Iowa USA Kids/Cadet Freestyle State Results

Bantam – 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
2nd Place – Weston Porter of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Trojan Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Weston Porter (Power House Wrestling Club) over Charlie Barnhouse (Trojan Wrestling Club) TF 28-18
Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) over Charlie Barnhouse (Trojan Wrestling Club) TF 13-2
Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) over Weston Porter (Power House Wrestling Club) Fall 1:57

Bantam – 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lucas Runyon of Indianola
3rd Place – Dawson Youngblut of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Lucas Runyon (Indianola) over Dawson Youngblut (Elite Takedown Club) Dec 10-8
Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Lucas Runyon (Indianola) Dec 8-7
Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Dawson Youngblut (Elite Takedown Club) TF 12-2

Bantam – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cash Hatfield of Trojan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Landers of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Matthew Tran of Trojan Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dylan Colleran of Trojan Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Cash Hatfield (Trojan Wrestling Club) over Gavin Landers (Elite Takedown Club) Dec 14-14
Gavin Landers (Elite Takedown Club) over Matthew Tran (Trojan Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Cash Hatfield (Trojan Wrestling Club) over Matthew Tran (Trojan Wrestling Club) Dec 12-10

Bantam – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Ringler of ICE Performance (IA)
2nd Place – Braylen Bieber of Indee Mat Club

Bantam – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabriel (Gabby) King of ICE Performance (IA)
2nd Place – Jaxon Gordon of SWIFT
3rd Place – Nolan Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brayden Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Gabriel (Gabby) King (ICE Performance (IA)) over Jaxon Gordon (SWIFT) TF 18-8

1st Place Match
Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) over Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Bantam – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Sallis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

Bantam – 75+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Koehler of Power House Wrestling Club

Intermediate – 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael McCabe of Wolverine`s Elite
2nd Place – Jaxson Rausch of CR Prairie

Intermediate – 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Timothy Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tanner Weitzel of Team Outsiders Wresling Club
3rd Place – Alex Hornyak of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Jonathan Ryan of Power House Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Timothy Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Alex Hornyak (Elite Takedown Club) TF 15-5
Tanner Weitzel (Team Outsiders Wresling Club) over Alex Hornyak (Elite Takedown Club) TF 15-4
Timothy Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Tanner Weitzel (Team Outsiders Wresling Club) Dec 8-3

Intermediate – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blake Fox of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Aiden Smith of Power House Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Blake Fox (Elite Takedown Club) Dec 11-8
Blake Fox (Elite Takedown Club) over Aiden Smith (Power House Wrestling Club) Fall 2:59
Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Aiden Smith (Power House Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Knaack of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Aj Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jessie Small of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gabriel Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Aj Walker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Jessie Small (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) Dec 9-8
Kyler Knaack (Elite Takedown Club) over Aj Walker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
Kyler Knaack (Elite Takedown Club) over Jessie Small (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Jabari Hinson of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
3rd Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of TMX
4th Place – Wesley Anderson of Waukee Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
Ryker Graff (Flat Earth) over Jabari Hinson (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) TF 0-10

Intermediate – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaden Wallace of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
2nd Place – Eligh Branan of Trojan Warrior Elite

Intermediate – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Louden Bloxham of TMX
4th Place – Luke Johnson of Indee Mat Club
1st Place Match
Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-5

1st Place Match
Louden Bloxham (TMX) over Luke Johnson (Indee Mat Club) Dec 13-11

Intermediate – 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Grant Kress of TMX

Intermediate – 103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Draven Woods of ICE Performance (IA)
2nd Place – Ledger Nehls of Osage
3rd Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ledger Nehls (Osage) over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 3:26
Draven Woods (ICE Performance (IA)) over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:24
Draven Woods (ICE Performance (IA)) over Ledger Nehls (Osage) Fall 2:34

Intermediate – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Whit Andreassen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Novice – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Angelo Di Pol of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Novice – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Novice – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Blake Gioimo of DC Elite
4th Place – Brody Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) over Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) Dec 12-8
Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) TF 10-0
Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) TF 10-0

Novice – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tanner Arjes of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Colin Falck of DC Elite
Round Robin Matches
Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Tanner Arjes (Elite Takedown Club) Dec 12-11
Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Tanner Arjes (Elite Takedown Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daschle Lamer of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Arp of Trojan Warrior Elite
3rd Place – Jack Miller of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Samuel Hornyak of Elite Takedown Club
Round Robin Matches
Daschle Lamer (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Jack Miller (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:36
Logan Arp (Trojan Warrior Elite) over Jack Miller (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Daschle Lamer (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Logan Arp (Trojan Warrior Elite) TF 10-0

Novice – 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Isaiah Weber of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Connor McCartan of USA Mat Club
4th Place – Dominic Rubino of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) over Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) Dec 10-6
Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Cadin Herrmann of Waterloo Freco
3rd Place – Layne Brenden of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Bradan Gabrielson of Team Valley Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Nicholas Fox (Elite Takedown Club) over Cadin Herrmann (Waterloo Freco) TF 10-0
Cadin Herrmann (Waterloo Freco) over Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-14
Nicholas Fox (Elite Takedown Club) over Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) Dec 16-13

Novice – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of TMX
2nd Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Daniel Max Magayna of sailor mat club
4th Place – Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
Round Robin Matches
Tate Naaktgeboren (TMX) over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) Dec 10-4
Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) over Daniel Max Magayna (sailor mat club) TF 14-4
Tate Naaktgeboren (TMX) over Daniel Max Magayna (sailor mat club) Fall 0:39

Novice – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Kueter of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place – Kaden Martinson of Indee Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) over Kaden Martinson (Indee Mat Club) Fall 0:30
Ben Kueter (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) Fall 0:17
Ben Kueter (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Kaden Martinson (Indee Mat Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade Bennethum of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place – Bradley Hill of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Cade Bennethum (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Bradley Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) FF
Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) over Bradley Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) FF
Cade Bennethum (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) Fall 0:41

Novice – 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eli Sallis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

Novice – 140+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brett Pelfrey of Trojan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jett Nehls of Osage

Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chance Lamer of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Chance Lamer (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 12-2

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dustin Bohren of Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hunter Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Dustin Bohren (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 13-4
Stevie Ray Barnes (Power House Wrestling Club) over Dustin Bohren (Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 4-4
Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Stevie Ray Barnes (Power House Wrestling Club) Fall 0:53

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lucas Uliano of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hayden Taylor of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Connor Attkisson of SWIFT
5th Place – Drew Fox of Elite Takedown Club
6th Place – Jace Rhodes of Mason City
1st Place Match
Lucas Uliano (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) RULE
3rd Place Match
Hayden Taylor (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Connor Attkisson (SWIFT) RULE
5th Place Match
Drew Fox (Elite Takedown Club) over Jace Rhodes (Mason City) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Beau Klingensmith of SWIFT
2nd Place – Averee Abben of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Trestin Sales of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Ivan Thomas of DC Elite
1st Place Match
Beau Klingensmith (SWIFT) over Averee Abben (Elite Takedown Club) TF 12-2

1st Place Match
Trestin Sales (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Ivan Thomas (DC Elite) Fall 3:37

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Rathjen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Gaukel of SWIFT / Zappas
3rd Place – Carson Babcock of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Jack Thomsen of DC Elite
Round Robin Matches
Caleb Rathjen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Jack Gaukel (SWIFT / Zappas) Dec 8-2
Jack Gaukel (SWIFT / Zappas) over Carson Babcock (Elite Takedown Club) Dec 8-5
Carson Babcock (Elite Takedown Club) over Caleb Rathjen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 6-6

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Monroe of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Team Bosco
3rd Place – Landon Turner of Young Bucks
4th Place – Jake Nieman of Power House Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ben Monroe (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Cael Rahnavardi (Team Bosco) TF 10-0
Ben Monroe (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Landon Turner (Young Bucks) Dec 11-4
Cael Rahnavardi (Team Bosco) over Landon Turner (Young Bucks) Fall 0:56

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Kruse of Monster Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joel Grimes of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Gage Moorman of Centerville Mat club
4th Place – Deven Strief of North Scott Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Gage Moorman (Centerville Mat club) over Joel Grimes (Elite Takedown Club) Dec 9-9
Chase Kruse (Monster Wrestling Club) over Gage Moorman (Centerville Mat club) Fall 2:45
Joel Grimes (Elite Takedown Club) over Chase Kruse (Monster Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matthew Doyle of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place – Carter Proffitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Spencer Mooberry of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Neal Larsen of Highway 65 Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Carter Proffitt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Spencer Mooberry (Elite Takedown Club) Dec 9-5
Matthew Doyle (Indee Mat Club) over Carter Proffitt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 0-11
Matthew Doyle (Indee Mat Club) over Spencer Mooberry (Elite Takedown Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Vincent Branan of Trojan Warrior Elite
2nd Place – Reed Abbas of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County
4th Place – Owen Muller of Osage
1st Place Match
Vincent Branan (Trojan Warrior Elite) over Reed Abbas (Team Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:47

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Meyer of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Max Shady of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Daelon Jordan of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Cael Meyer (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Max Shady (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Max Shady (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Daelon Jordan (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Cael Meyer (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Daelon Jordan (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) Fall 0:36

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Duncalf of Freco Freaks
2nd Place – Roush Jaeger of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Cael Ripperger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Roush Jaeger (Elite Takedown Club) over Cael Ripperger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Cael Duncalf (Freco Freaks) over Roush Jaeger (Elite Takedown Club) Fall 0:36
Cael Duncalf (Freco Freaks) over Cael Ripperger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Sindlinger of Elite Takedown Club

Schoolboy/girl – 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Knox of LeClere Cougars

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Madrid

Cadet – 88 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Cadet – 94 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Allard of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Daniel Kimball of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Devin Harmison of Iron Rams Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aiden Evans of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Adam Allard (Legends of Gold) over Devin Harmison (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Adam Allard (Legends of Gold) over Daniel Kimball (Elite Takedown Club) TF 10-0
Daniel Kimball (Elite Takedown Club) over Devin Harmison (Iron Rams Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

1st Place Match
Aiden Evans (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa City City High) TF 10-0

Cadet – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Faught of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cody Anderson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cobe Siebrecht of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jarod Kadel of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
Cody Anderson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Cobe Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 11-2
Eric Faught (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Cobe Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Eric Faught (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Cody Anderson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

Cadet – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaden Anderlik of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Nick Miller of Waukee Warriors
5th Place – Eli Loyd of DC Elite
6th Place – Anthony Humpal of SWIFT
1st Place Match
Cael Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Kaden Anderlik (Outlaw Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Nick Miller (Waukee Warriors) TF 10-0
5th Place Match
Eli Loyd (DC Elite) over Anthony Humpal (SWIFT) TF 10-0

Cadet – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Legend Lamer of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gable Fox of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Kobey Pritchard of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grayson Kesterson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jeremy Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Tanner Owens of SWIFT
1st Place Match
Legend Lamer (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Gable Fox (Elite Takedown Club) TF 22-12
3rd Place Match
Kobey Pritchard (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Grayson Kesterson (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:22
5th Place Match
Jeremy Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Tanner Owens (SWIFT) TF 10-0

Cadet – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aden Reeves of Young Bucks
2nd Place – Brody Teske of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cade DeVos of Unattached
4th Place – Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
Aden Reeves (Young Bucks) over Cade DeVos (Unattached) TF 10-0
Brody Teske (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Cade DeVos (Unattached) Dec 17-21
Aden Reeves (Young Bucks) over Brody Teske (Team Valley Wrestling Club) TF 18-5

Cadet – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabriel Ruepke of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lance Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joseph Pins of SSWC
4th Place – Kayden Kauzlarich of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Adam Hansen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon Lions Den
1st Place Match
Gabriel Ruepke (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Lance Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling Club) Dec 10-5
3rd Place Match
Joseph Pins (SSWC) over Kayden Kauzlarich (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 16-6
5th Place Match
Adam Hansen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon Lions Den) Fall 2:15

Cadet – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garret Thompson of SWIFT
2nd Place – Matt Robertson of Assumption
3rd Place – Riley Wright of Ristallions
4th Place – Mason Morris of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
5th Place – Matthew` Jordan of Viking Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ian Heise of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Garret Thompson (SWIFT) over Matt Robertson (Assumption) RULE
3rd Place Match
Riley Wright (Ristallions) over Mason Morris (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) RULE
5th Place Match
Matthew` Jordan (Viking Wrestling Club) over Ian Heise (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Cadet – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Harlan Steffensmeier of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryan Steffen of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Will Jefferson of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tate Battani of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Conner Dalton of Rails Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ryker Kurimski of Dubuque Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Harlan Steffensmeier (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Ryan Steffen (Outlaw Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Will Jefferson (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Tate Battani (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-8
5th Place Match
Conner Dalton (Rails Wrestling Club) over Ryker Kurimski (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Fall 2:13

Cadet – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zane Mulder of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lucas Roland of Young Bucks
3rd Place – Julian Zachary of Ackworth
4th Place – Gabe Kjeldgaard of Power House Wrestling Club
5th Place – Matthew Scott of Viking Wrestling Club
6th Place – Hayden Friedrichsen of Freco Freaks
1st Place Match
Zane Mulder (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Lucas Roland (Young Bucks) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Julian Zachary (Ackworth) over Gabe Kjeldgaard (Power House Wrestling Club) Dec 15-11
5th Place Match
Matthew Scott (Viking Wrestling Club) over Hayden Friedrichsen (Freco Freaks) TF 14-1

Cadet – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Wempen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cael Krueger of Ristallions
3rd Place – Preston Terry of Burlington
4th Place – Baylor Crigger of Agoge
1st Place Match
Jacob Wempen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Cael Krueger (Ristallions) TF 10-0

Cadet – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tad Griffith of Rails Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Thaddeus Breitsprecker of Basement Boyz Wrestling Academ
3rd Place – Cameron Rasing of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Caleb Kingery of Power House Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Tad Griffith (Rails Wrestling Club) over Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Basement Boyz Wrestling Academ) Dec 3-0

Cadet – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Shapiro of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Garet Sims of Tiger Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nick Milder of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nick Foss of SWIFT
5th Place – Ashton Stumpf of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place – Chase McCleish of Mason City
1st Place Match
Joel Shapiro (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Garet Sims (Tiger Wrestling Club) RULE
3rd Place Match
Nick Milder (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Nick Foss (SWIFT) RULE
5th Place Match
Ashton Stumpf (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Chase McCleish (Mason City) FF

Cadet – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Schumacher of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyrell Gordon of Waterloo Freco
3rd Place – Brandon Tessau of Waukee Warriors
4th Place – Tanner Deaton of Dowling Catholic
Round Robin Matches
Tyrell Gordon (Waterloo Freco) over Brandon Tessau (Waukee Warriors) Dec 12-6
Logan Schumacher (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Brandon Tessau (Waukee Warriors) TF 11-1
Logan Schumacher (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Tyrell Gordon (Waterloo Freco) TF 18-7

Cadet – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter DeJong of Zappas
2nd Place – Dakoda Powell of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaleb Reeves of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cameron Fulcher of USA Mat Club
5th Place – Brayden Wolf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tyler Tschampel of Hinton Blackhawks
1st Place Match
Hunter DeJong (Zappas) over Dakoda Powell (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 10-8
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Reeves (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Cameron Fulcher (USA Mat Club) Fall 3:58
5th Place Match
Brayden Wolf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Tyler Tschampel (Hinton Blackhawks) FF

Cadet – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Guy Snow of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Andrew Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Enutifa Gamia of Trojan Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Andrew Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Enutifa Gamia (Trojan Wrestling Club) Fall 1:12
Guy Snow (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Enutifa Gamia (Trojan Wrestling Club) Fall 1:00
Guy Snow (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Andrew Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

Cadet – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Trenary of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jesse Alger of Des Moines East
3rd Place – Jacob Murray of Iowa City City High
4th Place – Troy Monahan of Mason City
Round Robin Matches
Jesse Alger (Des Moines East) over Jacob Murray (Iowa City City High) Fall 3:37
Spencer Trenary (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Jacob Murray (Iowa City City High) TF 11-0
Spencer Trenary (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Jesse Alger (Des Moines East) TF 10-0