IAwrestle 1A team and individual rankings (1/15/19)

Gabe Pauley

Photo: Cam Kramer | IAwrestle

Team Rankings
1 Denver (9)
2 Don Bosco (11)
3 Lisbon (6)
4 Underwood (5)
5 Woodbury Central (5)
6 MFL, Mar Mac (4)
7 West Sioux (5)
8 Martensdale-St. Mary’s (3)
9 Lake Mills (5)
10 North Linn (3)
106
1 Damon Huston Midland, Wyoming So
2 Stevie Barnes Underwood Fr
3 Jaymus Wilson Alburnett Sr
4 Marcel Lopez New London Fr
5 Chris Ferguson Sioux Central Fr
6 Jace Rose Oakland, Riverside Fr
7 Garrett Funk Don Bosco Fr
8 Chase Lyons Denver Jr
9 Kael Brisker Wilton So
10 Clayton McDonough Central Springs Fr
113
1 Beau Klingensmith Woodbury Central So
2 Jakob Whitinger Nashua-Plainfield Jr
3 Mason Dye Sigourney-Keota Jr
4 Aiden Noonan Cascade, Western Dubuque So
5 Hagen Heistand Logan-Magnolia Fr
6 Bryce Shaha Mount Ayr So
7 Colton Meeker Wapello Sr
8 Brooks Meyer Denver So
9 Quincy Happel Lisbon Fr
10 Bryce McDonough Central Springs Fr
120
1 Adam Allard West Sioux Jr
2 Daniel Kimball Don Bosco Sr
3 Casey Baker Interstate 35 Sr
4 Jacob Moore Denver Jr
5 Trey Lashbrook AGWSR So
6 Randy Jiminez SE Warren So
7 Cauy Fitch Colfax-Mingo Sr
8 Weston Allen Underwood Fr
9 Connor Attkisson Tri-Center Jr
10 Cael Cassady Martensdale-St. Mary So
126
1 Robert Avila Lisbon Fr
2 Cole Cassady Martensdale-St. Mary Jr
3 Briar Reisz Logan-Magnolia So
4 Trae Ehlen Mount Ayr So
5 Daniel Meeker Wapello Jr
6 Isaac Schimmels Denver So
7 Bryce Trees North Butler-Clarksville Sr
8 Trey Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan Jr
9 Tyler Helgeson Lake Mills Jr
10 Michael McClelland Don Bosco So
132
1 Cael Happel Lisbon Jr
2 Gabe Lewis Denver Jr
3 Josh Tibbits Martensdale-St. Mary’s Sr
4 Jacob McBride Newman Catholic Sr
5 Logan James Underwood So
6 Easton Larson Don Bosco Jr
7 Heath Moyer North Linn Jr
8 Dillon Lynott West Sioux Jr
9 Nolan Noonan Cascade, Western Dubuque Sr
10 Caden Schrage Northwood-Kensett Jr
138
1 Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon Sr
2 Riley Wright Denver Sr
3 Nick Hamilton Underwood Fr
4 Cael Frost Don Bosco So
5 Teagan Lundquist Southwest Valley Sr
6 Caiden Jones Lake Mills Sr
7 Bryce Kafton MVAO Sr
8 Grant Hoeger Beckman Catholic Sr
9 Nate Monahan Woodbury Central Jr
10 Carson Lynott West Sioux Fr
145
1 Wade Mitchell Woodbury Central Jr
2 Blake Thomsen Underwood Jr
3 Spencer Griffin Emmetsburg Sr
4 Michael Egan MFL, MarMac Sr
5 Duke Kyle Missouri Valley Sr
6 Mark Dawson Eagle Grove Jr
7 Wyatt Appleseth Panorama So
8 Ryne Mohrfeld Lisbon Sr
9 Max Wettengel Don Bosco Sr
10 Cory Anderson Wilton Sr
152
1 Brady Henderson North Linn Sr
2 Kaleb Krall Wapsie Valley Sr
3 Kory Van Oort West Sioux Sr
4 Garrett Arment Woodbury Central Sr
5 Ethan Elliot Interstate 35 Sr
6 Cade Tenold Don Bosco Fr
7 Connor Lange Missouri Valley Sr
8 Ben Smith Iowa Valley Jr
9 Chase McAlister South Central Calhoun Sr
10 Mason Griffin Emmetsburg Jr
160
1 John Henrich Akron-Westfield Sr
2 Carson Tenold Don Bosco Fr
3 Drew Venteicher Bedford/Lenox Jr
4 John Ebaugh Denver Jr
5 Caleb Lalonde Mediapolis Sr
6 Elijah Wagner Lake Mills So
7 Spencer Roth Graettinger-Terril/R-A Jr
8 Mason Woosley Interstate 35 Sr
9 Bret Hoyman Emmetsburg Jr
10 Bryson Freeberg Tri-Center Jr
170
1 Cael Krueger Denver Sr
2 Ethan Fulcher Hudson Jr
3 Tristan Mulder Western Christian So
4 Alex Hanner Kingsley-Pierson Sr
5 Treyton Cacek Graettinger-Terril/R-A Jr
6 Tate Hagen West Hancock Jr
7 Nick Haynes Missouri Valley Jr
8 Jim Moss Woodbury Central Sr
9 Garret Bruce East Sac Sr
10 Mason Wickman Alburnett Sr
182
1 Gabe Pauley AHSTW Sr
2 Thomas Even Don Bosco Jr
3 Tucker Kroeze Belmond-Klemme Sr
4 Nick Milder Regina, Iowa City Sr
5 Carter Murray Graettinger-Terril/RA Sr
6 Nathan Johanningmeier MFL, Mar Mac Sr
7 Colby Page SE Warren Sr
8 Cole Clark Lisbon So
9 Quinton Rechkemmer North Linn Sr
10 Weiland Steffen Sumner-Fredericksburg Sr
195
1 Zach Ryg Central Springs Sr
2 Owen Grover Beckman Catholic Sr
3 Chase McCleisch Newman Catholic Sr
4 Bryce Schares Don Bosco Sr
5 Darius Gashe West Monona Jr
6 Drake Harnish Lake Mills Jr
7 Ethan Allie Belle Plaine Jr
8 Logan Koedam West Sioux Sr
9 Kanan Morris Alburnett Sr
10 John Fisher English Valleys Sr
220
1 Garet Sims Iowa Valley Sr
2 Nick Gaes Alta-Aurelia Sr
3 Garrett Keehner MFL MarMac Sr
4 Brett Schoenherr Midland Sr
5 Dylan Obermeier Audubon Sr
6 Joel Mendoza Eagle Grove Jr
7 Alex Hommer SE Warren Sr
8 Chance Strough Bedford/Lenox Sr
9 Gavyn Fischer AHSTW Jr
10 Max Johnson Lake Mills Sr
285
1 Brock Farley Denver Sr
2 Korby Keehner MFL Mar Mac Sr
3 Arron Olson Missouri Valley Sr
4 Matthew Kaufman Pleasantville So
5 Josh Cox Mount Ayr Sr
6 Trenton Dirks Westwood Sr
7 Brady Canada AHSTW Jr
8 Noah Pittman Don Bosco Sr
9 Chase Gallagher North Cedar Sr
10 Tyler Fox East Buchanan Sr
Advertisements

5 thoughts on “IAwrestle 1A team and individual rankings (1/15/19)

  1. I am assuming the ( ) mean number of ranked wrestlers. If so West Sioux has 5.
    120
    132
    138
    152
    195

    That district has 4 ranked at 170 plus I believe one other has been a previous state qualifier. Be interesting to see if anyone moves up.

  2. Ok i normally don’t get too excited over rankings but i totalky disagree with the Denver over Bosco, how did this come about? JW

Comments are closed.