Top Match Results From State Duals

**********UPDATED AFTER EACH ROUND**********
(Includes matches between 2 ranked wrestlers and matches a ranked wrestler lost to an unranked opponent)

CLASS 3A

106 #5 Marcus England (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over #4 Spencer Hutchinson (Valley, West Des Moines) Dec 7-4
106 #8 Gauge Perrien (Southeast Polk) over #5 Marcus England (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) Dec 6-1
113 #1 Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) over #2 Nathan Lendt (Southeast Polk) Dec 6-4
113 #1 Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) over #9 Jacob Schipper (North Scott, Eldridge) Fall 3:01
126 #4 Sam Uthoff (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over #5 Joel Shapiro (Valley, West Des Moines) Maj 10-2
126 #1 Nolan Hellickson (Southeast Polk) over #4 Sam Uthoff (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) Maj 12-1
126 #1 Nolan Hellickson (Southeast Polk) over #2 Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) Dec 7-1
138 #3 Josh Wenger (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over #2 Keegan Shaw (Southeast Polk) Inj 5:17
132 #2 Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) over #8 Zach Barnes (Southeast Polk) Fall 5:46
145 Matt Culver (Cedar Rapids, Jefferson) over #9 Shane Vaughan (Johnston) Dec 2-1
145 #1 Fredy Stroker (Bettendorf) over #2 Aaron Meyer (Southeast Polk) Maj 11-3
152 #3 Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) over #4 Briar Dittmer (Southeast Polk) Dec 7-3
182 #5 Jarod Cadena (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) over #10 Rocky Lombardi (Valley, West Des Moines) Fall 1:12
195 #5 Deion Mikesell (Southeast Polk) over #8 Taylor Mehmen (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) Dec 7-5
285 Tom Dusen (Johnston) over #6 Elijah Alger (Dowling Catholic, WDM) Fall 5:02

CLASS 2A

113 #4 Derek Hoschlag (Union, LaPorte City) over #10 travis pulse (Assumption, Davenport) Dec 5-0
120 Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) over #10 travis pulse (Assumption, Davenport) TF 16-1
126 #6 kirk mommsen (Assumption, Davenport) over #3 Shea Swafford (Mediapolis) Dec 1-0
126 #3 Shea Swafford (Mediapolis) over #8 Mitch Van Beek (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) Fall 0:55
126 Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) over #8 Mitch Van Beek (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) Fall 0:40
160 #1 Chase Shiltz (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) over #5 Jake Juhl (Independence) Dec 1-0
160 #1 Chase Shiltz (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) over #6 Trevor McLaughlin (Union, LaPorte City) Dec 10-6
195 #8 Seth Maitlen (Creston/Orient-Macksburg) over #6 Matt McMillan (Independence) SV-1 3-1

CLASS 1A

113 #1 Justin Portillo (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) over #3 Brady Kyner (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) Dec 2-1
113 #3 Brady Kyner (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) over #5 Ben Moyer (Alburnett) Maj 12-4
120 #8 Kody Kugel (Dike-New Hartford) over #9 Tucker Franklin (Alburnett) Dec 7-5
132 #7 Lane Nichols (Woodbury Central, Moville) over #9 Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) Fall 3:28
132 #9 Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) over #3 Nick Mangrich (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) Dec 4-3
138 Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) over #3 Trent Johnson (Dike-New Hartford) Dec 4-2
138 #8 Cole Fox (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) over #5 Joel Haberman (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) SV-1 5-3
138 #4 Jake Hunerdosse (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) over #5 Joel Haberman (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) SV-1 5-3
152 Alex Mitchell (Southeast Warren, Liberty Center) over #9 Brady Charbonneau (Logan-Magnolia) SV-1 9-4
160 Connor Woodward (Lisbon) over #7 Chris Paulsen (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) Dec 5-4
182 Walker Even (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) over #7 Ryan Anderson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) SV-1 4-2
220 #9 Kyle Dennis (Dike-New Hartford) over #7 Robbie Carrothers (Alburnett) Dec 10-4
285 #1 Landan Paulsen (Woodbury Central, Moville) over #10 Tommy Irvin (Dike-New Hartford) Fall 5:59