2015 Bob Lueders Invitational Preview

tournamentoftheweekBOBLUEDERS

What: Bob Lueders Invitational

When: Saturday January 24th

Where: Clinton High School

Who: Camanche, CR Washington, Central Clinton, Clinton, Davenport Assumption, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Dubuque Hempstead, Dubuque Senior, Fairfield, Linn-Mar, South Hamilton, Mt Vernon, Muscatine, Epworth Western Dubuque, Wilton, West Carroll, IL, Morrison, IL, Lena-Winslow, IL

Ranked Teams

3rd (2A) Davenport Assumption

3rd (IL 1A)  Lena-Winslow, IL

5th (3A) Linn Mar

Ranked Wrestlers 

106

5th (IL 1A) Austin Vincent Lena-Winslow, IL

12th (IL 1A) Andrew Van Kampen West Carroll, IL

113

9th (2A) Travis Pulse Davenport Assumption

120

6th (3A) Noah Ajram Linn-Mar

6th (2A) Jacob Fenske Davenport Assumption

6th (IL 1A) Joe Eads Morrison, IL

9th (2A) Jeremy Sorem Camanche

126

4th (2A) Brice Everson Camanche

5th (2A) Kirk Mommsen Davenport Assumption

6th (1A) Tanner Greenwald Wilton

132

2nd (1A) Logan Mays Wilton

5th (2A) Stuart Schafer Davenport Assumption

11th (IL 1A) Rahveon Valentine Lena-Winslow, IL

138

2nd (IL 1A) Gunner Wenger Lena-Winslow, IL

9th (1A) Trey Brisker III Wilton

10th (2A) Ryan Muller Mt Vernon

145

3rd (3A) Matt Wempen Linn-Mar

152

2nd (3A) Toby Northrup Linn-Mar

3rd (2A) Tristen Finch Davenport Assumption

11th (IL 1A) Kyle Kalkbrenner Lena-Winslow, IL

160

4th (3A) Shea Hartzler Linn-Mar

10th (1A) Bryce Oveson Wilton

11th (IL 1A) Austin Keller Morrison

170

2nd (3A) Max Lyon Epworth, Western Dubuque

3rd (3A) Brandon Haas Dubuque Hempstead

6th (3A)Dillon ChaseClinton

182

195

5th (3A) Justin Guilliams Clinton

220

2nd (3A) Gannon Gremmel Dubuque Hempstead

4th (2A) Noah Broderson Davenport Assumption

9th (1A) Logan Reddick Wilton

285

2nd (3A) Tyler Clark Clinton

2nd (2A) Gabriel Rangel Davenport Assumption

*Illinois rankings courtesy of GEI Wrestling Apparel Rankings as used on Illinois Matmen.*

Advertisements

One thought on “2015 Bob Lueders Invitational Preview

Comments are closed.