2015 1A Preseason Rankings

1st Alburnett
2nd Sibley-Ocheyedan
3rd Logan-Magnolia
4th Lisbon
5th Wilton
6th West Marshall
7th Don Bosco
T-8th SE Warren
T-8th Highland, Riverside
T-10th North Linn
T-10th Belmond-Klemme
106
1 Tatem Bluml Riverside, Oakland JR
2 Gable Fox Don Bosco SO
3 Wyatt Crocker Logan Magnolia SO
4 Donny Schmit Wapsie Valley SO
5 Brayden Egli Interstate 35 SO
6 Hunter Pfantz West Marshall SO
7 George Appleseth Panorma JR
8 Kurtis Krager OABCIG SO
9 Jordan Robinson Woodbury Central SR
10 Josh Dunsbergen Lynville-Sully SO
113
1 Brock Henderson North Linn JR
2 Blake Bauer SE Warren SO
3 Cole Allison St. Eds JR
4 Kody Kleve Starmont SR
5 Will Portis Rockford JR
6 Kody Berg Westwood JR
7 Skylar Richter Hinton SR
8 Joel Becerra AHST JR
9 Adam Proctor Eddyville-Blakesburg SR
10 Ben Emrich Tipton SO
120
1 Bryce West Highland-Riverside JR
2 Brady Kyner SE Warren JR
3 Skylar Solko Alta-Aurelia JR
4 Colin Schrader Wapsie Valley SO
5 Ben Moyer Alburnett JR
6 Ben Freese Nodaway Valley SR
7 Kody Kugel Dike-New Hartford SR
8 Jeremiah Colon Newman SR
9 Cooper Siebrecht Lisbon SO
10 Chance Thorndson Riceville SO
126
1 Alex Thomsen Underwood SO
2 Drew West Highland-Riverside JR
3 Drake Halblom Alburnett SR
4 Jacob Hansen West Fork JR
5 Tanner Lundgren Emmetsburg JR
6 Nick Martin Moravia SO
7 Kolton Roth GTRA SO
8 Jeremy Schmitz Don Bosco JR
9 Garrett Thompson Logan-Magnolia SO
10 Austin Eilers Lawton-Bronson SO
132
1 Cole Needham West Marshall SR
2 Nick Rounds Missouri Valley SR
3 Briar Cochran Moravia JR
4 Nick Mangrich Don Bosco SR
5 Jake Wulf OABCIG SR
6 Tucker Franklin Alburnett JR
7 Chase McLaughlin Lisbon JR
8 Payton Sitzmann St. Eds SR
9 Austin Pontier Interstate 35 SR
10 Dakota Boyer Eddyville-Blakesburg SO
138
1 Nick Williams Lisbon SR
2 Trent Johnson Dike-New Hartford JR
3 Dalton Nelson North Butler JR
4 Jake Mulford Audubon SR
5 Austin Leopard Louisa-Muscatine JR
6 Dylan Mueller Central Springs SR
7 Alec Moorman East Mills SR
8 Griffen McBride Pleasantville JR
9 Caleb Gunderson Sioux Central JR
10 Tanner Heaberlin Belmond-Klemme SR
145
1 Carter Happel Lisbon SR
2 Trey Brisker Wilton SO
3 Dylan Shuck Sibley-Ocheyedan JR
4 Brady Wilson Logan-Magnolia JR
5 Cooper White West Marshall JR
6 Jacob Krakow Iowa Valley JR
7 Tanner Hoyer Alburnett JR
8 Kyle Decker East Buchanan JR
9 Derek Erdman MMC SR
10 Chance Rice Manson NW Webster SO
152
1 Conner Shulista Alburnett SR
2 Zach Axmear English Valley JR
3 Logan Schumacher Martensdale-St. Marys SO
4 Josh Hopkins East Mills SR
5 Karsen Seehase Sumner-Fredericksburg JR
6 Tanner Greenwald Wilton SR
7 Drew Anderson Westwood JR
8 Lane Boender Sigourney-Keota SR
9 Kyle Green Sibley-Ocheyedan SR
10 Kaleb Simacek Manson NW Webster JR
160
1 Bryce Paul Alburnett SR
2 Sal Arzani Interstate 35 SR
3 Garrett Sayler Sibley-Ocheyedan JR
4 Nate Van Buren HLV SR
5 Chris Paulsen Don Bosco SR
6 Jarel Arbegast West Fork JR
7 TJ Dierking SE Warren SO
8 Taylan Entriken Hudson JR
9 Luke Peters South Hamilton JR
10 Blayde Baker Wayne SR
170
1 Daniel Bishop Hinton JR
2 Joey Schwenn Belle Plaine JR
3 Trent Kruger Sibley-Ocheyedan JR
4 Noah Huber Hudson SR
5 Noah Bouse Okoboji SR
6 Bryce Oveson Wilton JR
7 Jared Johnson West Marshall SR
8 Austin Lentz Ogden SR
9 Tanner Sloan Alburnett SO
10 Tyler Hoffman GTRA SR
182
1 Landers Kuboushek South Winn SR
2 Colton Massengale BGM SR
3 Jordan Challis Tipton SR
4 Nathan Krueger Manson NW Wester SR
5 Steven Gregory Treynor SR
6 Nick Ross Ogden SR
7 Hunter DeJong Sibley-Ocheyedan SO
8 Hunter Hagen West Hancock SO
9 Levi Stockdale AGWSR SR
10 Dustin Engel AHST SR
195
1 Drake Johnson Logan-Magnolia JR
2 Cruz Vera AGWSR SR
3 Slade Sifuentes Lake Mills JR
4 Lane Ring Exira-EHK SR
5 Ryan Even Jesup SR
6 Jason Fisher Nashua-Plainfield SR
7 Alex Schaper West Marshall SR
8 Cameron Ihrig Tipton SR
9 Kyle Schiernbeck Ridge View SR
10 DJ Ackerson Dike-New Hartford SR
220
1 Jared Brinkman Iowa City Regina SR
2 Dustin Brown West Lyon SR
3 Rylan Richardson South Central Calhoun SR
4 Colton Hansen Newman SR
5 Cameron Beminio Belmond-Klemme SO
6 Noah Boender Sigourney JR
7 Tom Rief Missouri Valley SO
8 Nick Perkins East Mills SR
9 Ryan Grosvenor West Branch SR
10 Kessler Tomas East Union JR
285
1 Luke Worden Belmond-Klemme SR
2 Sawyer Hulshizer Saint Ansgar SR
3 Tim Butcher Manson NW Webster SR
4 Matt Naig Sibley-Ocheyedan JR
5 Kyler Schott North Lynn JR
6 Brian Sadler Jesup SO
7 Michael Young AGWSR SR
8 Coy Maher Riverside, Oakland JR
9 Christian Jensen Logan-Magnolia SR
10 Anthony Ossman East Mills SR
Advertisements

One thought on “2015 1A Preseason Rankings

  1. Pingback: Generals ranked 2nd in IAWRESTLE preseason rankings | Generals Matmen

Comments are closed.