Iowans Competing At Fargo

CADET GRECO ONLY

126 Gabe Kjeldgaard Fr (CB Panthers)

138 Shawn Brown 8th (Lincoln Rails)

145 Sawyer Shaw Fr (Southeast Polk)

160 Tanner Doyle Fr (USA Mat Club)

182 Chayse Schultz Fr (DC Elite)

CADET FREESTYLE AND GRECO

88lbs Daniel Kimball 8th (Elite Takedown Club)

94 Conrad Braswell 8th (DC Elite)

100 Drew Bennett Fr (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club)

100 Gable Fox Fr (Elite Takedown Club)

100 Grayson Kesterson Fr (Ubasa Wrestling Academy)

106 Aden Reeves Fr (Young Bucks)

113 Duncan McCain Fr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

113 Michael Millage Fr (Elite Takedown Wrestling)

120 Alex Thomsen Fr (SWIFT)

120 Harlan Steffensmeier Fr (Crazy Horse Wrestling Academy)

126 Keaton Geerts Fr (New Hampton)

126 Will Foreman Fr (DC Elite)

132 Brad Holmes Fr (Agoge)

132 Nelson Brands Fr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

138 Kyle Hefley Fr (DC Elite/EIWC)

138 Lucas Roland Fr (Young Bucks)

145 Cayd Lara Fr (Team Valley)

145 Jacob Krakow Fr (Iowa Valley)

152 Alex Ward Fr (Slammin Stangs)

160 Anthony Sherry Fr (SWIFT)

160 Logan Schumacher Fr (High Altitude Wrestling Club)

170 Jacob Dykes Fr (Iowa City)

182 Kaleb Reeves Fr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

182 Nick Milder Fr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

195 Bryce Esmoil Fr (DC Elite)

195 Garrett Kubovec Fr (Agoge)

195 Payne Johnson Fr (Waterloo East High Trojans)

220 Zachary McDaniel Fr (Bettendorf)

285 Cooper Lawson Fr (Webster City)

285 Spencer Trenary Fr (Team Valley)

CADET FREESTYLE ONLY

100 Eric Faught Fr (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)

100 Kyle Biscoglia Fr (Waukee)

106 Cam Shaver Fr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

113 Brock Henderson So (Agoge)

113 Brody Teske Fr (Team Valley)

113 Drake Doolittle Fr (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)

113 McGwire Midkiff Fr (SWIFT)

120 Brady Kyner Fr (High Altitude Wrestling Club)

126 Rhyker Sim Fr (Team Zapas)

132 Quinn Murphy Fr (DC Elite)

145 Joel Shapiro Fr (WDM Valley)

145 Trey Brisker Fr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

152 Ben Sarasin Fr (Ubasa Wrestling Academy)

152 Jacob Wempen Fr (Ubasa Wrestling Academy)

160 Joseph Kelly Fr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club)

160 Marcus Coleman So (Ames)

170 Isaac Bartel Fr (Nora Springs)

170 Mason Simpson Fr (Regina)

182 Tucker Morrison Fr (Columbus Jct.)

220 Armani Smith Fr (City High)

285 Wyatt Wriedt Fr (Doanahue)

JUNIOR GRECO ONLY

132 Brock Massey Sr (CB Panthers Wrestling Club)

138 Nickolas Madsen Sr (Team Zappas)

138 Ryan Roths Sr (USA Mat Club)

138 Zachary Owens Jr (Ankeny Centennial)

145 AJ Geers Jr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

152 Logen Rodriguez Jr (Ubasa Wrestling Academy)

152 Tanner Hocker Sr (Fort Madison)

160 Taylan Entriken So (USA Mat Club)

170 Chris Paulsen Sr (Elite Takedown Club)

182 Cameron Tolander Jr (Golden Hawk Wrestling)

195 Kevin Pape Sr (Slammin Stangs)

JUNIOR GRECO AND FREESTYLE

106 Jarret Orr Sr (Indee Mat Club)

113 Brenden Baker Sr (DC Elite)

113 Drew West So (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

113 Will Portis So (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)

120 Bryce West So (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

120 Dante Tacchia Jr (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)

120 Zachary Thompson Fr (Perry Jr. Jays)

126 Nolan Hellickson Sr (Ubasa Wrestling Academy)

126 Ryan Leisure So (Clear Lake)

126 Triston Lara So (Team Valley)

138 Aaron Meyer Sr (SEP Wrestling)

145 Keegan Shaw Sr (SEP Wrestling)

152 Chase Straw Sr (Indee Mat Club)

152 Colton Clingenpeel Jr (SWIFT)

152 Dan Kelly Sr (USA Mat Club)

152 Matt Malcom Jr (SWIFT)

152/160 Tristan Johnson Jr (Sebolt Wrestling Academy)

160 Carter Rohweder So (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

170 Bailey Chyma Jr (South Tama)

170 Dale Hilleman Sr (CIWC)

170 Salvator Arzani Jr (I-35)

182 Deion Clayborn Jr (Team Zappas)

195 Donovan Doyle Jr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

195 Joe Teague Sr (Algona)

285 Alexander Silberstein Sr (Ballard Wrestling Club)

285 Carter Isley Sr (Young Bucks)

 

JUNIOR FREESTYLE ONLY

100 Dillon Gottschalk Fr (Young Guns)

113 Jack Wagner Jr (Agoge)

113 Jakob Allison So (Waukee Warriors)

113 Spencer Hutchinson So (Ubasa Wrestling Academy)

113 Tanner Rohweder Sr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

120 Dylan Lane (High Altitude Wreslting Club)

120 Jacob Schwarm Sr (Agoge)

126 Brayden Curry So (Team Zappas)

126 Brock Rathbun Jr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

126 Noah Ajram Sr (DC Elite)

132 Daniel Kelly Sr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

132 Paul Glynn Sr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

132 Zachary Barnes Jr (SEP Wrestling)

138 Carter Happel Jr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

138 Chase McLaughlin So (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

138 Conner Murphy Sr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

138 Jackson Gallagher Jr (Agoge)

145 Cole Needham Jr (West Marshall)

145 Fredy Stroker Sr (Bettendorf)

145 Jeren Glosser Sr (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

145 Joshua Wenger Jr (DC Elite)

145 Max Thomsen Sr (DC Elite)

152 Caleb Coleman Sr (Bondurant)

152 Cole Erickson Sr (DC Elite)

152 Kade Kelso So (Excel Wrestling)

152 Zachary Axmear So (Eastern Iowa Wrestling)

160 Ryan Ferrari Sr (Team Excel)

160 Toby Northrup Jr (Cedar Hawk Wrestling Club)

170 Jacob Holschlag Sr (Panther Wrestling Club)

170 Jake Juhl Jr (Indee Mat Club)

182 Adam Rang Jr (Slammin Stangs)

182 Max Lyon So (Western Dubuque)

182 Seth Walker Jr (Waverly Area Wrestling Club)

195 Cash Wilcke Sr (Western Iowa Elite)

195 Jamiir Moore Jr (Waterloo)

220 Ethan Andersen Jr (Des Moines Rails Wrestling Club)

285 Gannon Gremmel Jr (Slammin Stangs)

One thought on “Iowans Competing At Fargo

  1. Pingback: IA Wrestle’s Fargo Central Hub |

Comments are closed.