Gabe Pauley
Photo: Cam Kramer | IAwrestle
Team Rankings
1 Denver (9)
2 Don Bosco (11)
3 Lisbon (6)
4 Underwood (5)
5 Woodbury Central (5)
6 MFL, Mar Mac (4)
7 West Sioux (5)
8 Martensdale-St. Mary’s (3)
9 Lake Mills (5)
10 North Linn (3)
106
1 Damon Huston Midland, Wyoming So
2 Stevie Barnes Underwood Fr
3 Jaymus Wilson Alburnett Sr
4 Marcel Lopez New London Fr
5 Chris Ferguson Sioux Central Fr
6 Jace Rose Oakland, Riverside Fr
7 Garrett Funk Don Bosco Fr
8 Chase Lyons Denver Jr
9 Kael Brisker Wilton So
10 Clayton McDonough Central Springs Fr
113
1 Beau Klingensmith Woodbury Central So
2 Jakob Whitinger Nashua-Plainfield Jr
3 Mason Dye Sigourney-Keota Jr
4 Aiden Noonan Cascade, Western Dubuque So
5 Hagen Heistand Logan-Magnolia Fr
6 Bryce Shaha Mount Ayr So
7 Colton Meeker Wapello Sr
8 Brooks Meyer Denver So
9 Quincy Happel Lisbon Fr
10 Bryce McDonough Central Springs Fr
120
1 Adam Allard West Sioux Jr
2 Daniel Kimball Don Bosco Sr
3 Casey Baker Interstate 35 Sr
4 Jacob Moore Denver Jr
5 Trey Lashbrook AGWSR So
6 Randy Jiminez SE Warren So
7 Cauy Fitch Colfax-Mingo Sr
8 Weston Allen Underwood Fr
9 Connor Attkisson Tri-Center Jr
10 Cael Cassady Martensdale-St. Mary So
126
1 Robert Avila Lisbon Fr
2 Cole Cassady Martensdale-St. Mary Jr
3 Briar Reisz Logan-Magnolia So
4 Trae Ehlen Mount Ayr So
5 Daniel Meeker Wapello Jr
6 Isaac Schimmels Denver So
7 Bryce Trees North Butler-Clarksville Sr
8 Trey Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan Jr
9 Tyler Helgeson Lake Mills Jr
10 Michael McClelland Don Bosco So
132
1 Cael Happel Lisbon Jr
2 Gabe Lewis Denver Jr
3 Josh Tibbits Martensdale-St. Mary’s Sr
4 Jacob McBride Newman Catholic Sr
5 Logan James Underwood So
6 Easton Larson Don Bosco Jr
7 Heath Moyer North Linn Jr
8 Dillon Lynott West Sioux Jr
9 Nolan Noonan Cascade, Western Dubuque Sr
10 Caden Schrage Northwood-Kensett Jr
138
1 Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon Sr
2 Riley Wright Denver Sr
3 Nick Hamilton Underwood Fr
4 Cael Frost Don Bosco So
5 Teagan Lundquist Southwest Valley Sr
6 Caiden Jones Lake Mills Sr
7 Bryce Kafton MVAO Sr
8 Grant Hoeger Beckman Catholic Sr
9 Nate Monahan Woodbury Central Jr
10 Carson Lynott West Sioux Fr
145
1 Wade Mitchell Woodbury Central Jr
2 Blake Thomsen Underwood Jr
3 Spencer Griffin Emmetsburg Sr
4 Michael Egan MFL, MarMac Sr
5 Duke Kyle Missouri Valley Sr
6 Mark Dawson Eagle Grove Jr
7 Wyatt Appleseth Panorama So
8 Ryne Mohrfeld Lisbon Sr
9 Max Wettengel Don Bosco Sr
10 Cory Anderson Wilton Sr
152
1 Brady Henderson North Linn Sr
2 Kaleb Krall Wapsie Valley Sr
3 Kory Van Oort West Sioux Sr
4 Garrett Arment Woodbury Central Sr
5 Ethan Elliot Interstate 35 Sr
6 Cade Tenold Don Bosco Fr
7 Connor Lange Missouri Valley Sr
8 Ben Smith Iowa Valley Jr
9 Chase McAlister South Central Calhoun Sr
10 Mason Griffin Emmetsburg Jr
160
1 John Henrich Akron-Westfield Sr
2 Carson Tenold Don Bosco Fr
3 Drew Venteicher Bedford/Lenox Jr
4 John Ebaugh Denver Jr
5 Caleb Lalonde Mediapolis Sr
6 Elijah Wagner Lake Mills So
7 Spencer Roth Graettinger-Terril/R-A Jr
8 Mason Woosley Interstate 35 Sr
9 Bret Hoyman Emmetsburg Jr
10 Bryson Freeberg Tri-Center Jr
170
1 Cael Krueger Denver Sr
2 Ethan Fulcher Hudson Jr
3 Tristan Mulder Western Christian So
4 Alex Hanner Kingsley-Pierson Sr
5 Treyton Cacek Graettinger-Terril/R-A Jr
6 Tate Hagen West Hancock Jr
7 Nick Haynes Missouri Valley Jr
8 Jim Moss Woodbury Central Sr
9 Garret Bruce East Sac Sr
10 Mason Wickman Alburnett Sr
182
1 Gabe Pauley AHSTW Sr
2 Thomas Even Don Bosco Jr
3 Tucker Kroeze Belmond-Klemme Sr
4 Nick Milder Regina, Iowa City Sr
5 Carter Murray Graettinger-Terril/RA Sr
6 Nathan Johanningmeier MFL, Mar Mac Sr
7 Colby Page SE Warren Sr
8 Cole Clark Lisbon So
9 Quinton Rechkemmer North Linn Sr
10 Weiland Steffen Sumner-Fredericksburg Sr
195
1 Zach Ryg Central Springs Sr
2 Owen Grover Beckman Catholic Sr
3 Chase McCleisch Newman Catholic Sr
4 Bryce Schares Don Bosco Sr
5 Darius Gashe West Monona Jr
6 Drake Harnish Lake Mills Jr
7 Ethan Allie Belle Plaine Jr
8 Logan Koedam West Sioux Sr
9 Kanan Morris Alburnett Sr
10 John Fisher English Valleys Sr
220
1 Garet Sims Iowa Valley Sr
2 Nick Gaes Alta-Aurelia Sr
3 Garrett Keehner MFL MarMac Sr
4 Brett Schoenherr Midland Sr
5 Dylan Obermeier Audubon Sr
6 Joel Mendoza Eagle Grove Jr
7 Alex Hommer SE Warren Sr
8 Chance Strough Bedford/Lenox Sr
9 Gavyn Fischer AHSTW Jr
10 Max Johnson Lake Mills Sr
285
1 Brock Farley Denver Sr
2 Korby Keehner MFL Mar Mac Sr
3 Arron Olson Missouri Valley Sr
4 Matthew Kaufman Pleasantville So
5 Josh Cox Mount Ayr Sr
6 Trenton Dirks Westwood Sr
7 Brady Canada AHSTW Jr
8 Noah Pittman Don Bosco Sr
9 Chase Gallagher North Cedar Sr
10 Tyler Fox East Buchanan Sr
5 thoughts on “IAwrestle 1A team and individual rankings (1/15/19)”
  1. I am assuming the ( ) mean number of ranked wrestlers. If so West Sioux has 5.
    120
    132
    138
    152
    195

    That district has 4 ranked at 170 plus I believe one other has been a previous state qualifier. Be interesting to see if anyone moves up.

  2. Ok i normally don’t get too excited over rankings but i totalky disagree with the Denver over Bosco, how did this come about? JW

    1. These ranking are based off the tradition tournament points projections not the dual tournament

Comments are closed.