Ellsworth tops NJCAA wrestling rankings.

NJCAA TEAM RANKINGS
Rank/Team/Total Points

1 Ellsworth 76
2 Muskegon 63
3 NIACC 51
4 Clackamas 47
5 Iowa Lakes 46
6 Iowa Central 45
7 Northeastern Oklahoma 43
8 Springfield Tech 32
9 Iowa Western 30
10 North Idaho 29
11 Niagara 24
12 Colby 21
13 Western Wy 19
14 Harper 18
14 Northwest Wy 18
16 Gloucester 16
16 Nassau 16
18 Highline 13
19 Mercyhurst NE 11
20 Pratt 10
20 Neosho 10
20 Ridgewater 10
20 Jamestown 10
24 Lincoln 8
25 Labette 4

NJCAA RANKINGS 12/14/2015

125
1.) Paul Mascarenas – NIACC
2.) Josh Antoine – Nassau
3.) Cole Verner – Western Wyoming
4.) Josiah Seaton – Colby
5.) Damion Short – Muskegon
6.) Tepra Wright – Ellsworth
7.) Christian Antoine – Springfield Tech
8.) Andres Tereza – Highline

133
1.) Shiquan Hall – NIACC
2.) Kyle McGregor – Niagara
3.) Michael Knoblauch – Clackamas
4.) Eduardo Penha – Northwest Wyoming
5.) Duke Bogivic – Harper
6.) George Farmah – Iowa Lakes
7.) Ricky Stringfellow – Lincoln
8.) Isaac Aguilar – North Idaho

141
1.) JJ Alfau – Iowa Central
2.) Andres Gonzalez – Iowa Lakes
3.) Deondre Wilson – North Idaho
4.) Bobby Alexander – Ellsworth
5.) Zane Corey – Muskegon
6.) Mitch Sellers – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
7.) Jimmy Knapp – Harper
8.) Naquan Warren – Jamestown

149
1.) Oscar Ramirez – Iowa Western
2.) Abbas Tamaradze – Springfield Tech
3.) Andrew Beck – Pratt
4.) Ryne Cokeley – Iowa Central
5.) Nate Skinezney – Jamestown
6.) Toby Hague – Gloucester
7.) Cory Pych – Harper
8.) John David-Henderson – Northwest Wyoming

157
1.) TJ Barnes – Muskegon
2.) Leivon Lewis – Ellsworth
3.) Christopher Schmidt – Ridgewater
4.) Zach Colgan – Niagara
5.) Kevin Wesolowski – Mercyhurst North East
6.) Quincy Kalkbrenner – NIACC
7.) Josh Smith – Highline
8.) Jon Makey – Harper

165
1.) Dajour Reece – North Idaho
2.) Matthew Rodriguez-Kirkland – Ellsworth
3.) Davon Jackson – Muskegon
4.) Dawaylon Barnes – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
5.) Colton Looper – Neosho
6.) Tommy Brewster – Clackamas
7.) Shae Conley – Labette
8.) Andrew Tate – Iowa Lakes

174
1) Sadarriss Patterson – Ellsworth
2) Gavin Grater – Colby
3) Dom Ruggiero – Gloucester
4) Preston Lauterbach – Iowa Western
5) Devon Richter – Muskegon
6) Tevin Nuttall – Northwest Wyoming
7) Armani Robinson – Iowa Central
8) Darick Jones – Neosho

184
1.) Tyler Hoffman – Iowa Central
2.) De’Andre Jones – Ellsworth
3.) Wesley Schultz – Iowa Lakes
4.) Adrian Mack – Western Wyoming
5.) Domenic Liquori – Springfield Tech
6.) Jacob Hill – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
7.) Logan Hagerbaumer – Lincoln
8.) Haszell West – Clackamas

197
1.) LaVonte Perdue – Muskegon
2.) John Morin – Clackamas
3.) Josh Latham – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
4.) Christian Dulaney – Iowa Lakes
5.) Chris Pagan – Iowa Western
6.) Elias Mason – Highline
7.) Tyler Mattison – Mercyhurst North East
8.) Kyler Mathews – NIACC

285
1.) Brandon Johnson – Clackamas
2.) Blake Andrews – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
3.) Lawrence Phillips – NIACC
4.) Dalonte Holland – Ellsworth
5.) Jamal Karriem – Iowa Western
6.) Guy Henson – Iowa Lakes
7.) Jenard Rosemond – Nassau
8.) Marshall Taylor – Niagara