2016-17 Women’s Complete Results

Here are the complete results since the start of the season:

 

Wt First Last Gr School Class District Weekly Varsity Record Weekly JV Record Weekly Results Overall Varsity Record Overall JV Record Total Forfeits
106 Jade Bitting So Southeast Polk 3A 1 0-3
106 Myla Mayo Jr Sioux City East 3A 4 0-3 2-9 2
106 Chloe Pearson Fr Des Moines Lincoln 3A 1 0-2 0-16
106 Elizabeth Amigon Jr Columbus Community 2A 2 1-0 0
106 Chloe Clemons Fr Center Point-Urbana 2A 1 7-3 3-3 4
106 Dakotah Selby So Albia 2A 5 0-2 14-9 1-2 14
106 Kenzie Shackelford Fr Clarinda 2A 3 2-1 1-6
106 Alaina Sunlin Fr Monticello 2A 6 2-2 0-3 V wins by forfeit 13-19 3-8 4
106 Gracie Bluml Fr Riverside Oakland 1A 7 1-0 V win by forfeit 6-0 6
106 Emma Cochran So Moravia 1A 5 3-0 JV wins by fall 1:54, 11-4 & 7-6 2-0 6-1 2
106 Ali Gerbracht Fr AGWSR 1A 2 2-2 V wins by fall in 0:40 & 3:15 15-10 2-0 8
106 Kaitlyn Guy Fr Woodbine 1A 3 0-5
106 Katie Julius Jr St. Edmond 1A 2 2-7 V wins by forfeit 5-21 5
106 Shae Muecke So Kingsley-Pierson 1A 4 8-5 0-3 7
106 Hannah Payne Fr South Central Calhoun 1A 3 3-2 V wins by fall 5:58 & 2 forfeits 7-23 0-3 6
106 Felicity Taylor Jr South Winneshiek 1A 6 7-0 V wins by falls in 2:31, 5:16, 9-4, 4-3, 3-2 & 2 forfeits 33-7 14
113 Yan Chen Jr Iowa City, City High 3A 5 0-3
113 McKenzee Kempker Fr Burlington 3A 6 1-1 1
113 Morgan Lawson Jr Ottumwa 3A 5 0-5 0-11
113 Tateum Park Fr Davenport North 3A 6 2-2 V wins by 13-9 & a forfeit 23-12 1-0 6
113 Hannah Perkins Fr Ankeny 3A 1
113 Autumn Sharp Fr Boone 3A 3 0-3 2-5 0-2 2
113 Courtney Six So Fort Madison 3A 5 1-2 JV win by fall in 3:47 4-10
113 Olivia Dee So Ballard 2A 4 1-3 JV win by forfeit 2-4 1
113 Britany Flockhart So Keokuk 2A 2
113 Kim Hendrian Jr Roland-Story 2A 8 1-0 V win by forfeit 7-15 4-4 5
113 Chloe Krebsbach So Osage 2A 4 3-6
113 Corby Webb Jr Aplington-Parkersburg-GC 2A 4
113 Mykenzi Brinkman Sr Westwood 1A 3 0-1
113 Sam Brown Jr St. Edmond 1A 2 2-5 V wins by forfeit 6-11 0-1 6
113 Nayely Martinez Fr Riverside Oakland 1A 7 3-0 3
120 Brittany Ferrell-Harris So Des Moines East 3A 7 1-0 3-3 1
120 Amaya Graham So Oskaloosa 3A 5 4-9
120 Annatastacia Larpenter So Des Moines Lincoln 3A 1 0-4 0-11
120 Chloey Santee So Cedar Rapids Jefferson 3A 2
120 Shelby Blake So Osage 2A 4 1-3 JV win by fall 1:30 4-6 1-14 4
120 Mollie Greve So Colfax-Mingo 1A 5 1-4 V win by forfeit 10-16 1-2 10
120 Sarah Moorman Fr Wayne 1A 5 3-4 3
126 Grace Massier Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 3A 7
126 Natasha Rojas Fr Muscatine 3A 6 0-1 0-6
126 Camrae Schakel Fr Nevada 3A 3 0-3 1-6
126 Alanah Vetterick Jr Norwalk 3A 1 4-10
126 Kennadi Colbert Fr Clear Lake 2A 8 2-9 1
126 Keona Ries Fr Algona 2A 8
126 Sheyenne Jochims Fr Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 1A 3 1-2 0-3 V win by forfeit 4-16 1-10 5
126 Kyla Lampman So Colfax-Mingo 1A 5 6-5 6
126 Grace Meier Jr Alta-Aurelia 1A 4 1-0 1
126 Emily Thomason Fr Dike-New Hartford 1A 1 0-11
132 Aziza Bell So Des Moines East 3A 7
132 Alex Chapman Fr Pleasant Valley 3A 6 0-1 0-12
132 Kaia Graham So Oskaloosa 3A 5
132 Katie Johnson Fr Waukee 3A 7 0-9
132 Eh Ku Ku Sr Des Moines Lincoln 3A 1 0-12
132 Shelby Lee So Pleasant Valley 3A 6
132 January Paw Sr Des Moines Lincoln 3A 1 1-11
132 Alisha Smith Jr Pleasant Valley 3A 6 0-2 1-5 4-5 1
132 Kyla Devilbiss Sr Perry 2A 3 1-0 0-4 1
132 Matti Pladsen Jr Waukon 2A 1 4-14 3
132 Cailee Henning Jr West Fork Sheffield 1A 2
132 Madison Kafton So Westwood 1A 3
132 Keagan King So South Central Calhoun 1A 3 2-1 V wins by forfeit 5-8 4
132 Brittany Shumate Jr Woodbine 1A 3 1-2 V win by forfeit 4-23 1-2 2
138 Allison Aguilar Fr Sioux City West 3A 4
138 Donny Bradburn So Dubuque Hempstead 3A 2 2-1
138 Jolynn Harris Jr Des Moines Lincoln 3A 1 1-0 JV win by fall 2:29 0-1 6-2
138 Hope Johnson So Urbandale 3A 7
138 Alyssa Zinke Fr Clinton 3A 2 0-1 1-8
138 Dominique Mosier So Clear Creek-Amana 2A 2 2-7
138 Soledad Castaneda Sr Riverside Oakland 1A 7
145 Jocelyn Hernandez Sr LeMars 3A 3 0-3 2-10
145 Jesse Lo Jr Denison-Schleswig 3A 4
145 Sarah True Sr AHSTW 1A 7 0-3 0-13
152 Emma Cockerham Sr Ankeny 3A 1 0-1
152 Gabby Swarts So Des Moines North Hoover 3A 1
152 Leila Seaton So Roland-Story 2A 8 1-0 1-7 1
152 Zowie Strough So Perry 2A 3 0-1 0-1
152 Nicole Watters Jr Ballard 2A 4 0-4
152 Teodora Leopold Jr Starmont 1A 6
160 Ciana Sonberg Jr Charles City 2A 4 0-6 3-0
170 Ashley Blackwood Fr Davenport North 3A 6
170 Liliana Garcia Sr Davenport Central 3A 6
170 Eden Highland Fr Nevada 3A 3 0-3q 0-11
170 Shelby Wilke Jr Northeast Community 2A 6 1-0 0-2 1
170 Erica Halferty Sr Wayne 1A 5
170 Sabina Halleman Sr Tipton 1A 8 1-0 1-3 V win by forfeit, JV win by injury forfeit 3-0 1-7 4
182 Annette Casino So Northwood-Kensett 1A 2
195 Aliya Gurganus Fr Ames 3A 3 0-4
195 Haley Snyder Jr Northeast Community 2A 6 0-2 1-0 0-3 1
195 Kimberly Valdez Jr Perry 2A 3
195 Julia Smith Jr Griswold 1A 7 1-2 V win by forfeit 6-18 0-6 6
220 Kali Zufall Sr Estherville Lincoln Central 2A 7 0-3 0-1 1-14
220 Rachel Dreeszen Sr Kingsley-Pierson 1A 4 1-2 V win by forfeit 1-4 0-2 1
Advertisements