Held (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ryker Kurimski (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nathan Simmonds (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Men – 152
1st Place – James Burks of Nebraska
2nd Place – Carter Marx of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jacob Wempen of Iowa
4th Place – Lincoln Shinn of Minnesota
5th Place – Brennan Rutt of Minnesota
6th Place – Shawn Brown of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – James Burks (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Carter Marx (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Wempen (Iowa) won by fall over Lincoln Shinn (Minnesota) (Fall 1:18)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brennan Rutt (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Shawn Brown (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 160
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Bryson Alsteen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Thaddeus Breitsprecker of Iowa
4th Place – Cody Dravis of Minnesota
5th Place – Grant Parrish of Minnesota
6th Place – Jacob Boumans of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anthony Jackson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Bryson Alsteen (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cody Dravis (Minnesota) (TF 13-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Grant Parrish (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jacob Boumans (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 170
1st Place – Joel Shapiro of Iowa
2nd Place – Caden Steffen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jonathan Huss of Minnesota
4th Place – Lincoln Coakley of Iowa
5th Place – Blah Dahnwein of Illinois
6th Place – Colton Krell of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joel Shapiro (Iowa) won by tech fall over Caden Steffen (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jonathan Huss (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Lincoln Coakley (Iowa) (TF 13-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Blah Dahnwein (Illinois) won by tech fall over Colton Krell (Minnesota) (TF 18-8)

Cadet Men – 182
1st Place – Jared Krattiger of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Robert Striggow of Minnesota
3rd Place – Nick Casperson of South Dakota
4th Place – Jacob Somlai of Wisconsin
5th Place – Tyrell Gordon of Iowa
6th Place – Brady Wenner of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jared Krattiger (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Robert Striggow (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nick Casperson (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyrell Gordon (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brady Wenner (Iowa) (TF 17-7)

Cadet Men – 195
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tyler Buesgens of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kaleb Reeves of Iowa
4th Place – Cole Fibranz of Minnesota
5th Place – Jack Sutton of Nebraska
6th Place – Dylan Mills of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Daniel Kerkvliet (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Buesgens (Minnesota) (TF 14-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cole Fibranz (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jack Sutton (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Dylan Mills (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

Cadet Men – 220
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nate Lloyd of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Darlyn Marquez of Iowa
4th Place – Brent Robley of Minnesota
5th Place – Abdulla Shigidy of Minnesota
6th Place – Brock Bortolotti of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Colton Hellman (Minnesota) won by decision over Nate Lloyd (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Darlyn Marquez (Iowa) won by forfeit over Brent Robley (Minnesota) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Abdulla Shigidy (Minnesota) won by decision over Brock Bortolotti (Iowa) (Dec 8-3)

Cadet Men – 285
1st Place – Payton Smith of South Dakota
2nd Place – Jose Ramos of Illinois
3rd Place – Nicholas Zeidler of Minnesota
4th Place – Josh Hansen of Minnesota
5th Place – Isaiah Codden of Minnesota
6th Place – Drake Guck of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Payton Smith (South Dakota) won by decision over Jose Ramos (Illinois) (Dec 12-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nicholas Zeidler (Minnesota) won by decision over Josh Hansen (Minnesota) (Dec 10-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Isaiah Codden (Minnesota) won by fall over Drake Guck (Minnesota) (Fall 2:08)

Junior Men – 100
1st Place – Cody Holmes of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Beau Kaup of Nebraska
Round 1
Round 1 – Cody Holmes (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Beau Kaup (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cody Holmes (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Beau Kaup (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Junior Men – 106
1st Place – Zeke Smith of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jansen Mcclelland of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Zeke Smith (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jansen Mcclelland (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:50)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zeke Smith (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jansen Mcclelland (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:32)
Round 3

Junior Men – 113
1st Place – Dylan Koontz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Colton Yapoujian of Colorado
3rd Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Iowa
4th Place – Tyler Cunningham of Nebraska
Round 1
Round 1 – Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) won by decision over Colton Yapoujian (Colorado) (Dec 8-0)
Round 1 – Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa) won by tech fall over Tyler Cunningham (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Cunningham (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Colton Yapoujian (Colorado) won by decision over Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) won by decision over Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa) (Dec 8-0)
Round 3 – Colton Yapoujian (Colorado) won by fall over Tyler Cunningham (Nebraska) (Fall 4:26)

Junior Men – 120
1st Place – Korbin Meink of Nebraska
2nd Place – Eron Jr. Haynes of Nebraska
3rd Place – Michael Millage of Iowa
4th Place – Duncan McCain of Iowa
5th Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
6th Place – Kyle Lundberg of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Korbin Meink (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Eron Jr. Haynes (Nebraska) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael Millage (Iowa) won by tech fall over Duncan McCain (Iowa) (TF 18-8)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Patrick McKee (Minnesota) won by fall over Kyle Lundberg (Minnesota) (Fall 1:55)

Junior Men – 126
1st Place – Jake Gliva of Minnesota
2nd Place – Alex Thomsen of Iowa
3rd Place – Paul Bianchi of Wisconsin
4th Place – Victor Gliva of Minnesota
5th Place – Dante Tacchia of Iowa
6th Place – Jonathan Moran of Indiana
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jake Gliva (Minnesota) won by decision over Alex Thomsen (Iowa) (Dec 4-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Victor Gliva (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dante Tacchia (Iowa) won by forfeit over Jonathan Moran (Indiana) (FF)

Junior Men – 132
1st Place – Brock Rathbun of Iowa
2nd Place – Keaten Schorr of Minnesota
3rd Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
4th Place – Parker Huss of Minnesota
5th Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Minnesota
6th Place – Brenden McGee of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brock Rathbun (Iowa) won by tech fall over Keaten Schorr (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) won by decision over Parker Huss (Minnesota) (Dec 12-11)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jackson Stauffacher (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brenden McGee (Illinois) (TF 18-6)

Junior Men – 138
1st Place – Gavin Sutton of Illinois
2nd Place – Brent Jones of Minnesota
3rd Place – Calvin Germinaro of Minnesota
4th Place – Sam Stuhl of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jakob Bergeland of Minnesota
6th Place – Kai Burkon of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gavin Sutton (Illinois) won by fall over Brent Jones (Minnesota) (Fall 2:04)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota) won by fall over Sam Stuhl (Wisconsin) (Fall 4:41)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jakob Bergeland (Minnesota) won by injury default over Kai Burkon (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Men – 145
1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Minnesota
2nd Place – Alexander Crowe of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
4th Place – Andy Schlosser of Minnesota
5th Place – Garrett Model of Wisconsin
6th Place – Michael Peters of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alex Lloyd (Minnesota) won by decision over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) (Dec 12-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Andy Schlosser (Minnesota) (TF 19-9)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Garrett Model (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Michael Peters (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Men – 152
1st Place – Wilder Wichman of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Devin Bahr of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jackson Sweeney of Minnesota
4th Place – Luis Cirilo of Minnesota
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Minnesota
6th Place – Noah Jackson of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Wilder Wichman (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Devin Bahr (Wisconsin) (Inj. 5:18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jackson Sweeney (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Luis Cirilo (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Morgan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) and Noah Jackson (Wisconsin) (DFF)

Junior Men – 160
1st Place – Zemua Baptista of Nebraska
2nd Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Minnesota
4th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Minnesota
5th Place – Ryan Epps of Minnesota
6th Place – Aj Geers of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zemua Baptista (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Benjamin Kelvington (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota) won by tech fall over McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Epps (Minnesota) won by injury default over Aj Geers (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Men – 170
1st Place – Daniel Filipek of Missouri
2nd Place – Connor Williams of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jackson Hemauer of Wisconsin
4th Place – Colton Clingenpeel of Iowa
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Jerod Novak of Minnesota
6th Place – Carter Rohweder of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Daniel Filipek (Missouri) won by fall over Connor Williams (Wisconsin) (Fall 4:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jackson Hemauer (Wisconsin) won by decision over Colton Clingenpeel (Iowa) (Dec 12-11)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carter Rohweder (Iowa) and Jerod Novak (Minnesota) (DFF)

Junior Men – 182
1st Place – Taylor Venz of Minnesota
2nd Place – Andrew Demos of Illinois
3rd Place – Bailey Chyma of Iowa
4th Place – Sam Truen of Minnesota
5th Place – Beau Yineman of Wisconsin
6th Place – Travis White of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Taylor Venz (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Andrew Demos (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bailey Chyma (Iowa) won by fall over Sam Truen (Minnesota) (Fall 1:17)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Beau Yineman (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Travis White (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

Junior Men – 195
1st Place – Jacob Raschka of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Trey Rogers of Minnesota
3rd Place – Garrett Joles of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jacob Olson of Minnesota
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Devin Stork of South Dakota
6th Place – Visouth Peterschmidt of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Raschka (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Trey Rogers (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Garrett Joles (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Olson (Minnesota) (TF 16-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Devin Stork (South Dakota) and Visouth Peterschmidt (Iowa) (DFF)

Junior Men – 220
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Noah Ryan of Minnesota
3rd Place – Benjamin Kitslaar of Wisconsin
4th Place – Justin Mohlin of Minnesota
5th Place – Trenten Rogich of Minnesota
6th Place – Reid Seelhammer of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gable Steveson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Noah Ryan (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Benjamin Kitslaar (Wisconsin) won by fall over Justin Mohlin (Minnesota) (Fall 0:48)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trenten Rogich (Minnesota) won by injury default over Reid Seelhammer (Minnesota) (Inj. 3:00)

Junior Men – 285
1st Place – Tony Cassioppi of Illinois
2nd Place – Keaton Kluever of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Matt Naig of Iowa
4th Place – Jameer Anderson of Minnesota
5th Place – Jack Carruth of Wisconsin
6th Place – Konnor Mcneal of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Keaton Kluever (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Matt Naig (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jameer Anderson (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jack Carruth (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Konnor Mcneal (Wisconsin) (TF 15-4)