Day One Results From The Clash

clash

The morning session has concluded with Bettendorf cruising through the first two rounds beating Adrian 50-21 and Anoka 43-20. Bettendorf came into this tournament ranked 24th and the number two seed at the Clash. In the finals Bettendorf knocked off Marmion Academy 38-24. Marmion Academy is ranked 17th in the nation according to Intermat. Look for Bettendorf to climb in the national rankings after that performance.

Cedar Rapids Jefferson suffered a first round loss to Hastings from Minnesota but followed that up with a win over Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 36-23. In the fifth place round they lost to Hononegah 35-24.  Bettendorf had 11 falls and scored the most team points with 131. The highlight of the morning session was #1 Jacob Schwarm majoring Adrian’s Skylar Hieronymus 11-2. Other great performances include Cedar Rapid Jefferson’s Breden Baker and Bettendorf’s Fredy Stroker. Both wrestlers had two falls and a technical fall on the day.

The next session will start at 4 P.M. with (1) No. 2 Oak Park River Forest, Ill. vs. (8) Pleasant Valley, Iowa, (2) No. 41 Union, Iowa vs. (7) Kenyon-Wanamingo, Minn. and (3) Mediapolis, Iowa vs. (6) Jefferson, Ga.. The two rounds will start at 6pm and 8pm. Check back here with full results from the Clash.

BETTENDORF

Bracket D – Bettendorf is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Bettendorf defeated Adrian 50-21
170 – Hunter Heitkamp (Adrian ) over Kelsey Kintz (Bettendorf) Dec 4-2
182 – Jesse Slater (Adrian ) over Raul Lopez (Bettendorf) Fall 0:52
195 – Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) over Tony Sieve (Adrian ) Dec 4-0
220 – Josh Malik (Bettendorf) over Quinn Cleveland (Adrian ) Fall 3:47
285 – Vince Klim (Bettendorf) over Dylan Gyberg (Adrian ) Dec 4-3
106 – Beau Bullerman (Adrian ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) over Alex Fuerstenberg (Adrian ) Fall 2:23
120 – Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) over Skylar Hieronimus (Adrian ) Maj 11-2
126 – Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) over Greg Kern (Adrian ) Fall 3:49
132 – Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) over Marshall Taylor (Adrian ) Fall 0:32
138 – Ryan Elias (Adrian ) over Bradley Holmes (Bettendorf) Fall 1:01
145 – Fredy Stroker (Bettendorf) over Logan Nelson (Adrian ) Fall 1:35
152 – Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) over Michael Preuss (Adrian ) Maj 12-2
160 – Dayton Racer (Bettendorf) over Logan Rogers (Adrian ) Fall 1:53

Match #2 Semifinal: Bettendorf defeated Anoka 43-20
182 – Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) over Ben Lathrop (Anoka) Fall 3:13
195 – Noah Vaillant (Anoka) over Chris Patricio (Bettendorf) Fall 4:52
220 – Zack McDaniels (Bettendorf) over Robert Licari (Anoka) Dec 13-10
285 – Jesse Heifort (Anoka) over Vince Klim (Bettendorf) Dec 4-2
106 – Colby Njos (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) over Tyler Eischens (Anoka) OT 6-4
120 – Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) over Caleb Jungling (Anoka) Fall 0:49
126 – Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) over Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) Dec 9-3
132 – Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) over Cole Eischens (Anoka) Maj 12-4
138 – Josh Walls (Bettendorf) over Jason Rollins (Anoka) Dec 5-4
145 – Fredy Stroker (Bettendorf) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Fall 1:18
152 – Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) over Bodie Fitzsimonds (Anoka) Fall 1:16
160 – Dayton Racer (Bettendorf) over Matt Njos (Anoka) Dec 9-2
170 – Hunter Wallace (Anoka) over Jake Zickuhr (Bettendorf) Fall 2:54
Anoka’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Misconduct

Match #3 1st Place Match: Bettendorf defeated Marmion Academy 38-24
195 – Nathan Traxler (Marmion Academy) over Chris Patricio (Bettendorf) Fall 3:43
220 – Josh Malik (Bettendorf) over Peter Capetillo (Marmion Academy) Dec 3-1
285 – Vince Klim (Bettendorf) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) over Joe Antonelli (Marmion Academy) Dec 6-2
126 – Jake Cornish (Marmion Academy) over Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) Fall 2:19
132 – Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) over AJ Jaffe (Marmion Academy) Dec 4-2
138 – Anthony Cheloni (Marmion Academy) over Josh Walls (Bettendorf) Fall 1:19
145 – Fredy Stroker (Bettendorf) over Eli Baltazar (Marmion Academy) TF 15-0
152 – Dayton Racer (Bettendorf) over Michael Callahan (Marmion Academy) Fall 2:12
160 – Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) over Matt Ferraro (Marmion Academy) Dec 9-2
170 – Kelsey Kintz (Bettendorf) over Tyler Surges (Marmion Academy) Dec 5-0
182 – Riley Demoss (Marmion Academy) over Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) Fall 3:36

CEDAR RAPIDS JEFFERSON

Bracket D – Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Hastings defeated Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks 42-17
170 – Jon Vouk (Hastings) over Nick Dreckman (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Dec 6-3
182 – Kelly May (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Mark Vaith (Hastings) Dec 5-1
195 – Edison Duong (Hastings) over Erik Hovey (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Dec 10-5
220 – Cullin Brendeland (Hastings) over Richard Moomey (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Fall 2:35
285 – Dalton Kuehl (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Jacob Bacon (Hastings) Dec 4-1
106 – Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) over Jaden Collins (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Fall 0:24
113 – Brenden Baker (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Derek Edwards (Hastings) Fall 5:15
120 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Joseph Sibomana (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Maj 11-3
126 – Spencer Kopp (Hastings) over Seth Jellison (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) TF 16-0
132 – Kyle Briggs (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over TJ Pottinger (Hastings) TF 17-1
138 – Kyle Erickson (Hastings) over Dylan Pappas (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Fall 4:58
145 – Austin Eichmann (Hastings) over Matt Culver (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Dec 8-3
152 – Jake Anderson (Hastings) over Tavian Rashed (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) SV-1 9-7
160 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Luke Sedlacek (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Dec 3-0

Match #2 Cons. Semi: Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks defeated Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 36-23
182 – Kelly May (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Andrew Radke (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) Fall 3:05
195 – Erik Hovey (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Ari Harnitz (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) Dec 4-3
220 – Shane Nelson (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) over Richard Moomey (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Fall 3:25
285 – Dalton Kuehl (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Nick Meixell (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) Dec 3-0
106 – Caleb Clobes (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) over Jaden Collins (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Fall 0:36
113 – Brenden Baker (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Riley Bohnert (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) TF 15-0
120 – Joseph Sibomana (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Avery Northquest (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) Fall 3:08
126 – Brandon Laborde (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) over Seth Jellison (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) TF 16-0
132 – Kyle Briggs (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Levi Marsh (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) Dec 10-6
138 – Wallace Michels (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) over Dylan Pappas (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Dec 3-0
145 – Louie Sanders (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) over Matt Culver (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Dec 10-3
152 – Tavian Rashed (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Damon Schmalzreidt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) Dec 7-3
160 – Luke Sedlacek (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Matt Sheetz (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) Maj 14-2
170 – Nick Dreckman (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Garrett Gilman (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) Dec 11-4

Match #3 5th Place Match: Hononegah defeated Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks 35-24
106 – Mason Schewe (Hononegah) over Jaden Collins (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Fall 1:38
113 – Brenden Baker (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Alex Rader (Hononegah) Fall 1:26
120 – Joseph Sibomana (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Omar Saulters (Hononegah) Dec 7-3
126 – Aaron Leppert (Hononegah) over Tyler Unkel (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Fall 3:37
132 – Kyle Briggs (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Anthony LaMonica (Hononegah) Fall 1:21
138 – Anthony Silva (Hononegah) over Dylan Pappas (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Maj 14-1
145 – Matt Culver (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Kameron VanTassel (Hononegah) Dec 4-3
152 – Tavian Rashed (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Braden Zalapi (Hononegah) SV-1 9-4
160 – Luke Sedlacek (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) over Sylvester Vijil (Hononegah) Dec 5-0
170 – Jake Flower (Hononegah) over Nick Dreckman (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Dec 8-4
182 – Tyler DeMoss (Hononegah) over Kelly May (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Dec 12-6
195 – Jordan Shahrikian (Hononegah) over Erik Hovey (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Maj 13-4
220 – Blake Zalapi (Hononegah) over Richard Moomey (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Fall 0:29
285 – Tony Cassioppi (Hononegah) over Dalton Kuehl (Cedar Rapids Jefferson J-Hawks) Dec 4-1

 

SESSION II

Bracket A – Union Knights is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Union Knights 34-32
170 – Jacob Holschlag (Union Knights) over Bailey Paquin (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:16
182 – Drew Sathrum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tanner Shirk (Union Knights) Dec 4-2
195 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tanner Hilton (Union Knights) Fall 5:36
220 – Jace Hadachek (Union Knights) over Riley Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 25-8
285 – Michael Ahrendsen (Union Knights) over Seth Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:45
106 – Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jon Hellman (Union Knights) Maj 10-1
113 – Derek Holschlag (Union Knights) over Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-5
120 – Jared Clawiter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Josh Lawrinenko (Union Knights) Fall 1:18
126 – Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Ryder Albertsen (Union Knights) Dec 3-2
132 – Tyler Hansen (Union Knights) over Matthew Houglum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-1
138 – Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Colton Deitrick (Union Knights) Fall 2:34
145 – Max Thomsen (Union Knights) over Jaeden Sokoloski (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:41
152 – Mason Stevenson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Teal Ludeman (Union Knights) Fall 4:49
160 – Trevor McLaughlin (Union Knights) over Ted Androli (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-5

Match #2 Cons. Semi: Union Knights defeated Wasatch 35-24
182 – Tanner Shirk (Union Knights) over Jacob McNaughtan (Wasatch) Dec 7-4
195 – Tanner Hilton (Union Knights) over Wayson Foy (Wasatch) Dec 8-4
220 – Jace Hadachek (Union Knights) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Michael Ahrendsen (Union Knights) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Jon Hellman (Union Knights) over Trevor Cluff (Wasatch) Maj 10-0
113 – Derek Holschlag (Union Knights) over Braiden Parker (Wasatch) Dec 6-0
120 – Corbin Smith (Wasatch) over Josh Lawrinenko (Union Knights) Fall 1:51
126 – Gage Bradley (Wasatch) over Ryder Albertsen (Union Knights) Dec 8-3
132 – Jakob Discher (Wasatch) over Tyler Hansen (Union Knights) TB-1 4-2
138 – Rex Bowden (Wasatch) over Colton Deitrick (Union Knights) Dec 6-4
145 – Max Thomsen (Union Knights) over Matthew Provost (Wasatch) Fall 1:36
152 – Nick Piscitelli (Wasatch) over Teal Ludeman (Union Knights) Fall 3:25
160 – Spencer Heywood (Wasatch) over Trevor McLaughlin (Union Knights) Dec 6-2
170 – Jacob Holschlag (Union Knights) over Payton Mair (Wasatch) Maj 9-1

Match #3 5th Place Match: Union Knights defeated Minneota 34-27
195 – Cole Hennen (Minneota) over Tanner Shirk (Union Knights) Dec 8-1
220 – Jace Hadachek (Union Knights) over Nathan Bueltel (Minneota) Fall 3:06
285 – Michael Ahrendsen (Union Knights) over Trent Esping (Minneota) Fall 3:31
106 – Austin Devlaeminck (Minneota) over Jon Hellman (Union Knights) Dec 7-0
113 – Derek Holschlag (Union Knights) over Brock Buysse (Minneota) Dec 1-0
120 – Brendan Reiss (Minneota) over Josh Lawrinenko (Union Knights) Fall 0:47
126 – Eric Hauswedell (Minneota) over Ryder Albertsen (Union Knights) Dec 6-2
132 – Tyler Hansen (Union Knights) over Henry Pesch (Minneota) Dec 11-4
138 – Bryce Bruner (Minneota) over Colton Deitrick (Union Knights) TF 17-2
145 – Max Thomsen (Union Knights) over Kollin Drietz (Minneota) Fall 2:34
152 – Alec Engler (Minneota) over Teal Ludeman (Union Knights) Maj 18-4
160 – Trevor McLaughlin (Union Knights) over Nicholas Esping (Minneota) Maj 11-3
170 – Jacob Holschlag (Union Knights) over Thomas Hering (Minneota) Fall 2:52
182 – Alec Bueltel (Minneota) over Tanner Hilton (Union Knights) Dec 9-4

Bracket C – Mediapolis is guaranteed 8th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Jefferson Dragons defeated Mediapolis 36-31
170 – Luke Erickson (Mediapolis) over Johnathan Paolozzi (Jefferson Dragons ) Fall 3:39
182 – Caleb Little (Jefferson Dragons ) over Ethan Timmerman (Mediapolis) Fall 2:34
195 – Steven Holloway (Mediapolis) over Deshon Lester (Jefferson Dragons ) Fall 1:37
220 – Michael Paolozzi (Jefferson Dragons ) over Dustan Fenton (Mediapolis) Fall 1:21
285 – Dillon Wagner (Mediapolis) over Nick Holeman (Jefferson Dragons ) Dec 4-0
106 – Dawson Bates (Jefferson Dragons ) over Isaac Bybee (Mediapolis) Fall 0:52
113 – Mitchell McGhee (Jefferson Dragons ) over Jeremiah Dalton (Mediapolis) Fall 0:35
120 – Ben Kelly (Jefferson Dragons ) over Brennen Swafford (Mediapolis) Dec 6-5
126 – Shea Swafford (Mediapolis) over Price Joiner (Jefferson Dragons ) Dec 4-3
132 – Tanner Thurmond (Jefferson Dragons ) over Cody McNeil (Mediapolis) Dec 8-4
138 – Mason Buster (Mediapolis) over Jeremy McClosky (Jefferson Dragons ) Fall 1:41
145 – Chase Pipperato (Jefferson Dragons ) over Remmington Benz (Mediapolis) Fall 2:26
152 – Cole Erickson (Mediapolis) over William Ballard (Jefferson Dragons ) Dec 12-7
160 – Bradly Conley (Mediapolis) over Zach Boobas (Jefferson Dragons ) Maj 15-1

Match #2 Cons. Semi: Jackson County Central defeated Mediapolis 39-32
182 – Luke Norland (Jackson County Central) over Ethan Timmerman (Mediapolis) Maj 15-3
195 – Keegan Moore (Jackson County Central) over Steven Holloway (Mediapolis) Dec 4-3
220 – Justin Tirevold (Jackson County Central) over Dustan Fenton (Mediapolis) Fall 1:14
285 – Nate Horn (Jackson County Central) over Dillon Wagner (Mediapolis) Dec 3-1
106 – Justin Heckard (Jackson County Central) over Isaac Bybee (Mediapolis) Fall 1:17
113 – Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) over Jeremiah Dalton (Mediapolis) Fall 2:33
120 – Brennen Swafford (Mediapolis) over Zach Poelart (Jackson County Central) Fall 1:56
126 – Shea Swafford (Mediapolis) over Scott Ringquist (Jackson County Central) Fall 1:15
132 – Cody McNeil (Mediapolis) over Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) Dec 4-2
138 – Mason Buster (Mediapolis) over Logan Preuss (Jackson County Central) TF 15-0
145 – Ryker VanderWoude (Jackson County Central) over Remmington Benz (Mediapolis) TF 16-0
152 – Cole Erickson (Mediapolis) over Alec Fischer (Jackson County Central) Fall 0:35
160 – Bradly Conley (Mediapolis) over Luke Pygman (Jackson County Central) Fall 0:55
170 – Paden Moore (Jackson County Central) over Luke Erickson (Mediapolis) Fall 2:48

Match #3 7th Place Match: Grant defeated Mediapolis 39-23
195 – Steven Holloway (Mediapolis) over Anthony Mostachio (Grant) Fall 0:59
220 – Collin Fabry (Grant) over Dustan Fenton (Mediapolis) Dec 7-1
285 – Jack Resnick (Grant) over Dillon Wagner (Mediapolis) Dec 5-2
106 – Spencer Welter (Grant) over Isaac Bybee (Mediapolis) Fall 1:16
113 – Jordan Favella (Grant) over Jeremiah Dalton (Mediapolis) Dec 12-5
120 – Gage Datlovsky (Grant) over Brennen Swafford (Mediapolis) Dec 10-6
126 – Shea Swafford (Mediapolis) over Christian Kanzler (Grant) Dec 9-6
132 – Noah Drabek (Grant) over Cody McNeil (Mediapolis) Dec 3-0
138 – Cristian Coronado (Grant) over Mason Buster (Mediapolis) Fall 5:23
145 – Kobe Lear (Grant) over Remmington Benz (Mediapolis) Fall 1:09
152 – Cole Erickson (Mediapolis) over Justin Gilich (Grant) TF 15-0
160 – Bradly Conley (Mediapolis) over Mike Kouvelis (Grant) Fall 2:46
170 – Luke Erickson (Mediapolis) over Alex Dague (Grant) Dec 5-1
182 – Kenny Sahs (Grant) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Bracket A – Pleasant Valley is guaranteed 8th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Oak Park River Forest defeated Pleasant Valley 59-6
182 – Kamal Bey (Oak Park River Forest ) over David Carr (Pleasant Valley) Fall 2:14
195 – Ben Bergen (Oak Park River Forest ) over Chance Cary (Pleasant Valley) Maj 15-5
220 – Allen Stallings (Oak Park River Forest ) over Lance Cordts (Pleasant Valley) Fall 0:35
285 – Adam Lemke-Bell (Oak Park River Forest ) over Tyler Lindhoff (Pleasant Valley) Fall 0:44
106 – Peter Ogunsanya (Oak Park River Forest ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Bobby Campos (Oak Park River Forest ) over Matt Robertson (Pleasant Valley) Dec 5-1
120 – Alex Madrigal (Oak Park River Forest ) over Tony Marchiori (Pleasant Valley) Fall 0:57
126 – Darien Collins (Pleasant Valley) over Kevin Davis (Oak Park River Forest ) Dec 11-8
132 – Jaime Hernandez (Oak Park River Forest ) over Spencer Nevills (Pleasant Valley) Dec 4-3
138 – Chris Helm (Oak Park River Forest ) over Joe Hebbeln (Pleasant Valley) Fall 4:46
145 – Larry Early (Oak Park River Forest ) over Christian Foote (Pleasant Valley) Dec 5-1
152 – Bryce Scott (Oak Park River Forest ) over Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) Maj 12-3
160 – Mitch Waetke (Pleasant Valley) over Jack Newman (Oak Park River Forest ) Dec 6-5
170 – Maxwell Metzgar (Oak Park River Forest ) over Zack Speidel (Pleasant Valley) Fall 0:34

Match #2 Cons. Semi: Minneota defeated Pleasant Valley 53-11
182 – Cole Hennen (Minneota) over David Carr (Pleasant Valley) Fall 5:29
195 – Chance Cary (Pleasant Valley) over Everett VanHecke (Minneota) Fall 1:33
220 – Nathan Bueltel (Minneota) over Lance Cordts (Pleasant Valley) TF 18-2
285 – Trent Esping (Minneota) over Tyler Lindhoff (Pleasant Valley) Fall 0:34
106 – Austin Devlaeminck (Minneota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brock Buysse (Minneota) over Matt Robertson (Pleasant Valley) DQ
120 – Brendan Reiss (Minneota) over Tony Marchiori (Pleasant Valley) Dec 3-0
126 – Darien Collins (Pleasant Valley) over Eric Hauswedell (Minneota) Dec 4-2
132 – Spencer Nevills (Pleasant Valley) over Henry Pesch (Minneota) TF 19-3
138 – Bryce Bruner (Minneota) over Joe Hebbeln (Pleasant Valley) Fall 2:57
145 – Alec Engler (Minneota) over Christian Foote (Pleasant Valley) Dec 1-0
152 – Leo Buysse (Minneota) over Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) Dec 6-3
160 – Nicholas Esping (Minneota) over Mitch Waetke (Pleasant Valley) Dec 11-5
170 – Alec Bueltel (Minneota) over Zack Speidel (Pleasant Valley) Fall 3:26
Pleasant Valley’s team score was adjusted by -3.000 for dq

Match #3 7th Place Match: Wasatch defeated Pleasant Valley 47-22
195 – Wayson Foy (Wasatch) over Chance Cary (Pleasant Valley) Fall 1:02
220 – Lance Cordts (Pleasant Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tyler Lindhoff (Pleasant Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Trevor Cluff (Wasatch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Braiden Parker (Wasatch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Tony Marchiori (Pleasant Valley) over Corbin Smith (Wasatch) Maj 11-2
126 – Steven Ballif (Wasatch) over Darien Collins (Pleasant Valley) Fall 4:47
132 – Jakob Discher (Wasatch) over Spencer Nevills (Pleasant Valley) TF 16-1
138 – Rex Bowden (Wasatch) over Joe Hebbeln (Pleasant Valley) Maj 14-5
145 – Christian Foote (Pleasant Valley) over Matthew Provost (Wasatch) Dec 7-5
152 – Nick Piscitelli (Wasatch) over Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) Fall 0:53
160 – Spencer Heywood (Wasatch) over Mitch Waetke (Pleasant Valley) Maj 15-5
170 – Garth Healey (Wasatch) over Zack Speidel (Pleasant Valley) Maj 11-2
182 – David Carr (Pleasant Valley) over Jacob McNaughtan (Wasatch) Dec 9-5